Tour of Alberta

Stage 4 (ITT)

: Edmonton > Edmonton

Sunday 4th September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 12.1km


Stage Result

1. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
00:14:44
2. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:09
3. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:16
4. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
0:19
5. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
0:24
6. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
7. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
8. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:26
9. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:27
10. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
0:28
11. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:29
12. us
BRENNAN Mac
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:30
13. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
0:38
14. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:40
15. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
16. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
0:41
17. us
LEWIS Bryan
Lupus Racing Team
-
18. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
19. ca
BURKE Jack
H
0:42
20. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-

General Classification

1. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
10:49:26
2. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:01
3. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
0:07
4. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:22
5. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
0:32
6. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:35
7. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
0:52
8. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Canada
0:53
9. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:01
10. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:03
11. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
2:22
12. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:25
13. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:35
14. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
2:37
15. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
2:43
16. us
BRENNAN Mac
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
17. ca
BURKE Jack
H
2:55
18. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
19. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
2:57
20. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. it
CELANO Danilo
Amore
00:00:00
2. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
-
3. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
4. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
5. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
7. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
8. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
9. ca
CARTIER Alexis
Canada
-
10. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
11. ca
SAMUEL Travis
H
-
12. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
13. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
14. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
15. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
16. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
17. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
18. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
19. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
20. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Canada
-

Points Classification

1. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
00:00:00
2. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
3. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
5. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
6. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
7. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
8. ca
CARTIER Alexis
Canada
-
9. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
10. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
11. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
12. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
13. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
14. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Canada
-
15. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
-
16. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
-
17. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
18. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
19. ca
COTÉ BOUVETTE Felix
H
-
20. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-

Youth Classification

1. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
10:49:48
2. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
0:30
3. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:03
4. ca
BURKE Jack
H
2:33
5. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:35
6. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
3:03
7. us
YOUNG Chad
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:05
8. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
H
3:18
9. us
O\' DONNELL Philip
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:25
10. ca
WALSH Edward
Canada
3:30
11. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:41
12. be
ALLEGAERT Piet
Trek - Segafredo
3:47
13. ca
JAMIESON Adam
Canada
4:50
14. ca
SAMUEL Travis
H
6:16
15. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
13:39
16. us
BROWN Jonathan
Axeon Hagens Berman
14:34
17. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
15:28
18. ca
COWAN Alexander
Canada
18:09
19. us
BRYON Miguel
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
19:55
20. es
PELEGRí Óscar
Amore
20:09

Teams Classification

1.
Silber Pro Cycling
32:32:29
2.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:01
3.
Trek - Segafredo
1:16
4.
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:49
5.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:13
6.
Canada
3:14
7.
Rally Cycling
3:26
8.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3:36
9.
H
5:30
10.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
15:25
11.
Amore
29:40
12.
Lupus Racing Team
30:44
13.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
35:35