Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Lotto Belgium Tour

Stage 2

: Lierde > Lierde

Thursday 8th September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 116km


Stage Result

1. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
02:56:50
2. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
3. be
KOPECKY Lotte
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
4. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
5. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
-
6. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
7. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
8. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Hitec Products
-
9. be
DEMEY Valerie
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
10. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Netherlands
-
11. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
12. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld - Zannata
-
13. be
VAN SEVEREN Celine
De Sprinters Malderen
-
14. be
HANNES Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
-
15. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
-
16. gb
BARNES Alice
Great Britain
-
17. pl
LACH Marta
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
18. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
19. fr
VERHOEVEN Aurore
Lointek
-
20. nl
VAN DE REE Monique
Lares-Waowdeals
-
21. dk
MøLLEBRO PEDERSEN Camilla
Team BMS BIRN
-
22. be
DRUYTS Kelly
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
23. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
24. be
VAN DEN STEEN Kelly
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
25. dk
SIGGAARD Christina
Team BMS BIRN
-
26. kz
SAIFUTDINOVA Natalya
Kazakhstan
-
27. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
28. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Sweden
-
29. de
KüLLMER Lisa
Germany
-
30. ee
RIST Daisi
Keukens Redant Cycling Team
-
31. gb
JONES Hayley
Great Britain
-
32. be
DE BAAT Kim
Lensworld - Zannata
-
33. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
34. ch
EICHER-VOUETS Marcia
Team Bh Cycling
-
35. de
GASS Daniela
De Sprinters Malderen
-
36. nl
ENSING Janneke
Netherlands
-
37. ee
RIST Liisi
Keukens Redant Cycling Team
-
38. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
39. de
LIPPERT Liane
Germany
-
40. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
41. nl
KUIJPERS Evy
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
42. gb
GARNER Lucy
Wiggle High5
-
43. dk
LETH Julie
Hitec Products
-
44. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
-
45. gb
PARKINSON Abby-mae
Great Britain
-
46. nl
KOSTER Claudia
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
47. nl
PRUISSCHER Arianna
Netherlands
-
48. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
49. gb
CHRISTMAS Danielle
Isorex Cycling Team
-
50. be
VERSCHELDEN Nathalie
Keukens Redant Cycling Team
-
51. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Alicia
Lointek
-
52. se
PENTON Sara
Lares-Waowdeals
-
53. be
CROKET Gilke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
54. be
DEBBOUDT Lensy
Keukens Redant Cycling Team
-
55. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
-
56. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
57. be
DE QUINT Pia
Lares-Waowdeals
-
58. dk
VILMANN Marie
Team BMS BIRN
-
59. il
SHAPIRA Omer
Isorex Cycling Team
-
60. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
61. ch
WEISS Sandra
Team Bh Cycling
-
62. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
-
63. de
RIFFEL Christa
Germany
-
64. it
ALZINI Martina
Alé Cipollini
-
65. nl
KASTELIJN Yara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
66. pl
PIETRZAK Lucja
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
67. se
KNUTSSON Frida
Sweden
-
68. de
DIETRICH Jacqueline
Germany
-
69. hu
KANTI Dorottya
Autoglass Wetteren-Group Solar
-
70. no
DYBWAD Vibeke
Keukens Redant Cycling Team
-
71. gb
WHITSON Genevieve
Isorex Cycling Team
-
72. nl
ELZING Karen
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
73. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
-
74. be
DELBAERE Fien
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
75. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
76. pl
BRZEZNA Monika
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
77. dk
LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
Team BMS BIRN
-
78. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
79. be
DRUYTS Demmy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
80. de
PALLER Tatjana
Germany
-
81. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
82. no
THORSEN Thea
Hitec Products
-
83. es
RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria
Lointek
-
84. ch
WEISS Martina
Team Bh Cycling
-
85. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
86. it
CUCINOTTA Annalisa
Alé Cipollini
-
87. be
DECROIX Lieselot
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:20
88. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Lares-Waowdeals
0:21
89. nl
BRAAM Danique
GRC Jan van Arckel
0:32
90. nl
SOET Aafke
Netherlands
0:35
91. gb
PARK Annasley
Great Britain
-
92. be
BAMELIS Sanne
De Sprinters Malderen
0:43
93. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
1:19
94. de
KRöGER Mieke
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
95. nl
BLOEM Judith
GRC Jan van Arckel
2:35
96. be
ALLAERT Ine
Keukens Redant Cycling Team
2:48
97. gb
LLOYD Manon
Great Britain
3:58
98. gb
COLBORNE Henrietta
Isorex Cycling Team
5:23
99. nl
SPOOR Winanda
Lensworld - Zannata
5:28
100. be
POLSPOEL Maaike
Lensworld - Zannata
5:33
101. be
LEENKNEGT Liliane
Isorex Cycling Team
7:36
102. be
HERMANS Anka
De Sprinters Malderen
7:38
103. be
GINS Tara
Lares-Waowdeals
-
104. kz
PASTARNAK Viktoriya
Kazakhstan
8:32
105. kz
ISKAKOVA Amiliya
Kazakhstan
-
106. gb
DENTUS Abigail
Great Britain
-
107. se
BERLIN Malin
De Sprinters Malderen
-
108. ch
ANDRES Michelle
Team Bh Cycling
-
109. be
VERSTICHELEN Femke
Autoglass Wetteren-Group Solar
9:17
110. ch
SCHEIDEGGER Julia
Team Bh Cycling
-
DNF. be
LEEMAN Mieke
Isorex Cycling Team
-
DNF. es
FELIX Empar
Lointek
-
DNF. se
THELBERG Emmy
Sweden
-
DNF. se
JANSSON Ida
Sweden
-
DNF. be
BROSSARD Emmanuelle
Autoglass Wetteren-Group Solar
-
DNF. nl
MOONEN Puck
Autoglass Wetteren-Group Solar
-
DNF. be
DEFOUR Lara
Autoglass Wetteren-Group Solar
-
DNF. gb
ROBERTS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
DNS. se
HELAMB Hanna
Sweden
-

General Classification

1. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
06:16:14
2. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:04
3. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Netherlands
0:10
4. be
KOPECKY Lotte
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
5. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:18
6. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
0:22
7. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:23
8. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:25
9. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:26
10. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
0:30
11. dk
MøLLEBRO PEDERSEN Camilla
Team BMS BIRN
0:32
12. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:35
13. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld - Zannata
0:36
14. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
-
15. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:37
16. dk
SIGGAARD Christina
Team BMS BIRN
-
17. nl
ENSING Janneke
Netherlands
0:38
18. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Hitec Products
-
19. be
DRUYTS Kelly
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
20. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
0:40
21. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
22. gb
BARNES Alice
Great Britain
0:41
23. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:44
24. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:45
25. se
PENTON Sara
Lares-Waowdeals
-
26. nl
VAN DE REE Monique
Lares-Waowdeals
0:46
27. dk
LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
Team BMS BIRN
-
28. de
KüLLMER Lisa
Germany
0:47
29. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
0:48
30. be
HANNES Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
0:50
31. nl
KOSTER Claudia
GRC Jan van Arckel
0:52
32. ch
EICHER-VOUETS Marcia
Team Bh Cycling
-
33. it
ALZINI Martina
Alé Cipollini
0:53
34. gb
PARKINSON Abby-mae
Great Britain
0:54
35. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
0:56
36. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
-
37. fr
VERHOEVEN Aurore
Lointek
-
38. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
39. be
DEMEY Valerie
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
40. be
DEBBOUDT Lensy
Keukens Redant Cycling Team
0:57
41. de
LIPPERT Liane
Germany
0:58
42. be
VERSCHELDEN Nathalie
Keukens Redant Cycling Team
-
43. be
VAN DEN STEEN Kelly
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
44. pl
LACH Marta
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
0:59
45. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
46. de
RIFFEL Christa
Germany
-
47. it
CUCINOTTA Annalisa
Alé Cipollini
1:01
48. nl
KASTELIJN Yara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
49. se
KNUTSSON Frida
Sweden
-
50. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Sweden
1:02
51. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Alicia
Lointek
1:04
52. dk
VILMANN Marie
Team BMS BIRN
1:05
53. be
DE BAAT Kim
Lensworld - Zannata
1:06
54. de
DIETRICH Jacqueline
Germany
1:08
55. nl
KUIJPERS Evy
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
56. be
VAN SEVEREN Celine
De Sprinters Malderen
-
57. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
1:10
58. be
CROKET Gilke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
59. ee
RIST Liisi
Keukens Redant Cycling Team
-
60. be
DE QUINT Pia
Lares-Waowdeals
-
61. il
SHAPIRA Omer
Isorex Cycling Team
1:11
62. no
DYBWAD Vibeke
Keukens Redant Cycling Team
1:14
63. de
PALLER Tatjana
Germany
-
64. gb
CHRISTMAS Danielle
Isorex Cycling Team
1:15
65. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
-
66. gb
GARNER Lucy
Wiggle High5
1:16
67. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
68. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
-
69. hu
KANTI Dorottya
Autoglass Wetteren-Group Solar
1:18
70. ch
WEISS Sandra
Team Bh Cycling
-
71. pl
PIETRZAK Lucja
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
72. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Lares-Waowdeals
1:20
73. pl
BRZEZNA Monika
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
1:22
74. no
THORSEN Thea
Hitec Products
-
75. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
1:23
76. es
RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria
Lointek
1:24
77. kz
SAIFUTDINOVA Natalya
Kazakhstan
-
78. be
DELBAERE Fien
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
1:27
79. be
DRUYTS Demmy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
1:35
80. gb
PARK Annasley
Great Britain
1:38
81. nl
BRAAM Danique
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
82. gb
WHITSON Genevieve
Isorex Cycling Team
1:40
83. dk
LETH Julie
Hitec Products
1:43
84. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
1:52
85. be
DECROIX Lieselot
Lotto Soudal Ladies
1:56
86. de
GASS Daniela
De Sprinters Malderen
2:01
87. de
KRöGER Mieke
Canyon SRAM Racing
2:06
88. nl
ELZING Karen
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
89. ee
RIST Daisi
Keukens Redant Cycling Team
2:09
90. be
BAMELIS Sanne
De Sprinters Malderen
2:30
91. ch
WEISS Martina
Team Bh Cycling
2:51
92. nl
SOET Aafke
Netherlands
4:01
93. gb
JONES Hayley
Great Britain
4:25
94. be
ALLAERT Ine
Keukens Redant Cycling Team
4:27
95. nl
BLOEM Judith
GRC Jan van Arckel
4:35
96. gb
LLOYD Manon
Great Britain
5:32
97. be
POLSPOEL Maaike
Lensworld - Zannata
7:22
98. nl
PRUISSCHER Arianna
Netherlands
8:26
99. be
GINS Tara
Lares-Waowdeals
9:27
100. nl
SPOOR Winanda
Lensworld - Zannata
9:54
101. gb
COLBORNE Henrietta
Isorex Cycling Team
9:55
102. kz
ISKAKOVA Amiliya
Kazakhstan
10:28
103. be
VERSTICHELEN Femke
Autoglass Wetteren-Group Solar
10:43
104. ch
ANDRES Michelle
Team Bh Cycling
11:12
105. se
BERLIN Malin
De Sprinters Malderen
11:13
106. be
LEENKNEGT Liliane
Isorex Cycling Team
12:48
107. be
HERMANS Anka
De Sprinters Malderen
12:49
108. gb
DENTUS Abigail
Great Britain
12:57
109. ch
SCHEIDEGGER Julia
Team Bh Cycling
13:36
110. kz
PASTARNAK Viktoriya
Kazakhstan
17:31

Mountains Classification

1. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
00:00:00
2. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-

Points Classification

1. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. be
KOPECKY Lotte
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
3. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
4. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
5. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
6. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
7. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Netherlands
-
8. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
9. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Hitec Products
-
10. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
-
11. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
12. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
13. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
14. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Sweden
-
15. nl
VAN DE REE Monique
Lares-Waowdeals
-
16. be
DEMEY Valerie
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
17. de
KRöGER Mieke
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
18. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
19. se
PENTON Sara
Lares-Waowdeals
-
20. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
21. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
22. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
23. nl
ENSING Janneke
Netherlands
-

Youth Classification

1. be
KOPECKY Lotte
Lotto Soudal Ladies
06:16:24
2. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
0:12
3. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:13
4. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:27
5. dk
SIGGAARD Christina
Team BMS BIRN
-
6. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:30
7. gb
BARNES Alice
Great Britain
0:31
8. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:34
9. dk
LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
Team BMS BIRN
0:36
10. de
KüLLMER Lisa
Germany
0:37
11. be
HANNES Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
0:40
12. nl
KOSTER Claudia
GRC Jan van Arckel
0:42
13. it
ALZINI Martina
Alé Cipollini
0:43
14. gb
PARKINSON Abby-mae
Great Britain
0:44
15. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
0:46
16. be
DEMEY Valerie
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
17. de
LIPPERT Liane
Germany
0:48
18. be
VERSCHELDEN Nathalie
Keukens Redant Cycling Team
-
19. be
VAN DEN STEEN Kelly
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
20. pl
LACH Marta
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
0:49
21. de
RIFFEL Christa
Germany
-
22. nl
KASTELIJN Yara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:51
23. se
KNUTSSON Frida
Sweden
-
24. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Alicia
Lointek
0:54
25. dk
VILMANN Marie
Team BMS BIRN
0:55
26. be
DE BAAT Kim
Lensworld - Zannata
0:56
27. de
DIETRICH Jacqueline
Germany
0:58
28. nl
KUIJPERS Evy
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
29. be
VAN SEVEREN Celine
De Sprinters Malderen
-
30. be
CROKET Gilke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
1:00
31. ee
RIST Liisi
Keukens Redant Cycling Team
-
32. il
SHAPIRA Omer
Isorex Cycling Team
1:01
33. de
PALLER Tatjana
Germany
1:04
34. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
1:05
35. gb
GARNER Lucy
Wiggle High5
1:06
36. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
37. hu
KANTI Dorottya
Autoglass Wetteren-Group Solar
1:08
38. ch
WEISS Sandra
Team Bh Cycling
-
39. pl
PIETRZAK Lucja
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
40. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Lares-Waowdeals
1:10
41. pl
BRZEZNA Monika
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
1:12
42. no
THORSEN Thea
Hitec Products
-
43. es
RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria
Lointek
1:14
44. be
DELBAERE Fien
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
1:17
45. be
DRUYTS Demmy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
1:25
46. gb
PARK Annasley
Great Britain
1:28
47. nl
BRAAM Danique
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
48. dk
LETH Julie
Hitec Products
1:33
49. de
KRöGER Mieke
Canyon SRAM Racing
1:56
50. nl
ELZING Karen
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
51. ee
RIST Daisi
Keukens Redant Cycling Team
1:59
52. be
BAMELIS Sanne
De Sprinters Malderen
2:20
53. ch
WEISS Martina
Team Bh Cycling
2:41
54. nl
SOET Aafke
Netherlands
3:51
55. gb
JONES Hayley
Great Britain
4:15
56. be
ALLAERT Ine
Keukens Redant Cycling Team
4:17
57. gb
LLOYD Manon
Great Britain
5:22
58. nl
SPOOR Winanda
Lensworld - Zannata
9:44
59. gb
COLBORNE Henrietta
Isorex Cycling Team
9:45
60. kz
ISKAKOVA Amiliya
Kazakhstan
10:18
61. ch
ANDRES Michelle
Team Bh Cycling
11:02
62. se
BERLIN Malin
De Sprinters Malderen
11:03
63. be
HERMANS Anka
De Sprinters Malderen
12:39
64. gb
DENTUS Abigail
Great Britain
12:47
65. ch
SCHEIDEGGER Julia
Team Bh Cycling
13:26
66. kz
PASTARNAK Viktoriya
Kazakhstan
17:21

Teams Classification

1.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
18:49:43
2.
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:05
3.
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:23
4.
Wiggle High5
0:30
5.
Team BMS BIRN
0:54
6.
Alé Cipollini
1:02
7.
Hitec Products
1:21
8.
Lensworld - Zannata
1:24
9.
Great Britain
1:31
10.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
11.
Lares-Waowdeals
1:34
12.
Germany
1:43
13.
Lointek
1:55
14.
GRC Jan van Arckel
2:03
15.
Keukens Redant Cycling Team
2:04
16.
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
2:13
17.
Isorex Cycling Team
2:46
18.
Team Bh Cycling
2:50
19.
Netherlands
3:14
20.
De Sprinters Malderen
3:52
21.
Kazakhstan
28:22