Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 (ITT)  Stage 3 

Eneco Tour

Stage 3

: Blankenberge > Ardooie

Wednesday 21st September (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 182.3km


Stage Result

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
04:10:36
2. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
3. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
5. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
6. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
8. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
10. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
11. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
12. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
13. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
14. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
15. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
16. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
17. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
18. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
19. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
20. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
22. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
23. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
24. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
25. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
26. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
27. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
28. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
29. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
30. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
31. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
33. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
34. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
35. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
36. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
37. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
38. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
39. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
40. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
41. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
-
42. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
43. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
44. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
45. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
47. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
48. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
49. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
50. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
51. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
52. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
53. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
54. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
55. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
56. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
57. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
58. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
59. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
60. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
61. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
62. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
63. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
64. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
65. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
66. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
67. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
68. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
69. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
70. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
71. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
72. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
73. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
75. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
76. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
77. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
78. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
79. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
80. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
81. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
82. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
83. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
84. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
85. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
86. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
87. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
88. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
89. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
90. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
91. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
92. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
93. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
94. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
95. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
96. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
97. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
98. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
99. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
100. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
101. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
102. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
103. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
104. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
105. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
106. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
107. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
108. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
109. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
110. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
111. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
112. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
113. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
114. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
115. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
116. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
117. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
118. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
119. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
120. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
121. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
122. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
123. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
124. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
125. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
126. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
127. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
128. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
129. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
130. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
131. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
132. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
133. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
134. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
135. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
136. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
137. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
138. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
139. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
140. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
141. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
142. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
143. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
0:25
144. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
145. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
146. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:38
147. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
0:43
148. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
0:53
149. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
0:56
150. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
151. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
152. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:06
153. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:18
154. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
1:23
155. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
156. au
HEPBURN Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:56
157. es
VERONA Carlos
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
158. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
2:07
159. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
160. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
161. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
162. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
163. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
164. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
165. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
166. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
167. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
168. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
169. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
170. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
171. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
2:33
172. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
173. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
174. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:48
DNS. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-

General Classification

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
08:35:24
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
0:03
3. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:05
4. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:14
5. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
6. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:15
7. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
8. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:16
9. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
10. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:17
11. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
0:18
12. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:19
13. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
14. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
0:20
15. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
17. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:21
18. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
0:22
20. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
21. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
22. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:23
23. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
24. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
25. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
0:24
26. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
27. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
28. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
0:25
29. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:27
30. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
31. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
32. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
0:29
33. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
34. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:30
35. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
36. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:32
37. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
38. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
39. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
40. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
41. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:33
42. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
43. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
0:34
44. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
45. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
46. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
47. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
48. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:36
49. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
0:37
50. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
51. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
52. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
0:38
53. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
0:39
54. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
0:40
55. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
56. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
0:41
58. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
59. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
60. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
0:42
61. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
62. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
63. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
64. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
65. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
66. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
-
67. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:44
68. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:46
69. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
70. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
71. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
0:47
72. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
73. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
0:48
74. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
75. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
0:49
76. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:50
77. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
78. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
0:52
79. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
80. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
81. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
0:53
82. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
83. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:56
84. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
0:57
85. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
86. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
87. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
88. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:58
89. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:59
90. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:00
91. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
1:02
92. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
93. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
94. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:03
95. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
96. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
97. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
98. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:04
99. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
100. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
101. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
102. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
1:05
103. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
104. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
1:06
105. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
106. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:07
107. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
108. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
1:08
109. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:09
110. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:10
111. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
112. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:11
113. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:12
114. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
115. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
116. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:13
117. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
1:14
118. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:15
119. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
120. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:17
121. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
122. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
1:18
123. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
124. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:19
126. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
127. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:21
128. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
129. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
130. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:22
131. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:23
132. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
1:24
133. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:27
134. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:28
135. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
1:29
136. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:31
137. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:33
138. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:36
139. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
1:37
140. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:38
141. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:45
142. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
143. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
144. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:46
145. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:48
146. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
1:50
147. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:51
148. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:56
149. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:05
150. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
2:11
151. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
2:22
152. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
2:23
153. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:24
154. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
2:35
155. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:56
156. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
2:57
157. au
HEPBURN Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:02
158. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
3:03
159. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
3:08
160. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
3:10
161. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:14
162. es
VERONA Carlos
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:15
163. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
3:16
164. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
3:23
165. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:24
166. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
3:36
167. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:40
168. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
3:43
169. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
3:52
170. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
171. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
4:39
172. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
5:16
173. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:29
174. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
9:47

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
6. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
8. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
10. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
11. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
12. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
13. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
14. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
15. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
16. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
17. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
18. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
19. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
20. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
21. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
22. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
25:46:48
2.
BMC Racing Team
-
3.
Movistar Team
0:15
4.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:22
5.
IAM Cycling
0:27
6.
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:28
7.
Tinkoff
0:38
8.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:42
9.
Astana Pro Team
0:43
10.
FDJ
1:00
11.
Lotto Soudal
1:05
12.
Team Katusha
1:06
13.
Team Sky
1:29
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:30
15.
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:32
16.
Trek - Segafredo
1:38
17.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:48
18.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:05
19.
Dimension Data
2:10
20.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:14
21.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:43
22.
Lampre - Merida
2:59