Eneco Tour

Stage 4

: Aalter > St-Pieters-Leeuw

Thursday 22nd September (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 201.4km


Stage Result

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
04:42:12
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
4. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
5. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
8. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
9. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
10. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
11. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
12. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
13. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
14. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
15. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
19. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
20. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
22. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
24. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
25. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
26. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
27. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
28. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
29. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
30. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
33. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
35. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
36. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
38. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
39. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
40. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
41. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
42. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
43. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
44. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
45. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
46. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
47. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
48. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
49. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
50. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
51. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
52. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
53. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
54. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
55. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
56. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
57. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
58. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
59. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
60. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
61. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
62. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
63. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
64. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
65. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
66. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
67. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
68. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
69. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
71. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
72. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
73. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
74. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
75. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
76. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
77. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
79. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
80. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
81. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
82. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
83. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
84. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
85. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
86. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
87. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
88. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
89. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
90. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
91. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
92. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
93. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
94. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
95. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
96. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
97. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
98. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
99. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
100. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
101. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
102. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
103. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
104. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
105. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
106. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
1:25
107. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:00
108. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
109. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:51
110. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
0:00
111. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
1:51
112. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
0:00
113. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
114. es
VERONA Carlos
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
115. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
116. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
117. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
118. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
119. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
3:38
120. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
121. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
122. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
5:30
123. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
124. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
6:48
125. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
126. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
127. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
128. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
129. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
130. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
131. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
132. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
133. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
134. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
-
135. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
8:43
136. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
137. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
138. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
139. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
140. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
141. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
142. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
143. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
144. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
145. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
146. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
147. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
148. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
149. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
150. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
151. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
152. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
153. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
154. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
155. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
156. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
157. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
158. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10:29
159. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:07
160. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
161. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
16:28
162. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
163. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
164. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
165. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
166. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
167. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
168. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
169. au
HEPBURN Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
170. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
16:35
DNF. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
DNF. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
DNF. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-

General Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
13:17:29
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
0:07
3. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:12
4. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
0:20
5. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:21
6. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
7. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:22
8. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
9. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:23
10. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
11. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:24
12. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
0:25
13. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:26
15. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
16. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:27
17. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:28
18. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
20. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
0:29
21. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:30
22. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
23. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
24. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
0:31
25. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
26. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
27. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
0:32
28. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:34
29. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
30. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
0:36
31. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
32. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:37
33. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
34. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:39
35. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
36. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
37. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
38. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
39. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:40
40. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
41. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
0:41
42. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
43. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
44. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
0:44
45. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
46. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
47. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
0:45
48. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
0:46
49. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:47
50. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
0:48
52. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
53. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
0:49
54. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
55. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
56. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
57. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
58. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:53
59. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
60. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
61. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
0:54
62. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:55
63. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
0:56
64. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:57
65. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
66. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
0:59
67. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
68. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
69. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
70. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:00
71. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
1:04
72. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
73. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
74. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:05
75. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:06
76. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:07
77. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:08
78. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:09
79. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
80. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:10
81. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
82. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
83. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
1:12
84. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
1:13
85. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:14
86. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
1:15
87. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:16
88. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:17
89. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:18
90. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:19
91. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
92. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
93. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:22
94. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
95. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:24
96. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:25
97. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
98. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:26
99. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
100. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:28
101. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:34
102. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
1:36
103. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:38
104. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:40
105. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:43
106. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:52
107. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
108. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
109. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:53
110. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:12
111. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
2:18
112. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
2:30
113. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:31
114. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
3:04
115. es
VERONA Carlos
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:22
116. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
3:46
117. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
4:25
118. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
4:50
119. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
4:55
120. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
5:02
121. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
5:41
122. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:41
123. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
7:37
124. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
8:05
125. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:08
126. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
8:13
127. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:16
128. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:23
129. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:46
130. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
8:53
131. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
9:10
132. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
9:12
133. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
9:24
134. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
135. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
9:26
136. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
9:30
137. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
9:31
138. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
9:37
139. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
9:47
140. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:51
141. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9:53
142. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
9:54
143. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
144. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
9:58
145. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
10:04
146. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
10:11
147. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
10:28
148. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
10:40
149. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
10:47
150. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
11:12
151. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
11:58
152. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11:59
153. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
12:00
154. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
12:26
155. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:30
156. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:36
157. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
13:29
158. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
14:06
159. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:28
160. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:24
161. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
17:17
162. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
17:23
163. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
17:31
164. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
17:39
165. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
17:59
166. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
18:12
167. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
18:38
168. au
HEPBURN Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
19:37
169. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
20:27
170. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
26:22

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
4. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
7. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
9. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
10. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
11. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
12. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
13. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
15. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
16. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
17. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
18. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
19. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
20. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
21. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
22. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
23. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
24. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
25. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
26. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
39:53:24
2.
BMC Racing Team
-
3.
Movistar Team
0:15
4.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:22
5.
IAM Cycling
0:27
6.
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:28
7.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:42
8.
Astana Pro Team
0:43
9.
FDJ
1:00
10.
Lotto Soudal
1:05
11.
Team Katusha
1:06
12.
Team Sky
1:29
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:30
14.
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:32
15.
Trek - Segafredo
1:38
16.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:48
17.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:05
18.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:14
19.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:43
20.
Lampre - Merida
2:59
21.
Dimension Data
3:35
22.
Tinkoff
4:16