Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

Stage 1

: Arezzo > Montecatini Terme

Tuesday 20th September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 174.7km


Stage Result

1. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
04:16:20
2. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
3. it
BENNATI Daniele
Italy
-
4. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:03
5. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
0:06
6. it
SABATINI Fabio
Italy
0:07
7. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
8. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
9. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
10. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
-
11. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
13. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
14. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
15. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
16. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
18. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
19. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
20. ec
CARAPAZ Richard
Movistar Team
-

General Classification

1. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
04:16:20
2. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
3. it
BENNATI Daniele
Italy
-
4. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:03
5. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
0:06
6. it
SABATINI Fabio
Italy
0:07
7. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
8. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
9. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
10. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
-
11. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
13. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
14. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
15. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
16. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
18. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
19. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
20. ec
CARAPAZ Richard
Movistar Team
-

Points Classification

1. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
3. it
BENNATI Daniele
Italy
-
4. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
5. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
6. it
SABATINI Fabio
Italy
-
7. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
8. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
9. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
10. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
-
11. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
13. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
14. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
15. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
16. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
18. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
19. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
20. ec
CARAPAZ Richard
Movistar Team
-

Youth Classification

1. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
04:16:27
2. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
3. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
4. ec
CARAPAZ Richard
Movistar Team
-
5. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
6. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
7. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
8. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
0:35
9. it
BALLERINI Davide
Italy
0:43
10. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
0:48
11. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:53
12. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
6:23
13. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
14. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. ru
ZAKARIN Aydar
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
16. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
17. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
10:51
18. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
19. pl
KACZMAREK Jakub
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
20. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-