Tour of Britain

Stage 7a (ITT)

: Bristol > Bristol

Saturday 10th September (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 15km


Stage Result

1. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
00:18:06
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
0:03
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:05
4. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
0:16
5. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
0:25
6. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
7. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
0:35
8. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
0:36
9. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:39
10. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:40
11. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
12. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Great Britain
0:44
13. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:47
14. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
0:48
15. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:49
16. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
0:50
17. gb
BRADBURY Edmund
NFTO
0:51
18. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
0:54
19. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:55
20. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
0:59
21. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
1:00
22. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
1:01
23. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
24. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
1:02
25. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-
26. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
1:03
27. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:06
28. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
29. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:07
30. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
31. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:18
32. gb
LAMPIER Steven
JLT Condor
-
33. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:21
34. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:23
35. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:26
36. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
37. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
1:28
38. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:30
39. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
1:33
40. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
1:36
41. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
1:38
42. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
43. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:39
44. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:40
45. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
46. es
TXURRUKA Amets
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
47. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
1:41
48. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
49. au
POWER Robert
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:44
50. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
1:45
51. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
1:47
52. gb
SHAW James
Lotto Soudal
1:49
53. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
54. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:50
55. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
1:51
56. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
57. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
-
58. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
1:54
59. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
1:57
60. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
1:58
61. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
1:59
62. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
2:02
63. gb
STEWART Mark
Great Britain
2:03
64. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
65. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:04
66. gb
CRONSHAW Mathew
Madison Genesis
2:09
67. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
2:13
68. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
2:14
69. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
Great Britain
-
70. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
2:15
71. gb
STONES Liam
NFTO
2:17
72. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:18
73. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:20
74. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
2:21
75. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
2:23
76. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
2:24
77. gb
SCOTT Jacob
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
78. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
79. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
2:25
80. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:26
81. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
2:28
82. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
2:29
83. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
2:30
84. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
An Post - Chain Reaction
2:31
85. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
2:32
86. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:34
87. gb
WOOD Oliver
Great Britain
-
88. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
An Post - Chain Reaction
2:35
89. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
90. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
2:37
91. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
92. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
93. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
2:39
94. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
2:40
95. be
WASTYN Emiel
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
96. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Great Britain
2:41
97. ie
SHAW Damien
An Post - Chain Reaction
2:42
98. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
NFTO
-
99. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:46
100. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
2:49
101. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:50
102. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
2:53
103. gb
APPLEBY Dale
NFTO
2:57
104. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
105. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:58
106. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
3:08
107. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
108. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
3:11
109. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Madison Genesis
3:12
110. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
3:13
111. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
3:17
112. au
HEPBURN Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
113. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
3:18
114. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:33
115. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
3:34
116. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Great Britain
4:52
DNS. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
27:22:33
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:38
3. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
1:02
5. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:21
6. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:26
7. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:48
8. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
1:52
9. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
2:08
10. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
2:32
11. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:48
12. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
3:58
13. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
4:23
14. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
5:18
15. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Great Britain
5:19
16. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
6:10
17. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
6:57
18. gb
LAMPIER Steven
JLT Condor
7:01
19. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:19
20. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
7:22
21. gb
BRADBURY Edmund
NFTO
8:25
22. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8:42
23. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
8:53
24. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
9:28
25. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
9:54
26. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
10:37
27. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:56
28. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11:00
29. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:23
30. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:31
31. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:10
32. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
13:39
33. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
13:46
34. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
13:48
35. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
14:46
36. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:11
37. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
15:45
38. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
17:09
39. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
17:28
40. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
18:10
41. es
TXURRUKA Amets
ORICA-BikeExchange
18:59
42. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
19:01
43. au
POWER Robert
ORICA-BikeExchange
21:36
44. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23:16
45. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
24:22
46. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
24:40
47. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
24:47
48. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
25:18
49. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
25:22
50. gb
SHAW James
Lotto Soudal
26:42
51. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27:32
52. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
27:52
53. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
28:21
54. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30:41
55. gb
STEWART Mark
Great Britain
31:08
56. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
31:10
57. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
31:14
58. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
31:24
59. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31:38
60. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
31:48
61. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
32:11
62. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
32:36
63. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
Great Britain
33:03
64. gb
SCOTT Jacob
An Post - Chain Reaction
33:06
65. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Great Britain
33:43
66. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
33:56
67. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
34:42
68. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
35:21
69. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
36:04
70. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
39:18
71. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
39:23
72. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
39:48
73. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
40:19
74. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
40:23
75. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
41:07
76. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
42:10
77. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
43:13
78. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
43:31
79. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
44:49
80. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
45:15
81. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
45:27
82. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
46:32
83. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
46:41
84. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
47:00
85. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
48:08
86. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
48:49
87. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
49:28
88. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
50:53
89. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
51:11
90. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
52:03
91. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
52:40
92. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
53:40
93. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Great Britain
53:41
94. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
53:49
95. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
NFTO
55:25
96. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
56:53
97. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
57:01
98. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
57:11
99. ie
SHAW Damien
An Post - Chain Reaction
57:22
100. gb
APPLEBY Dale
NFTO
58:15
101. gb
WOOD Oliver
Great Britain
59:37
102. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
An Post - Chain Reaction
59:45
103. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
1:00:18
104. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Madison Genesis
1:02:08
105. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:02:40
106. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
1:04:54
107. gb
STONES Liam
NFTO
1:04:58
108. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
1:07:02
109. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
1:07:11
110. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
1:08:34
111. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
1:09:06
112. gb
CRONSHAW Mathew
Madison Genesis
1:10:52
113. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
1:11:05
114. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:17:57
115. au
HEPBURN Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:27:16
116. be
WASTYN Emiel
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:36:25

Mountains Classification

1. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
00:00:00
2. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
3. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
5. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
NFTO
-
6. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
7. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
8. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
9. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
-
10. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
11. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
12. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
13. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
-
14. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
15. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
-
16. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
17. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
18. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
19. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
20. gb
CRONSHAW Mathew
Madison Genesis
-
21. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
-
22. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
23. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
24. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
26. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
27. be
WASTYN Emiel
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
28. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
29. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
30. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
31. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
32. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
-
34. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
35. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
36. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Great Britain
-
37. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
39. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
40. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
41. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
42. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
43. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
44. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
45. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
46. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-

Points Classification

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
00:00:00
2. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
3. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
4. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
5. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
6. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Great Britain
-
7. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
8. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
10. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
11. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
12. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
13. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
14. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
15. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
-
16. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
17. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
-
18. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
19. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
20. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
21. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
22. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
23. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
24. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
25. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
26. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
27. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
28. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
29. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
30. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
31. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
-
33. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
34. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
35. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
36. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
37. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
38. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
39. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Great Britain
-
40. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
41. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
42. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
43. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
44. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
45. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
-
46. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
47. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
-
48. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
49. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
50. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
51. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
52. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
53. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
-
54. gb
WOOD Oliver
Great Britain
-
55. gb
BRADBURY Edmund
NFTO
-
56. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
57. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Team Giant - Alpecin
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
82:18:57
2.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:24
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
2:07
4.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
9:13
5.
BMC Racing Team
13:05
6.
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:06
7.
JLT Condor
19:50
8.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20:25
9.
Movistar Team
20:42
10.
Bardiani - CSF
22:07
11.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
32:28
12.
Lotto Soudal
36:45
13.
One Pro Cycling
38:33
14.
Madison Genesis
38:38
15.
Team Wiggins
44:33
16.
Great Britain
55:38
17.
Dimension Data
57:48
18.
ORICA-BikeExchange
58:23
19.
Trek - Segafredo
1:05:20
20.
NFTO
1:21:00
21.
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:31:56