Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

Final Classification

Wednesday 21st September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. it
BENNATI Daniele
Italy
08:53:03
2. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
3. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
4. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:03
5. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
0:06
6. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
0:07
7. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
-
8. it
SABATINI Fabio
Italy
-
9. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
10. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
11. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
12. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
13. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
14. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
15. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
17. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
18. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
19. it
FEDI Andrea
Wilier - Southeast
-
20. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-

Points Classification

1. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
00:00:00
2. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
3. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
4. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
5. it
BENNATI Daniele
Italy
-
6. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
-
7. it
SABATINI Fabio
Italy
-
8. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
9. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
11. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
12. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
13. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
14. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
15. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
17. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
18. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
19. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
20. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-

Youth Classification

1. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
08:53:10
2. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
3. ec
CARAPAZ Richard
Movistar Team
-
4. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
5. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
0:48
6. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
1:25
7. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
8. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
2:00
9. it
BALLERINI Davide
Italy
3:01
10. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5:03
11. ru
ZAKARIN Aydar
Gazprom-RusVelo
6:23
12. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
7:48
13. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
8:27
14. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8:41
15. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:56
16. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
10:51
17. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
18. ve
GODOY Yonder
Wilier - Southeast
-
19. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11:26
20. it
CONSONNI Simone
Italy
11:32