Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal

: Montreal > Montreal

Sunday 11th September (2016)

Classification: 1.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 205.7km

1. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
05:27:04
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
3. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
4. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
5. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
6. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
7. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
8. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
9. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
10. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
12. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
13. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
14. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
15. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
16. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
17. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
18. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
19. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
20. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
22. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
23. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
24. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
25. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
26. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
27. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
28. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
29. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
30. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
31. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
32. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
0:09
33. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
34. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
35. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
36. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
38. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
39. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
40. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
41. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
42. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:13
43. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
0:15
44. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
0:17
45. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:21
46. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
0:36
47. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
48. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
49. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:40
50. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:48
51. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
1:11
52. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:38
53. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:02
54. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Canada
3:36
55. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
56. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
58. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
59. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
60. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
61. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
62. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
63. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
64. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
65. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
66. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
67. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
68. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
69. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
5:49
70. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
71. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
72. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
73. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
74. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
75. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
76. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
78. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
79. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
80. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
81. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
82. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
83. ca
DROUIN David
Canada
6:29
84. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
6:31
85. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
86. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
87. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
88. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
89. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
90. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
91. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
92. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
93. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
94. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
95. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
96. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
97. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
98. ca
PERRY Ben
Canada
-
99. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
100. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
6:42
101. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
6:44
102. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
6:50
103. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
104. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Canada
8:01
105. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
106. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
107. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
8:26
108. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
8:43
DNF. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNF. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNF. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNF. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNF. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNF. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
DNF. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
DNF. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
DNF. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Canada
-
DNF. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Canada
-
DNF. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Canada
-
DNF. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNF. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNF. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNF. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
DNF. fr
GRELLIER Fabien
Direct Energie
-
DNF. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
DNF. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
DNF. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
DNF. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
DNF. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
DNF. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
DNF. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
DNF. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
DNF. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
DNF. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
DNF. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
DNF. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
DNF. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
DNF. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
DNF. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
DNF. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
DNF. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. ca
MEIER Christian
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
DNF. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
DNF. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
DNF. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
DNF. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
DNF. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
DNF. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
DNF. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
DNS. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
DNS. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-