Olympia's Tour

Stage 4

: Zutphen > Zutphen

Friday 30th September (2016)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 136.4km


Stage Result

1. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Norway
03:07:14
2. nl
JAKOBSEN Fabio
SEG Racing Academy
-
3. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
-
4. be
GHYS Robbe
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
5. be
ALLEGAERT Piet
Belgium
-
6. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
7. be
NOPPE Christophe
Belgium
-
8. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
Klein Constantia
-
9. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Great Britain
-
10. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-
11. nl
VAN DER KOOIJ Bas
Westland Wil Vooruit
-
12. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
13. au
SCOTSON Miles
Australia
-
14. nl
DOETS Marco
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
-
15. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
-
16. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
17. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
18. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
19. nl
WOLSINK Jelle
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
20. be
WOUTERS Enzo
Lotto - Soudal U23
-

General Classification

1. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
09:17:03
2. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:02
3. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
0:10
4. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
0:19
5. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
0:22
6. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
1:02
7. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:17
8. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
1:25
9. au
SCOTSON Miles
Australia
1:42
10. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:45
11. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
2:14
12. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2:17
13. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Denmark
2:50
14. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
Klein Constantia
2:58
15. be
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:07
16. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
United States
3:08
17. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
3:19
18. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
3:20
19. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Norway
3:22
20. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Norway
3:24

Mountains Classification

1. se
FåGLUM KARLSSON Marcus
Sweden
00:00:00
2. gb
SCOTT Jacob
Great Britain
-
3. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
4. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
-
5. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
6. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-

Points Classification

1. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
00:00:00
2. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Norway
-
3. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Great Britain
-
4. au
SCOTSON Miles
Australia
-
5. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
Klein Constantia
-
6. nl
JAKOBSEN Fabio
SEG Racing Academy
-
7. be
NOPPE Christophe
Belgium
-
8. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
9. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
10. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
11. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
United States
-
12. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
13. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Denmark
-
14. be
ALLEGAERT Piet
Belgium
-
15. be
GHYS Robbe
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
16. au
LOWNDES Jason
Australia
-
17. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
18. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-
19. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
20. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-

Youth Classification

1. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
09:17:03
2. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
0:10
3. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:17
4. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:45
5. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Denmark
2:50
6. be
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:07
7. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
United States
3:08
8. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
3:19
9. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
3:20
10. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Norway
3:22
11. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
3:24
12. be
SEYE Guillaume
Belgium
3:30
13. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
3:34
14. be
VERWILST Aaron
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:01
15. be
GHYS Robbe
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:10
16. nl
JAKOBSEN Fabio
SEG Racing Academy
4:39
17. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
Great Britain
-
18. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
Sweden
4:53
19. nl
TIMMERMANS Justin
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
-
20. be
LEYSEN Senne
Lotto - Soudal U23
6:53

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Development Team
27:54:12
2.
Rabobank Development Team
0:36
3.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2:59
4.
United States
3:55
5.
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:29
6.
SEG Racing Academy
4:37
7.
Klein Constantia
6:02
8.
Norway
7:22
9.
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
7:26
10.
Belgium
7:40
11.
Australia
8:35
12.
Great Britain
10:26
13.
Denmark
11:24
14.
Sweden
12:42
15.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
20:30
16.
Switzerland
31:30
17.
Westland Wil Vooruit
36:23
18.
Kanjers voor Kanjers
50:50
19.
Willebrord Wil Vooruit - Restore
51:02
20.
Luxembourg
52:02
21.
Twc Het Snelle Wiel
53:12
22.
WV De Jonge Renner
53:20