Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT)  Stage 2 

Olympia's Tour

Stage 2

: Assen > Assen

Wednesday 28th September (2016)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 141.3km


Stage Result

1. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
03:08:00
2. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
0:02
3. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:20
4. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
5. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
6. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
7. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
8. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
-
9. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-
10. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
11. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
12. be
NOPPE Christophe
Belgium
2:44
13. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Great Britain
-
14. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Norway
-
15. be
DEFREYNE Cedric
Belgium
-
16. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
Klein Constantia
-
17. nl
TALEN Jordi
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
-
18. be
GHYS Robbe
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
19. au
LOWNDES Jason
Australia
-
20. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Denmark
-

General Classification

1. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
03:28:56
2. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:16
3. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
4. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
0:18
5. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:32
6. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:33
7. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
0:34
8. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:36
9. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
0:41
10. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
0:59
11. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:12
12. us
JOYCE Colin
United States
2:26
13. us
OIEN Justin
United States
-
14. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
United States
2:30
15. au
SCOTSON Miles
Australia
2:36
16. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
2:40
17. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
Klein Constantia
2:42
18. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
2:44
19. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
2:52
20. be
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
2:57

Mountains Classification

1. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
00:00:00
2. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
3. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-

Points Classification

1. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
00:00:00
2. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
3. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
4. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
5. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
6. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
7. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
8. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
-
9. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-
10. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
11. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
12. be
NOPPE Christophe
Belgium
-
13. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Great Britain
-
14. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Norway
-
15. be
DEFREYNE Cedric
Belgium
-

Youth Classification

1. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
03:28:56
2. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
0:16
3. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:36
4. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:12
5. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
United States
2:30
6. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
2:40
7. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
2:52
8. be
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
2:57
9. be
GHYS Robbe
Lotto - Soudal U23
2:58
10. be
VERWILST Aaron
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:01
11. be
DEFREYNE Cedric
Belgium
3:05
12. nl
JAKOBSEN Fabio
SEG Racing Academy
-
13. be
SEYE Guillaume
Belgium
-
14. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
-
15. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Norway
3:06
16. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Denmark
-
17. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
3:09
18. nl
TALEN Jordi
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
3:28
19. nl
TIMMERMANS Justin
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
-
20. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
Great Britain
3:33

Teams Classification

1.
Rabobank Development Team
10:30:00
2.
BMC Development Team
0:10
3.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:04
4.
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:15
5.
SEG Racing Academy
3:39
6.
United States
4:10
7.
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
4:28
8.
Klein Constantia
5:52
9.
Belgium
6:03
10.
Norway
6:10
11.
Great Britain
7:23
12.
Australia
7:58
13.
Denmark
9:20
14.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
10:44
15.
Sweden
10:54
16.
Switzerland
20:45
17.
Westland Wil Vooruit
24:09
18.
Twc Het Snelle Wiel
28:20
19.
WV De Jonge Renner
28:35
20.
Luxembourg
29:22
21.
Willebrord Wil Vooruit - Restore
31:52
22.
Kanjers voor Kanjers
32:01
23.
Wpg Amsterdam
32:58