Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Giro della Lunigiana

Stage 1

: Castelnuovo Magra > Bocca di Magra

Friday 2nd September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Juniors

Distance: 88km


Stage Result

1. ru
KAZANOV Evgenii
02:13:24
2. si
POGACAR Tadej
-
3. it
FERRARI Andrea
0:03
4. it
FARESIN Edoardo
0:09
5. it
BATTISTELLA Samuele
-
6. it
MURGANO Marco
-
7. ru
NOVIKOV Savva
-
8. it
ORLANDI Massimo
-
9. si
PRIMOZIC Jaka
-
10. it
MONACO Alessandro
-
11. ru
NIKIFOROV Arseny
0:15
12. it
BUROCCHI Giordano
-
13. de
MäRKL Niklas
-
14. it
FERRI Niccolo
0:34
15. nl
GROOT Mitch
0:35
16. it
DONEGÀ Matteo
-
17. it
BEVILACQUA Mattia
-
18. it
GUGLIELMI Tiziano
-
19. it
GARIBBO Nicolò
-
20. it
MARINOZZI Alessandro
-

General Classification

1. ru
KAZANOV Evgenii
02:13:24
2. si
POGACAR Tadej
-
3. it
FERRARI Andrea
0:03
4. it
FARESIN Edoardo
0:09
5. it
BATTISTELLA Samuele
-
6. it
MURGANO Marco
-
7. ru
NOVIKOV Savva
-
8. it
ORLANDI Massimo
-
9. si
PRIMOZIC Jaka
-
10. it
MONACO Alessandro
-
11. ru
NIKIFOROV Arseny
0:15
12. it
BUROCCHI Giordano
-
13. de
MäRKL Niklas
-
14. it
FERRI Niccolo
0:34
15. nl
GROOT Mitch
0:35
16. it
DONEGÀ Matteo
-
17. it
BEVILACQUA Mattia
-
18. it
GUGLIELMI Tiziano
-
19. it
GARIBBO Nicolò
-
20. it
MARINOZZI Alessandro
-

Mountains Classification

1. ru
KAZANOV Evgenii
00:00:00
2. kz
GORBUSHIN Ilya
-
3. it
BATTISTELLA Samuele
-
4. it
MURGANO Marco
-

Points Classification

1. ru
KAZANOV Evgenii
00:00:00
2. si
POGACAR Tadej
-
3. it
FERRARI Andrea
-
4. it
FARESIN Edoardo
-
5. it
BATTISTELLA Samuele
-
6. de
HAMBERGER Maximilian
-
7. it
MURGANO Marco
-
8. ru
NOVIKOV Savva
-
9. it
ANTONIOLI Andrea
-
10. it
ORLANDI Massimo
-
11. si
PRIMOZIC Jaka
-
12. de
RUTSCH Jonas
-
13. it
MONACO Alessandro
-
14. kz
GORBUSHIN Ilya
-
15. it
MANTOVANI Andrea
-

Youth Classification

1. ru
NOVIKOV Savva
02:13:33
2. de
MäRKL Niklas
0:06
3. it
GUGLIELMI Tiziano
0:26
4. it
GARIBBO Nicolò
-
5. it
ALEOTTI Giovanni
-
6. it
INNOCENTI Andrea
-
7. it
MAROUAN Omar
-
8. it
PIETROBON Andrea
-
9. ru
MUKHOMEDIAROV Dmitrii
1:00
10. lu
PAROTTA Tristan
1:36
11. it
MAGLI Filippo
2:11
12. nl
DAEMEN Stijn
-
13. it
ASLLANI Bruno
-
14. ru
STEPANOV Vladislav
-
15. at
BAYER Tobias
-
16. it
BREGA Gabriele
-
17. it
ACAMPORA Luigi
-
18. it
AMADIO Emanuele
-
19. it
BARBIERI Lorenzo
-
20. se
ERIKSSON Jacob
-

Teams Classification

1.
Russia
06:40:36
2.
Vto Veneto
0:29
3.
Emilia Romagna
0:55