Olympia's Tour

Stage 3b

: Ulft > Gendringen

Thursday 29th September (2016)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 109.4km


Stage Result

1. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Norway
02:19:58
2. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Great Britain
-
3. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
Klein Constantia
-
4. au
LOWNDES Jason
Australia
-
5. nl
WELTEN Bram
BMC Development Team
-
6. be
NOPPE Christophe
Belgium
-
7. se
HööG Gustav
Sweden
-
8. be
WOUTERS Enzo
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
9. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
10. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Denmark
-
11. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
-
12. nl
JAKOBSEN Fabio
SEG Racing Academy
-
13. be
ALLEGAERT Piet
Belgium
-
14. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
15. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. gb
SCOTT Jacob
Great Britain
-
17. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
18. nl
DEKKER Sjors
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
-
19. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
20. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
-

General Classification

1. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
06:09:51
2. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:05
3. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
0:08
4. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
0:21
5. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
0:25
6. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
1:00
7. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:07
8. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
1:23
9. au
SCOTSON Miles
Australia
1:40
10. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:43
11. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
2:12
12. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2:15
13. us
JOYCE Colin
United States
2:24
14. us
OIEN Justin
United States
2:35
15. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Denmark
2:40
16. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
Klein Constantia
2:56
17. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
United States
2:58
18. be
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:05
19. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
3:09
20. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
3:18

Mountains Classification

1. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
00:00:00
2. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
3. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-

Points Classification

1. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
00:00:00
2. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Norway
-
3. au
SCOTSON Miles
Australia
-
4. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Great Britain
-
5. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
6. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
7. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
United States
-
8. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
9. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Denmark
-
10. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
Klein Constantia
-
11. be
NOPPE Christophe
Belgium
-
12. au
LOWNDES Jason
Australia
-
13. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
14. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
15. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
16. us
POWLESS Neilson
United States
-
17. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
18. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-
19. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
20. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
-

Youth Classification

1. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
06:09:51
2. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
0:08
3. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:07
4. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:43
5. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Denmark
2:40
6. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
United States
2:58
7. be
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:05
8. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
3:09
9. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
3:18
10. be
SEYE Guillaume
Belgium
3:20
11. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
3:22
12. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
3:24
13. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Norway
3:30
14. be
DEFREYNE Cedric
Belgium
3:43
15. be
VERWILST Aaron
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:51
16. be
GHYS Robbe
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:08
17. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
Great Britain
4:29
18. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
Sweden
4:43
19. nl
TIMMERMANS Justin
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
-
20. nl
JAKOBSEN Fabio
SEG Racing Academy
-

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Development Team
18:32:22
2.
Rabobank Development Team
0:36
3.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2:59
4.
United States
3:39
5.
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:37
6.
SEG Racing Academy
4:45
7.
Klein Constantia
6:10
8.
Norway
7:09
9.
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
7:26
10.
Belgium
7:40
11.
Australia
8:27
12.
Great Britain
10:18
13.
Denmark
11:08
14.
Sweden
12:34
15.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
14:46
16.
Switzerland
25:30
17.
Westland Wil Vooruit
30:31
18.
Luxembourg
34:14
19.
Twc Het Snelle Wiel
35:47
20.
WV De Jonge Renner
35:55
21.
Kanjers voor Kanjers
39:09
22.
Willebrord Wil Vooruit - Restore
39:18