Go to:  Prologue  Stage 2 

Tour de Hokkaido

Prologue

: Sapporo > Sapporo

Thursday 1st September (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 1km


Stage Result

1. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
00:01:14
2. ch
THIèRY Cyrille
0:01
3. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
4. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
0:02
5. jp
SANO Junya
Matrix Powertag
0:03
6. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
7. jp
HARADA Hiroaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
8. jp
KUROEDA Saya
-
9. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
10. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:04
11. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
-
12. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
13. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
14. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
15. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
16. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
-
17. jp
OKAMOTO Hayato
0:05
18. ie
MCLAUGHLIN Ronan
-
19. jp
KURABAYASHI Takuto
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
20. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

General Classification

1. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
00:01:14
2. ch
THIèRY Cyrille
0:01
3. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
4. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
0:02
5. jp
SANO Junya
Matrix Powertag
0:03
6. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
7. jp
HARADA Hiroaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
8. jp
KUROEDA Saya
-
9. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
10. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:04
11. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
-
12. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
13. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
14. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
15. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
16. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
-
17. jp
OKAMOTO Hayato
0:05
18. ie
MCLAUGHLIN Ronan
-
19. jp
KURABAYASHI Takuto
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
20. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

Points Classification

1. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
00:00:00
2. ch
THIèRY Cyrille
-
3. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
4. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
-
5. jp
SANO Junya
Matrix Powertag
-
6. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
7. jp
HARADA Hiroaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
8. jp
KUROEDA Saya
-
9. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
10. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team UKYO
00:03:50
2.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:04
3.
Kinan Cycling Team
-
4.
Matrix Powertag
-
5.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
6.
Aisan Racing Team
0:06
7.
Velo Club Mendrisio
-
8.
Spin 11 Dublin
0:09
9.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:11
10.
National Institute Of Fitness
0:12
11.
Meiji University
0:13
12.
St. George Merida Cycling Team
0:15
13.
Nihon University
0:16
14.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
15.
Shimano Racing Team
-
16.
Nasu Blasen
0:18
17.
Kyoto Sangyo University
0:20
18.
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
0:23
19.
Selected Hokkaido
0:27
20.
Hokkaido University
0:30