Tour des Fjords

Final Classification

Sunday 4th September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
21:39:55
2. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
0:30
3. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
4. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:32
5. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
0:33
6. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
7. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
1:10
8. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
1:15
9. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
1:26
10. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:30
11. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:31
12. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
1:41
13. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
1:52
14. it
FORTUNATO Lorenzo
Tinkoff
-
15. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
2:00
16. no
LøVIK Asmund Romstad
Team FixIT.no
2:07
17. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:11
18. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
19. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
20. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-

Mountains Classification

1. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
00:00:00
2. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
3. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
4. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
5. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
6. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
7. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
8. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
10. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
11. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
ColoQuick CULT
-
12. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
13. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
14. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
15. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
-
16. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
17. no
LøVIK Asmund Romstad
Team FixIT.no
-
18. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
19. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
20. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-

Points Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
00:00:00
2. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
3. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
4. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
5. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
6. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
7. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
8. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
9. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
10. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
11. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
12. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
14. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
15. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
16. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
17. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
18. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
19. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
ColoQuick CULT
-
20. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
21:40:25
2. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:02
3. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:40
4. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
0:45
5. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
1:11
6. it
FORTUNATO Lorenzo
Tinkoff
1:22
7. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:30
8. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:41
9. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
10. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
11. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
12. dk
STEEN Nicolaj
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
13. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
3:57
14. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
4:01
15. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
6:17
16. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
9:25
17. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
ColoQuick CULT
9:33
18. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
10:38
19. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
11:29
20. nl
GUNST Davy
Rabobank Development Team
12:17

Teams Classification

1.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
65:02:27
2.
BMC Racing Team
0:26
3.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
3:18
4.
Team Roth
3:32
5.
Team Katusha
6:39
6.
Tinkoff
12:23
7.
Rabobank Development Team
15:02
8.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17:46
9.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
22:41
10.
One Pro Cycling
31:45
11.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
36:33
12.
Stölting Service Group
42:19
13.
Team Sparebanken Sør
43:08
14.
Team FixIT.no
49:35
15.
Team Joker - Byggtorget
52:45
16.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
53:59
17.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:09:17
18.
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
1:14:30
19.
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:25:25
20.
Team Bliz-Merida
1:42:33
21.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1:47:30