Olympia's Tour

Stage 3a (ITT)

: 's-Heerenberg > Emmerich

Thursday 29th September (2016)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 15.3km


Stage Result

1. au
SCOTSON Miles
Australia
00:20:03
2. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
United States
0:27
3. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Denmark
0:28
4. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
0:30
5. us
POWLESS Neilson
United States
0:32
6. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
0:37
7. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
0:38
8. no
FORFANG Ole
Norway
0:44
9. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
0:45
10. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:46
11. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
12. us
DANIEL Gregory
United States
0:49
13. us
JOYCE Colin
United States
0:52
14. se
KASTEMYR Pontus
Sweden
-
15. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
0:54
16. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Luxembourg
0:56
17. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
0:57
18. be
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
1:02
19. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
Great Britain
-
20. us
OIEN Justin
United States
1:03

General Classification

1. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
03:49:53
2. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:08
3. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
4. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
0:21
5. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
0:25
6. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
1:00
7. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:07
8. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
1:23
9. au
SCOTSON Miles
Australia
1:42
10. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:43
11. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
United States
2:03
12. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
2:12
13. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2:15
14. us
JOYCE Colin
United States
2:24
15. us
OIEN Justin
United States
2:35
16. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
2:36
17. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Denmark
2:40
18. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
Klein Constantia
2:58
19. be
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:05
20. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
3:09

Mountains Classification

1. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
00:00:00
2. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
3. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-

Points Classification

1. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
00:00:00
2. au
SCOTSON Miles
Australia
-
3. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
4. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
5. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
United States
-
6. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
7. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Denmark
-
8. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
9. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
10. us
POWLESS Neilson
United States
-
11. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
12. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
13. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-
14. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
15. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
-
16. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
-
17. no
FORFANG Ole
Norway
-
18. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-
19. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
20. be
NOPPE Christophe
Belgium
-

Youth Classification

1. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
03:49:53
2. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
0:08
3. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:07
4. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:43
5. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
United States
2:03
6. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
2:36
7. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Denmark
2:40
8. be
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:05
9. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
3:09
10. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
3:18
11. be
SEYE Guillaume
Belgium
3:20
12. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
3:22
13. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Norway
3:36
14. be
VERWILST Aaron
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:41
15. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
Great Britain
-
16. be
DEFREYNE Cedric
Belgium
3:43
17. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
Sweden
4:02
18. be
GHYS Robbe
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:08
19. nl
TIMMERMANS Justin
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
4:43
20. nl
JAKOBSEN Fabio
SEG Racing Academy
-

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Development Team
11:32:28
2.
Rabobank Development Team
0:36
3.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2:59
4.
United States
3:39
5.
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:37
6.
SEG Racing Academy
4:45
7.
Klein Constantia
6:10
8.
Norway
7:09
9.
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
7:26
10.
Belgium
7:40
11.
Australia
8:27
12.
Great Britain
9:30
13.
Denmark
11:08
14.
Sweden
11:53
15.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
13:51
16.
Switzerland
24:35
17.
Westland Wil Vooruit
29:24
18.
Luxembourg
32:24
19.
Twc Het Snelle Wiel
33:23
20.
WV De Jonge Renner
33:55
21.
Kanjers voor Kanjers
36:48
22.
Willebrord Wil Vooruit - Restore
37:18
23.
Wpg Amsterdam
41:41