Tour of Britain

Final Classification

Sunday 11th September (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
31:30:45
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
0:26
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:38
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
1:02
5. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:21
6. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:26
7. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:48
8. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
1:52
9. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
2:12
10. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
2:32
11. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:52
12. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
4:02
13. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
5:10
14. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Great Britain
5:23
15. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
5:41
16. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
6:10
17. gb
LAMPIER Steven
JLT Condor
7:05
18. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:11
19. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
8:15
20. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8:42
21. gb
BRADBURY Edmund
NFTO
9:32
22. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
9:54
23. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11:04
24. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
11:35
25. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
12:39
26. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:50
27. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:59
28. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
15:23
29. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16:19
30. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16:20
31. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
32. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
16:52
33. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
17:32
34. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
17:58
35. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Team Giant - Alpecin
18:15
36. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
18:29
37. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
19:55
38. es
TXURRUKA Amets
ORICA-BikeExchange
20:04
39. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
21:03
40. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
21:32
41. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
22:23
42. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24:25
43. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
26:20
44. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
26:31
45. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
27:51
46. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
28:37
47. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
28:46
48. au
POWER Robert
ORICA-BikeExchange
28:58
49. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
28:59
50. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31:38
51. gb
STEWART Mark
Great Britain
31:48
52. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
32:16
53. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
32:23
54. gb
SHAW James
Lotto Soudal
33:18
55. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
35:19
56. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35:43
57. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Great Britain
36:10
58. gb
SCOTT Jacob
An Post - Chain Reaction
37:10
59. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
38:09
60. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
38:31
61. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
39:10
62. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
Great Britain
39:16
63. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
39:50
64. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
40:08
65. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
40:17
66. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
40:39
67. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
40:50
68. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
41:01
69. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
41:11
70. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
43:41
71. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
44:47
72. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
44:51
73. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
45:59
74. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
46:32
75. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
47:47
76. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
48:09
77. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
49:27
78. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49:38
79. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
51:07
80. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
53:20
81. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
53:37
82. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
54:17
83. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
55:46
84. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56:06
85. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
56:24
86. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Great Britain
56:34
87. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
56:47
88. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
57:37
89. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
57:57
90. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
58:17
91. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
NFTO
1:00:09
92. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
1:00:10
93. gb
WOOD Oliver
Great Britain
1:02:04
94. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
1:02:10
95. gb
APPLEBY Dale
NFTO
1:02:23
96. ie
SHAW Damien
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:07:01
97. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:07:16
98. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
1:09:40
99. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
1:11:12
100. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Madison Genesis
1:12:13
101. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:13:12
102. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:16:01
103. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
1:17:32
104. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
1:18:10
105. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
1:19:04
106. gb
STONES Liam
NFTO
1:19:56
107. gb
CRONSHAW Mathew
Madison Genesis
1:20:33
108. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
1:23:21
109. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:24:38
110. au
HEPBURN Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:34:28
111. be
WASTYN Emiel
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:37:37

Mountains Classification

1. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
00:00:00
2. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
3. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
5. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
NFTO
-
6. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
7. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
8. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
9. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
10. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
-
11. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
12. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
13. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
-
14. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
15. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
16. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
-
17. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
19. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
20. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
21. gb
CRONSHAW Mathew
Madison Genesis
-
22. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
-
23. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
24. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
25. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
26. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
27. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
28. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
29. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
30. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
31. be
WASTYN Emiel
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
32. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
33. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
35. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
36. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
-
37. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
38. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
39. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Great Britain
-
40. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
41. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
42. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
43. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
44. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
45. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
46. au
POWER Robert
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
47. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
48. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
49. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
50. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-

Points Classification

1. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
00:00:00
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
3. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
5. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
6. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
7. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Great Britain
-
8. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
9. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
10. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
11. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
14. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
15. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
18. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
19. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
20. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
21. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
-
22. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
23. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
24. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
25. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
26. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
27. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
28. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
29. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
-
30. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
31. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
33. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
34. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
35. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
36. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
37. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
38. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
39. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
40. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Great Britain
-
41. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
42. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
43. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
44. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
45. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
46. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
47. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
-
48. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
49. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
50. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
-
51. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
52. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
53. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
54. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
-
55. gb
WOOD Oliver
Great Britain
-
56. gb
BRADBURY Edmund
NFTO
-
57. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Team Giant - Alpecin
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
94:43:33
2.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:17
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
2:15
4.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
9:17
6.
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:00
7.
JLT Condor
21:39
8.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21:59
9.
Bardiani - CSF
24:04
10.
Movistar Team
26:04
11.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
35:50
12.
Lotto Soudal
41:34
13.
One Pro Cycling
41:58
14.
Madison Genesis
45:28
15.
Great Britain
57:27
16.
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:01:31
17.
Team Wiggins
1:03:35
18.
Dimension Data
1:04:22
19.
Trek - Segafredo
1:12:11
20.
NFTO
1:30:51
21.
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:37:12