Eneco Tour

Stage 7

: Bornem > Geraardsbergen

Sunday 25th September (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 197.8km


Stage Result

1. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
04:33:36
2. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
0:01
3. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:42
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
6. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
0:46
7. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:48
9. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
10. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
11. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
13. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:58
15. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
1:04
16. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
17. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
18. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
1:10
19. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
1:35
21. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:46
22. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
23. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
1:49
24. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
1:50
25. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
26. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
27. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
28. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
30. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
31. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
32. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
33. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
34. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
35. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
36. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
1:57
37. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
1:59
38. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
39. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:03
40. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
41. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
2:05
42. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:08
43. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
44. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
45. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
2:23
46. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
47. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
48. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
3:45
49. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:56
50. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
7:01
51. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
52. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
53. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
54. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
56. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
57. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
58. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
59. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
60. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
61. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
62. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
63. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
64. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
65. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
66. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
67. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
68. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
69. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
71. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
7:14
72. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:46
73. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
9:55
74. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
75. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
76. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
78. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
10:11
79. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
80. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
12:46
81. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
82. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
83. es
VERONA Carlos
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
84. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
DNF. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. au
HEPBURN Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
DNF. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
DNF. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
DNF. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
DNF. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
DNF. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
DNF. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
DNF. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
DNF. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
DNF. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
DNF. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
DNF. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
DNF. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNF. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
DNF. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
DNF. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
DNF. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
DNF. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
DNF. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
DNF. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
DNF. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
DNF. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
DNF. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
DNF. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
DNF. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
DNF. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
DNF. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
DNF. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
DNF. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNF. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
DNF. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
DNF. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
DNF. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
DNF. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
DNS. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNS. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
DNS. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
DNS. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-