Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Giro della Lunigiana

Stage 2

: Fosdinovo > Fosdinovo

Saturday 3rd September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Juniors

Distance: 116.9km


Stage Result

1. kz
PRONSKIY Vadim
02:52:37
2. it
BATTISTELLA Samuele
-
3. si
POGACAR Tadej
-
4. it
MONACO Alessandro
0:05
5. ru
KAZANOV Evgenii
0:08
6. si
PRIMOZIC Jaka
0:11
7. it
INNOCENTI Andrea
0:15
8. it
BUROCCHI Giordano
0:22
9. it
FERRI Niccolo
0:30
10. it
FARESIN Edoardo
0:55
11. nl
GROOT Mitch
1:02
12. ru
NOVIKOV Savva
-
13. it
BEVILACQUA Mattia
1:07
14. it
MURGANO Marco
-
15. it
GARIBBO Nicolò
1:09
16. de
MäRKL Niklas
1:14
17. it
ORLANDI Massimo
-
18. it
GIURIATO Alberto
1:19
19. it
FERRARI Andrea
1:22
20. it
GUGLIELMI Tiziano
1:24

General Classification

1. si
POGACAR Tadej
05:06:01
2. ru
KAZANOV Evgenii
0:08
3. it
BATTISTELLA Samuele
0:09
4. it
MONACO Alessandro
0:14
5. si
PRIMOZIC Jaka
0:20
6. it
BUROCCHI Giordano
0:37
7. it
INNOCENTI Andrea
0:50
8. it
FARESIN Edoardo
1:04
9. it
FERRI Niccolo
-
10. ru
NOVIKOV Savva
1:11
11. it
MURGANO Marco
1:16
12. it
ORLANDI Massimo
1:23
13. it
FERRARI Andrea
1:25
14. de
MäRKL Niklas
1:29
15. nl
GROOT Mitch
1:37
16. it
BEVILACQUA Mattia
1:42
17. ru
NIKIFOROV Arseny
-
18. it
GARIBBO Nicolò
1:44
19. it
GIURIATO Alberto
1:54
20. kz
PRONSKIY Vadim
1:57

Mountains Classification

1. it
BATTISTELLA Samuele
00:00:00
2. kz
PRONSKIY Vadim
-
3. kz
GORBUSHIN Ilya
-
4. it
MURGANO Marco
-
5. ru
KAZANOV Evgenii
-
6. it
DONEGÀ Matteo
-
7. ru
MUKHOMEDIAROV Dmitrii
-
8. it
CERVELLERA Andrea
-
9. si
POGACAR Tadej
-
10. de
HAMBERGER Maximilian
-
11. kz
SOKOLOV Nikita
-
12. nl
VAN DER BERG Merijn
-

Points Classification

1. si
POGACAR Tadej
00:00:00
2. ru
KAZANOV Evgenii
-
3. it
BATTISTELLA Samuele
-
4. kz
PRONSKIY Vadim
-
5. it
FERRARI Andrea
-
6. it
MONACO Alessandro
-
7. it
FARESIN Edoardo
-
8. de
HAMBERGER Maximilian
-
9. si
PRIMOZIC Jaka
-
10. it
ANTONIOLI Andrea
-
11. it
MURGANO Marco
-
12. it
DONEGÀ Matteo
-
13. it
INNOCENTI Andrea
-
14. ru
NOVIKOV Savva
-
15. it
BUROCCHI Giordano
-
16. it
ORLANDI Massimo
-
17. it
FERRI Niccolo
-
18. de
RUTSCH Jonas
-
19. si
LAVRIC Martin
-
20. kz
GORBUSHIN Ilya
-

Youth Classification

1. it
INNOCENTI Andrea
05:06:51
2. ru
NOVIKOV Savva
0:21
3. de
MäRKL Niklas
0:39
4. it
GARIBBO Nicolò
0:54
5. it
GUGLIELMI Tiziano
1:09
6. it
PIETROBON Andrea
1:12
7. it
MAROUAN Omar
1:26
8. lu
PAROTTA Tristan
2:22
9. it
ALEOTTI Giovanni
3:04
10. it
BREGA Gabriele
3:29
11. it
BARBIERI Lorenzo
3:31
12. ru
MUKHOMEDIAROV Dmitrii
3:34
13. at
BAYER Tobias
3:50
14. se
ERIKSSON Jacob
-
15. it
ASLLANI Bruno
4:01
16. it
CAVALLO Luca
4:44
17. pl
KOSTANSKI Mateusz
5:45
18. it
ACAMPORA Luigi
6:22
19. ru
STEPANOV Vladislav
6:27
20. nl
VAN DER BERG Merijn
6:33

Teams Classification

1.
Russia
15:21:04
2.
Vto Veneto
0:14
3.
Toscana
0:35