Eneco Tour

Stage 6

: Riemst > Lanaken

Saturday 24th September (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 185.2km


Stage Result

1. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
04:28:45
2. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
3. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
4. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
0:05
7. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
9. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
10. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
11. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
12. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
13. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
16. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
17. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
18. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
19. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
21. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
22. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
23. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
24. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
25. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
26. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
27. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
28. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
29. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
30. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
31. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
32. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
34. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
36. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
37. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
38. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
39. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
40. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
41. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
42. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
43. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
44. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
46. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
47. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
49. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
50. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
51. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
52. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
53. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
54. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
55. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
57. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
58. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
59. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
60. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
61. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
62. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
63. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
64. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
65. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
66. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
67. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
68. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
69. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
70. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
71. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
72. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
73. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
74. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
75. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
76. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
77. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
78. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
79. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
80. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
81. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
82. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
84. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
85. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
86. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
87. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
88. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
89. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
90. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
91. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
0:24
92. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:29
93. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:32
94. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:44
95. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
96. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
97. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:47
98. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
0:55
99. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
100. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
101. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:13
102. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
103. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:16
104. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
1:23
105. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
106. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
1:24
107. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
108. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
1:30
109. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
110. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
111. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
112. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
1:45
113. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
1:53
114. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
2:03
115. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:06
116. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:10
117. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
118. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:21
119. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
2:50
120. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:55
121. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
3:43
122. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
123. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
124. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
126. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
127. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
3:54
128. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
129. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
130. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
131. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
132. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
133. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
134. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
135. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
136. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
137. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
138. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
139. es
VERONA Carlos
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
140. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
141. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
142. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
143. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
144. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
145. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
146. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
4:18
147. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
4:30
148. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
149. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
6:14
150. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
151. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
152. au
HEPBURN Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
153. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
154. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
155. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
156. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
157. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
158. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
159. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
160. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
161. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
162. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
6:27
163. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
8:22
164. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNF. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
DNS. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
DNS. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-

General Classification

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
18:09:37
2. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
0:16
3. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
0:24
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
0:27
5. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:28
7. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:29
8. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:33
9. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:36
10. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:38
11. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:39
12. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
13. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
0:40
14. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
15. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:42
16. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
0:43
17. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:44
18. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
0:47
19. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
0:50
20. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
0:51
21. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:53
22. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
23. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:54
24. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
25. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
0:55
26. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
27. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
0:57
28. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
0:58
29. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:01
30. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
1:03
31. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
32. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:05
33. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:07
34. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
1:08
35. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:09
36. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1:10
37. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:11
38. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
1:14
39. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
40. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
1:15
41. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
1:18
42. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:21
43. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
1:26
44. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
1:28
45. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
46. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:32
47. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
48. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
1:33
49. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:35
50. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
1:36
51. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:41
52. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:42
53. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
1:50
54. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:57
55. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
56. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:58
57. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:04
58. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
59. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
2:08
60. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
61. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
2:09
62. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:10
63. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
64. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
65. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:28
66. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
67. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
2:29
68. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
2:38
69. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
2:39
70. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:41
71. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:46
72. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:48
73. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:51
74. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:54
75. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:55
76. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:56
77. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:59
78. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:02
79. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:03
80. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
3:06
81. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:16
82. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
3:17
83. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:31
84. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
3:32
85. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:35
86. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:39
87. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
3:41
88. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
3:44
89. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
3:47
90. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
4:14
91. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:37
92. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
4:48
93. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
4:51
94. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
95. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
4:55
96. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
5:00
97. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
5:06
98. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
5:21
99. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:31
100. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
5:44
101. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
5:55
102. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:01
103. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
6:12
104. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
6:22
105. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
6:32
106. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
6:52
107. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
6:55
108. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6:56
109. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
7:15
110. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
7:31
111. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
7:35
112. es
VERONA Carlos
ORICA-BikeExchange
8:15
113. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
8:48
114. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
8:54
115. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:21
116. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:53
117. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
10:00
118. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
10:13
119. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
11:17
120. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
11:30
121. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:22
122. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12:42
123. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13:05
124. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13:06
125. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
13:12
126. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
13:30
127. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:31
128. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:32
129. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
13:41
130. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:56
131. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
14:11
132. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
133. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
14:29
134. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
14:37
135. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
14:59
136. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
15:12
137. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
15:45
138. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
16:07
139. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
16:08
140. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
16:21
141. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
142. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
17:03
143. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
17:09
144. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
17:18
145. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
17:40
146. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18:09
147. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
18:30
148. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
18:40
149. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
18:43
150. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:23
151. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
19:48
152. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
153. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
19:49
154. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
19:51
155. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19:54
156. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
20:10
157. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
21:47
158. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
23:07
159. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
23:53
160. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
25:49
161. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
26:40
162. au
HEPBURN Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
26:50
163. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
27:43
164. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
31:05

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
6. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
7. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
9. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
11. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
12. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
13. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
15. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
16. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
18. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
21. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
22. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
23. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
24. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
25. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
26. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
27. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
28. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
29. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
30. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
31. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
53:43:05
2.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:23
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:28
4.
Movistar Team
0:40
5.
IAM Cycling
0:53
6.
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:56
7.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:24
8.
Astana Pro Team
-
9.
Lotto Soudal
1:34
10.
FDJ
1:40
11.
Team Katusha
1:47
12.
Team Sky
2:07
13.
Trek - Segafredo
2:50
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
2:55
15.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:31
16.
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:01
17.
Lampre - Merida
4:15
18.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:16
19.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:22
20.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
4:23
21.
Tinkoff
4:50
22.
Dimension Data
9:00