Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour of Alberta

Stage 1

: Lethbridge > Lethbridge

Thursday 1st September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 106.9km


Stage Result

1. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
02:23:31
2. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
3. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
5. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Canada
-
6. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
7. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
8. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
9. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
10. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
11. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
0:06
12. be
ALLEGAERT Piet
Trek - Segafredo
2:05
13. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
14. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
15. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
16. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
17. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
18. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
19. ca
COWAN Alexander
Canada
-
20. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-

General Classification

1. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
02:23:18
2. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:07
3. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
0:13
5. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Canada
-
6. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
7. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
8. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
9. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
10. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
11. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
0:19
12. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:14
13. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
2:16
14. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:17
15. be
ALLEGAERT Piet
Trek - Segafredo
2:18
16. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
17. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
18. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
19. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
20. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-

Mountains Classification

1. it
CELANO Danilo
Amore
00:00:00
2. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
-
3. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
4. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
5. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
6. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
7. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
8. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
9. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
10. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
11. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
12. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
13. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
-

Mountains Classification

No results available.

Points Classification

1. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
00:00:00
2. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
3. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
4. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
5. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
6. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Canada
-
7. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
8. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
9. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
10. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
11. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
12. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
13. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
02:23:18
2. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
0:19
3. be
ALLEGAERT Piet
Trek - Segafredo
2:18
4. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5. ca
COWAN Alexander
Canada
-
6. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
7. us
BRYON Miguel
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
8. ca
SAMUEL Travis
H
-
9. ca
BURKE Jack
H
-
10. ca
JAMIESON Adam
Canada
-
11. us
O\' DONNELL Philip
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
12. ca
WALSH Edward
Canada
-
13. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
-
14. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
15. us
YOUNG Chad
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
16. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
17. ca
ELLIOTT William
Canada
-
18. ca
SOUCY Marc-antoine
Canada
-
19. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
-
20. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
H
-

Teams Classification

1.
Silber Pro Cycling
07:12:44
2.
Trek - Segafredo
1:59
3.
Rally Cycling
-
4.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
5.
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
6.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
7.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
8.
Canada
-
9.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
10.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
11.
H
4:04
12.
Lupus Racing Team
-
13.
Amore
-