Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour des Fjords

Stage 4

: Stavanger > Sandnes

Saturday 3rd September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 165.6km


Stage Result

1. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
04:00:14
2. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
3. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
0:03
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
5. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
6. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
7. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
8. it
FORTUNATO Lorenzo
Tinkoff
-
9. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
10. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
11. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
12. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
ColoQuick CULT
-
13. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
14. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
0:07
15. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
0:11
16. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
17. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
18. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:12
19. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:22
20. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-

General Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
17:53:04
2. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
0:20
3. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
4. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:22
5. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
0:23
6. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
7. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
1:00
8. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
1:05
9. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
1:12
10. it
FORTUNATO Lorenzo
Tinkoff
-
11. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
1:16
12. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:20
13. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
14. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:21
15. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:31
16. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
17. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
18. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
19. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
20. no
LøVIK Asmund Romstad
Team FixIT.no
-

Mountains Classification

1. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
00:00:00
2. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
3. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
4. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
5. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
6. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
7. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
8. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
9. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
10. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
11. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
ColoQuick CULT
-
12. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
13. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
14. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
15. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
16. no
LøVIK Asmund Romstad
Team FixIT.no
-
17. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
18. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
19. it
FORTUNATO Lorenzo
Tinkoff
-

Points Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
00:00:00
2. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
3. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
4. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
5. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
6. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
7. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
8. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
9. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
10. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
11. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
12. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
13. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
14. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
15. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
16. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
17. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
ColoQuick CULT
-
18. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
19. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
20. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
17:53:24
2. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:02
3. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:40
4. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
0:45
5. it
FORTUNATO Lorenzo
Tinkoff
0:52
6. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:00
7. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:11
8. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
10. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
11. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. dk
STEEN Nicolaj
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
13. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
3:27
14. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
3:31
15. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
5:47
16. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
8:55
17. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
ColoQuick CULT
9:03
18. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
10:04
19. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
10:08
20. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
11:01

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
53:41:20
2.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:04
3.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:52
4.
Team Roth
2:06
5.
Team Katusha
6:13
6.
Tinkoff
11:27
7.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11:49
8.
Rabobank Development Team
14:06
9.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16:37
10.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
29:35
11.
One Pro Cycling
30:19
12.
Stölting Service Group
32:21
13.
Team Sparebanken Sør
40:59
14.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
41:46
15.
Team FixIT.no
45:07
16.
Team Joker - Byggtorget
47:48
17.
ColoQuick CULT
50:15
18.
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
55:02
19.
IAM Cycling
55:59
20.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:07:34
21.
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:19:28
22.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1:24:14
23.
Team Bliz-Merida
1:30:04