Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour des Fjords

Stage 2

: Stord > Odda

Thursday 1st September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 212.5km


Stage Result

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
04:46:57
2. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
3. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
4. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
5. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
6. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
7. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
8. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
9. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
10. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
11. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
12. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
13. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
14. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
16. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
17. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
18. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
19. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
20. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
08:13:57
2. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:02
3. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:12
4. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:14
5. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
6. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:15
7. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
8. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:16
9. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
10. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
0:17
11. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
0:18
12. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
13. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
14. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
15. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
16. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
17. no
KORSAETH Truls Engen
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
18. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
19. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
20. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-

Mountains Classification

1. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
00:00:00
2. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
3. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
4. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
5. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
6. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
7. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
8. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
9. no
LøVIK Asmund Romstad
Team FixIT.no
-
10. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
11. it
FORTUNATO Lorenzo
Tinkoff
-
12. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-

Points Classification

1. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
00:00:00
2. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
3. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
4. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
5. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
6. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
7. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
8. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
9. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
10. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
11. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
12. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
13. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
14. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
15. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
16. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
17. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
18. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
19. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
20. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-

Youth Classification

1. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
08:14:11
2. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:01
3. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
4. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:02
5. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:04
6. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
7. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
8. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. no
KORSAETH Truls Engen
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
10. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
11. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
12. it
FORTUNATO Lorenzo
Tinkoff
-
13. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
14. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
15. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
16. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
17. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
18. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
19. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
20. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
-

Teams Classification

1.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
24:42:45
2.
BMC Racing Team
-
3.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
4.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
5.
Team Roth
-
6.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
7.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
8.
One Pro Cycling
3:15
9.
Stölting Service Group
4:53
10.
Team Katusha
-
11.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
12.
Team Sparebanken Sør
8:06
13.
Tinkoff
8:16
14.
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
15.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
16.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
17.
Rabobank Development Team
9:21
18.
IAM Cycling
10:24
19.
Drapac Professional Cycling
16:32
20.
Team Novo Nordisk
17:37
21.
ColoQuick CULT
18:40
22.
Team FixIT.no
-
23.
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
19:34
24.
Team Bliz-Merida
24:48