Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour des Fjords

Stage 3

: Ulvik > Suldalsosen

Friday 2nd September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 221km


Stage Result

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
05:38:58
2. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
3. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
4. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
5. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
6. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
7. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:46
8. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
9. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
10. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
11. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
12. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
13. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. nl
GUNST Davy
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
16. fr
MONCORGE Pierre
Team Bliz-Merida
-
17. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
18. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
19. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
20. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-

General Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
13:52:47
2. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
0:20
3. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
4. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:22
5. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
0:23
6. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
7. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
0:54
8. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:06
9. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
1:08
10. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
11. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
1:09
12. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
13. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
1:12
14. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
16. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
17. it
FORTUNATO Lorenzo
Tinkoff
-
18. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
19. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
20. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-

Mountains Classification

1. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
00:00:00
2. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
3. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
4. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
5. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
6. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
7. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
8. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
9. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
10. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
11. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
12. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
13. no
LøVIK Asmund Romstad
Team FixIT.no
-
14. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
15. it
FORTUNATO Lorenzo
Tinkoff
-

Points Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
00:00:00
2. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
3. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
4. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
5. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
6. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
7. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
8. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
9. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
10. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
11. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
12. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
14. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
15. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
17. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
18. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
19. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
20. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13:53:07
2. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:02
3. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:48
4. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:49
5. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
6. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
0:52
7. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
8. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
9. it
FORTUNATO Lorenzo
Tinkoff
-
10. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
11. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
12. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
13. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
14. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
15. dk
STEEN Nicolaj
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
16. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
17. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
5:45
18. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
19. nl
GUNST Davy
Rabobank Development Team
9:08
20. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-

Teams Classification

1.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
41:40:25
2.
BMC Racing Team
-
3.
Team Roth
1:32
4.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
5.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
6.
Team Katusha
5:39
7.
Tinkoff
9:48
8.
Rabobank Development Team
10:53
9.
Stölting Service Group
15:38
10.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
15:54
11.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
20:47
12.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
25:25
13.
One Pro Cycling
29:26
14.
IAM Cycling
36:35
15.
Team Sparebanken Sør
36:49
16.
Team FixIT.no
39:34
17.
ColoQuick CULT
41:38
18.
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
42:43
19.
Team Joker - Byggtorget
43:38
20.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:02:01
21.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1:02:51
22.
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:07:22
23.
Team Bliz-Merida
1:15:38