Tour of Alberta

Stage 3

: Rocky Mountain House > Drayton Village

Saturday 3rd September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 181.2km


Stage Result

1. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
04:04:05
2. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
3. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
0:04
4. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
5. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
0:07
6. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
0:11
7. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
8. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
9. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
-
10. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
11. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
-
12. us
BRYON Miguel
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
13. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Canada
-
14. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
15. be
ALLEGAERT Piet
Trek - Segafredo
-
16. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
17. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
18. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
19. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
20. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
10:34:25
2. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:01
3. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:10
4. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:17
5. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:18
6. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
0:21
7. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Canada
0:25
8. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
9. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
10. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
0:31
11. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:16
12. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
2:19
13. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:28
14. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
15. be
ALLEGAERT Piet
Trek - Segafredo
2:30
16. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
17. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
-
18. ca
COTÉ BOUVETTE Felix
H
-
19. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
20. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-

Mountains Classification

1. it
CELANO Danilo
Amore
00:00:00
2. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
-
3. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
4. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
5. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
7. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
8. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
9. ca
CARTIER Alexis
Canada
-
10. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
11. ca
SAMUEL Travis
H
-
12. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
13. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
14. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
15. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
16. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
17. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
18. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
19. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
20. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Canada
-

Points Classification

1. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
00:00:00
2. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
3. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
5. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
6. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
7. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
8. ca
CARTIER Alexis
Canada
-
9. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
10. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
11. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
12. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
13. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
14. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Canada
-
15. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
-
16. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
-
17. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
18. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
19. ca
COTÉ BOUVETTE Felix
H
-
20. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-

Youth Classification

1. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
10:34:35
2. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
0:21
3. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:06
4. be
ALLEGAERT Piet
Trek - Segafredo
2:20
5. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
6. ca
BURKE Jack
H
-
7. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
8. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
H
2:32
9. ca
WALSH Edward
Canada
2:37
10. us
YOUNG Chad
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
11. us
O\' DONNELL Philip
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
12. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:30
13. ca
JAMIESON Adam
Canada
4:14
14. ca
SAMUEL Travis
H
5:43
15. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
11:21
16. us
BROWN Jonathan
Axeon Hagens Berman
13:13
17. us
BRYON Miguel
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
14:36
18. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
-
19. ca
COWAN Alexander
Canada
17:39
20. ca
ELLIOTT William
Canada
-

Teams Classification

1.
Silber Pro Cycling
31:46:30
2.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:59
3.
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:01
4.
Trek - Segafredo
2:03
5.
Rally Cycling
2:07
6.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:08
7.
Canada
2:12
8.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3:10
9.
H
4:27
10.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
14:26
11.
Amore
28:59
12.
Lupus Racing Team
29:04
13.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
34:07