Tour of Alberta

Final Classification

Monday 5th September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
13:35:31
2. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:01
3. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
0:07
4. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:18
5. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
0:32
6. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:35
7. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
0:52
8. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Canada
0:53
9. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:01
10. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:03
11. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:21
12. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
2:22
13. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:29
14. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
2:43
15. ca
BURKE Jack
H
2:55
16. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
17. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:56
18. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
2:57
19. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
20. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
3:09

Mountains Classification

1. it
CELANO Danilo
Amore
00:00:00
2. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
-
3. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
4. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
5. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
6. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
7. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
-
8. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
9. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
10. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
11. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
12. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
-
13. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
14. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
15. ca
SAMUEL Travis
H
-
16. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
17. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
18. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
19. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
20. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
00:00:00
2. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
3. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
5. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
6. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
7. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
8. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
9. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
10. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
11. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
12. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
13. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
14. ca
DISERA Peter
H
-
15. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Canada
-
16. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
-
17. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
18. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
19. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
20. ca
COTÉ BOUVETTE Felix
H
-

Youth Classification

1. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
13:35:49
2. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
0:34
3. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:03
4. ca
BURKE Jack
H
2:37
5. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:39
6. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
3:07
7. us
YOUNG Chad
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:09
8. us
O\' DONNELL Philip
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:29
9. ca
WALSH Edward
Canada
3:34
10. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:45
11. ca
JAMIESON Adam
Canada
5:07
12. ca
SAMUEL Travis
H
6:20
13. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
H
7:18
14. be
ALLEGAERT Piet
Trek - Segafredo
7:31
15. us
BROWN Jonathan
Axeon Hagens Berman
14:38
16. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
15:32
17. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
17:39
18. ca
COWAN Alexander
Canada
18:13
19. es
PELEGRí Óscar
Amore
20:13
20. it
CAMPIGLI Nicola
Amore
22:14

Teams Classification

1.
Silber Pro Cycling
40:50:44
2.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:01
3.
Trek - Segafredo
1:16
4.
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:49
5.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:13
6.
Canada
3:14
7.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3:36
8.
H
5:30
9.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
17:47
10.
Amore
29:49
11.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
36:36
12.
Lupus Racing Team
36:48