Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour of Alberta

Stage 2

: Kananaskis > Olds

Friday 2nd September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 182km


Stage Result

1. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
04:06:46
2. ca
CARTIER Alexis
Canada
0:02
3. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:10
4. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
0:13
5. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:15
6. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
7. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
0:17
8. ca
COTÉ BOUVETTE Felix
H
-
9. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
10. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
11. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
12. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
13. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
14. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
15. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
-
16. us
BRENNAN Mac
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
17. be
ALLEGAERT Piet
Trek - Segafredo
-
18. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
19. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
20. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
H
-

General Classification

1. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
06:30:19
2. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:07
3. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:09
4. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
0:11
5. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:15
6. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
7. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Canada
-
8. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
9. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
10. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
0:21
11. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:50
12. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:09
13. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:16
14. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
2:18
15. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:19
16. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
2:20
17. be
ALLEGAERT Piet
Trek - Segafredo
-
18. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
19. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
20. ca
COTÉ BOUVETTE Felix
H
-

Mountains Classification

1. it
CELANO Danilo
Amore
00:00:00
2. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
-
3. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
4. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
5. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
6. ca
CARTIER Alexis
Canada
-
7. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
8. ca
SAMUEL Travis
H
-
9. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
10. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
11. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
12. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
13. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
14. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
15. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
16. us
YOUNG Chad
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
17. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
-
18. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-

Points Classification

1. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
00:00:00
2. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
3. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
4. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
5. ca
CARTIER Alexis
Canada
-
6. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
7. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
8. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
9. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Canada
-
10. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
11. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
12. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
13. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
14. ca
COTÉ BOUVETTE Felix
H
-
15. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
16. ca
SAMUEL Travis
H
-
17. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
18. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
19. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
20. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
06:30:19
2. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
0:21
3. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:09
4. be
ALLEGAERT Piet
Trek - Segafredo
2:20
5. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
6. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
7. ca
JAMIESON Adam
Canada
-
8. ca
WALSH Edward
Canada
-
9. us
YOUNG Chad
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
10. ca
BURKE Jack
H
-
11. us
O\' DONNELL Philip
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
12. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
13. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
-
14. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
H
-
15. ca
SAMUEL Travis
H
5:24
16. us
BROWN Jonathan
Axeon Hagens Berman
7:16
17. ca
COWAN Alexander
Canada
14:36
18. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
-
19. us
BRYON Miguel
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
20. ca
ELLIOTT William
Canada
-

Teams Classification

1.
Silber Pro Cycling
19:33:53
2.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:42
3.
Canada
1:44
4.
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:50
5.
Rally Cycling
1:55
6.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:57
7.
Trek - Segafredo
1:59
8.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
9.
H
4:04
10.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
14:15
11.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
26:43
12.
Amore
28:36
13.
Lupus Racing Team
-