Go to:  Stage 1 

Giro di Basilicata

Stage 1

: Picerno > Filiano

Friday 9th September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Juniors

Distance: 93km


Stage Result

1. kz
ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed
02:23:09
2. it
KONYCHEV Alexander
0:08
3. gb
QUARTERMAN Charlie
-
4. it
FERRARI Andrea
0:12
5. be
NEULENS Fabian
0:52
6. it
MASCALZONI Pietro
0:55
7. be
MONIQUET Sylvain
1:20
8. kz
GORBUSHIN Ilya
1:24
9. it
IAFRATI Mirko
1:26
10. ru
KAZANOV Evgenii
-
11. it
RIGATTI Tommaso
1:33
12. ru
STARCHENKO Nikita
-
13. kz
CHZHAN Igor
1:36
14. ma
EL GOUZI Omar
-
15. it
MONACO Alessandro
1:40
16. it
GUGLIELMETTI Diego
1:43
17. kz
SOKOLOV Nikita
-
18. it
MENGHI Andrea
-
19. it
TAROZZI Manuele
-
20. it
D'ALESSANDRO Emanuele
1:46

General Classification

1. kz
ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed
02:23:09
2. it
KONYCHEV Alexander
0:08
3. gb
QUARTERMAN Charlie
-
4. it
FERRARI Andrea
0:12
5. be
NEULENS Fabian
0:52
6. it
MASCALZONI Pietro
0:55
7. be
MONIQUET Sylvain
1:20
8. kz
GORBUSHIN Ilya
1:24
9. it
IAFRATI Mirko
1:26
10. ru
KAZANOV Evgenii
-
11. it
RIGATTI Tommaso
1:33
12. ru
STARCHENKO Nikita
-
13. kz
CHZHAN Igor
1:36
14. ma
EL GOUZI Omar
-
15. it
MONACO Alessandro
1:40
16. it
GUGLIELMETTI Diego
1:43
17. kz
SOKOLOV Nikita
-
18. it
MENGHI Andrea
-
19. it
TAROZZI Manuele
-
20. it
D'ALESSANDRO Emanuele
1:46

Mountains Classification

1. kz
ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed
00:00:00
2. it
MONACO Alessandro
-
3. ru
KAZANOV Evgenii
-
4. it
FERRARI Andrea
-
5. be
MONIQUET Sylvain
-

Points Classification

1. kz
ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed
00:00:00
2. it
KONYCHEV Alexander
-
3. gb
QUARTERMAN Charlie
-
4. it
FERRARI Andrea
-
5. be
NEULENS Fabian
-
6. it
MASCALZONI Pietro
-
7. be
MONIQUET Sylvain
-
8. kz
GORBUSHIN Ilya
-
9. it
IAFRATI Mirko
-
10. ru
KAZANOV Evgenii
-
11. it
RIGATTI Tommaso
-
12. ru
STARCHENKO Nikita
-
13. kz
CHZHAN Igor
-
14. ma
EL GOUZI Omar
-
15. it
MONACO Alessandro
-

Youth Classification

1. kz
CHZHAN Igor
02:24:45
2. ma
EL GOUZI Omar
-
3. it
APOSTI Leonardo
0:19
4. gb
WRIGHT Jake
0:22
5. al
TAFA Sabri
0:25
6. ru
NOVIKOV Savva
1:02
7. it
BREGA Gabriele
1:19
8. gb
SAUVAGNARGUES Jacques
1:26
9. it
FAVARO Patrick
1:32
10. it
MINA Alex
1:44
11. it
PRATA Matteo
3:42
12. gb
COOMBE Daniel
3:49
13. kz
MARUKHIN Daniil
4:46
14. it
PASSA Juri
-
15. it
TICCONI Lorenzo
4:51
16. it
ACAMPORA Luigi
8:20
17. it
PIRRO Francesco
8:32
18. sm
ANTONELLI Michael
8:34
19. it
LUPPINO Leonardo
8:58
20. it
MASETTI Simone
9:57