Eneco Tour

Stage 5 (TTT)

: Sittard-Geleen > Sittard-Geleen

Friday 23rd September (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 20.9km


Stage Result

1.
BMC Racing Team
00:23:11
1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
00:23:11
1. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
00:23:11
1. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
00:23:11
1. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
00:23:11
1. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
00:23:11
1. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
00:23:11
1. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
00:23:11
1. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
00:23:11
2.
Etixx - Quick Step
00:23:17
2. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
2. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
2. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
2. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
2. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
2. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
2. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
00:23:34
3. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4.
Movistar Team
00:23:36
4. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
4. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
4. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
4. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
4. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
4. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
4. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
4. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
-
5.
IAM Cycling
00:23:37
5. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
5. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
5. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
5. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
5. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
5. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
5. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
5. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
6.
Lotto Soudal
00:23:40
6. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
6. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
6. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
6. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
6. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
6. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
6. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
6. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
7.
Team Giant - Alpecin
00:23:44
7. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
8.
Tinkoff
00:23:45
8. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
8. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
8. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
8. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
8. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
8. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
8. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
8. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
9.
Team Sky
00:23:49
9. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
9. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
9. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
9. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
9. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
9. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
9. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
10.
FDJ
00:23:51
10. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
10. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
10. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
10. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
10. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
10. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
10. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
10. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
11.
Team Katusha
00:23:52
11. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
11. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
11. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
11. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
11. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
11. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
11. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
11. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
12.
Astana Pro Team
-
12. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
12. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
12. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
12. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
12. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
12. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
12. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
12. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
13.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
00:23:53
13. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
13. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
13. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
13. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
13. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
13. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
13. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
13. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
14.
ORICA-BikeExchange
00:24:22
14. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
14. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
14. au
HEPBURN Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
14. es
VERONA Carlos
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
14. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
14. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
14. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
15.
Trek - Segafredo
00:24:23
15. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
15. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
15. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
15. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
15. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
15. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
15. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
16.
Lampre - Merida
00:24:32
16. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
16. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
16. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
16. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
16. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
16. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
16. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
16. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
17.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
00:24:33
17. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
18.
AG2R La Mondiale
00:24:41
18. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19.
Dimension Data
00:24:47
19. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
19. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
19. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
19. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
19. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
19. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
19. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
20.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
00:24:49
20. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
00:24:55
21. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
21. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
21. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
21. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
21. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
21. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
21. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
22.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
00:25:02
22. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
22. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
22. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
22. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
22. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
22. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
22. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
22. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-

General Classification

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
13:40:47
2. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
0:16
3. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
0:24
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
0:27
5. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:28
7. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:29
8. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:33
9. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:36
10. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:37
11. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:38
12. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:39
13. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
14. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
0:40
15. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
16. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:41
17. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
0:43
18. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:44
19. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
0:47
20. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
0:50
21. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
0:51
22. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:53
23. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:54
25. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
26. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
0:55
27. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
28. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:56
29. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
0:57
30. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
0:58
31. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1:01
32. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
33. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
1:03
34. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
35. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:05
36. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
37. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:07
38. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
1:08
39. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
40. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:09
41. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1:10
42. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:11
43. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
44. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
1:13
45. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
1:14
46. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
47. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
1:15
48. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
1:18
49. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
1:19
50. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
51. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:21
52. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
1:22
53. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
1:26
54. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
1:28
55. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
56. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
1:29
57. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
1:31
58. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:32
59. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
60. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
1:33
61. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:35
62. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
1:36
63. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:41
64. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:42
65. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:57
66. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
67. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:04
68. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
69. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
2:08
70. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
71. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
2:09
72. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:10
73. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
74. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:15
76. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
2:20
77. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:21
78. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
2:27
79. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:28
80. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
81. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
2:29
82. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:30
83. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:34
84. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
2:39
85. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
86. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:41
87. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
88. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
89. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:43
90. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:46
91. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:48
92. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
2:51
93. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
94. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:55
95. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:56
96. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:59
97. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:02
98. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:03
99. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
3:05
100. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:06
101. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:07
102. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:11
103. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
3:26
104. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
3:32
105. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:43
106. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
3:44
107. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:00
108. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
4:04
109. es
VERONA Carlos
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:26
110. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
4:28
111. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:37
112. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:47
113. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
4:48
114. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
5:43
115. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
5:44
116. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
5:55
117. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
6:16
118. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
6:24
119. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
6:52
120. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
7:28
121. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
8:02
122. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
9:03
123. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
9:05
124. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:21
125. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
9:23
126. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:53
127. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:54
128. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
9:58
129. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
9:59
130. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
10:05
131. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:17
132. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
10:22
133. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
10:33
134. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
10:41
135. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
10:51
136. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
11:10
137. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11:17
138. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:25
139. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
11:54
140. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
11:55
141. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
11:56
142. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
12:01
143. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:06
144. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
12:21
145. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
12:31
146. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
12:32
147. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
148. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
12:45
149. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
12:49
150. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13:14
151. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13:20
152. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
13:29
153. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
13:39
154. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
13:40
155. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:13
156. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:31
157. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
15:59
158. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16:05
159. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
16:21
160. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
17:44
161. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18:15
162. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
18:49
163. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
18:54
164. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
19:51
165. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
20:31
166. au
HEPBURN Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
20:41
167. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
21:34
168. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
21:47
169. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
22:00
170. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
27:27

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
4. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
7. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
9. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
10. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
11. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
12. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
13. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
15. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
16. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
17. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
18. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
19. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
20. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
21. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
22. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
23. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
24. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
25. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
26. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
40:16:35
2.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:23
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:28
4.
Movistar Team
0:40
5.
IAM Cycling
0:53
6.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:01
7.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:24
8.
Astana Pro Team
-
9.
Lotto Soudal
1:34
10.
FDJ
1:40
11.
Team Katusha
1:47
12.
Team Sky
2:07
13.
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:43
14.
Trek - Segafredo
2:50
15.
AG2R La Mondiale
3:00
16.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:26
17.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:36
18.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:56
19.
Lampre - Merida
4:20
20.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:27
21.
Tinkoff
4:50
22.
Dimension Data
5:11