Tour of Britain

Stage 7b

: Bristol > Bristol

Saturday 10th September (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 90km


Stage Result

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
01:58:42
2. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
0:06
3. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
5. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
6. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
8. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
9. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
11. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
12. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
13. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
14. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
-
15. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
16. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
17. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
18. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
19. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
0:10
20. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
-
21. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Great Britain
-
22. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
23. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
24. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. gb
LAMPIER Steven
JLT Condor
-
26. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:14
27. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:16
28. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
0:29
29. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
30. gb
BRADBURY Edmund
NFTO
0:36
31. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
-
32. gb
STEWART Mark
Great Britain
-
33. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
34. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
35. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
36. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
37. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
38. es
TXURRUKA Amets
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
39. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
40. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
0:46
41. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:58
42. be
WASTYN Emiel
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:18
43. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
1:19
44. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Great Britain
1:21
45. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
46. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
Great Britain
-
47. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
1:33
48. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
49. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
50. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
51. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
-
52. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
53. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
54. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
55. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
56. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
57. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:13
58. gb
WOOD Oliver
Great Britain
2:33
59. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Great Britain
-
60. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
61. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
62. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
63. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
64. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
65. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
66. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
67. gb
SCOTT Jacob
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
68. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:04
69. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
3:13
70. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
71. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
72. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
73. gb
APPLEBY Dale
NFTO
-
74. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
75. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
3:28
76. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
77. gb
SHAW James
Lotto Soudal
-
78. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
NFTO
-
79. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
80. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
81. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
82. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
83. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
84. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
-
85. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
86. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
87. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
88. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
3:57
89. au
POWER Robert
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
90. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
4:01
91. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
92. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
93. au
HEPBURN Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
94. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
4:52
95. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:11
96. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:03
97. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
7:08
98. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
99. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
-
100. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
-
101. ie
SHAW Damien
An Post - Chain Reaction
8:31
102. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
103. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
104. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
105. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
9:10
106. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
107. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
108. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
109. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
-
110. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
111. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
-
112. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Madison Genesis
-
113. gb
CRONSHAW Mathew
Madison Genesis
-
114. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
-
115. gb
STONES Liam
NFTO
-
DNS. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-

General Classification

1. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
29:21:21
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
0:26
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:38
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
1:02
5. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:21
6. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:26
7. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:48
8. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
1:52
9. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
2:12
10. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
2:32
11. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:52
12. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
4:02
13. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
4:33
14. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Great Britain
5:23
15. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
5:41
16. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
6:10
17. gb
LAMPIER Steven
JLT Condor
7:05
18. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
7:36
19. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
7:54
20. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:11
21. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8:42
22. gb
BRADBURY Edmund
NFTO
8:55
23. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
9:25
24. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
9:54
25. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11:04
26. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
11:09
27. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:50
28. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:10
29. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:53
30. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
15:06
31. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
15:13
32. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:59
33. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
16:13
34. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
16:15
35. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
16:30
36. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
17:12
37. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
17:32
38. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:38
39. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
18:55
40. es
TXURRUKA Amets
ORICA-BikeExchange
19:31
41. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
19:33
42. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
19:37
43. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23:48
44. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
24:44
45. au
POWER Robert
ORICA-BikeExchange
25:27
46. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
25:30
47. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
25:49
48. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
27:45
49. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
28:22
50. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
28:37
51. gb
SHAW James
Lotto Soudal
30:04
52. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31:13
53. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
31:14
54. gb
STEWART Mark
Great Britain
31:38
55. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
56. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
32:16
57. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
Great Britain
34:18
58. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34:29
59. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
34:46
60. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
35:10
61. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
35:23
62. gb
SCOTT Jacob
An Post - Chain Reaction
35:33
63. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Great Britain
36:10
64. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
36:31
65. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
36:57
66. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
38:12
67. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
38:31
68. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
38:43
69. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
39:16
70. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
40:23
71. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
40:50
72. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
41:01
73. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
43:41
74. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
43:46
75. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
44:14
76. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
44:37
77. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
46:35
78. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
46:42
79. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
46:53
80. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48:37
81. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
49:27
82. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
51:07
83. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
52:11
84. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
52:35
85. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
53:20
86. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
54:30
87. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Great Britain
54:56
88. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
55:06
89. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
55:10
90. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
55:36
91. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55:56
92. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
56:31
93. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
56:47
94. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
NFTO
58:47
95. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
1:00:00
96. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
1:00:56
97. gb
APPLEBY Dale
NFTO
1:01:22
98. gb
WOOD Oliver
Great Britain
1:02:04
99. ie
SHAW Damien
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:05:47
100. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:06:15
101. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
1:07:20
102. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
1:08:01
103. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:08:10
104. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:11:05
105. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Madison Genesis
1:11:12
106. gb
STONES Liam
NFTO
1:14:02
107. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
1:16:06
108. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
1:16:15
109. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
1:17:38
110. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
1:18:10
111. gb
CRONSHAW Mathew
Madison Genesis
1:19:56
112. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
1:20:09
113. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:21:19
114. au
HEPBURN Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:31:11
115. be
WASTYN Emiel
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:37:37

Mountains Classification

1. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
00:00:00
2. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
3. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
5. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
NFTO
-
6. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
7. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
8. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
9. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
10. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
-
11. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
12. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
13. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
-
14. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
15. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
17. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
-
18. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
19. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
20. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
21. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
22. gb
CRONSHAW Mathew
Madison Genesis
-
23. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
-
24. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
25. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
26. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
27. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
28. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
30. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
31. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
32. be
WASTYN Emiel
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
33. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
34. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
36. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
37. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
-
39. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
40. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
41. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Great Britain
-
42. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
43. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
44. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
45. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
46. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
47. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
48. au
POWER Robert
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
49. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
50. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
51. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
52. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-

Points Classification

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
00:00:00
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
3. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
5. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
6. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
7. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
9. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Great Britain
-
10. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
11. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
14. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
16. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
17. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
18. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
19. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
-
20. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
21. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
-
22. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
23. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
24. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
25. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
26. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
27. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
28. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
29. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
30. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
-
31. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
32. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
34. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
35. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
36. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
37. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
38. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
39. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
40. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Great Britain
-
41. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
42. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
43. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
44. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
45. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
46. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
47. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
-
48. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
49. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
50. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
-
51. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
52. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
53. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
54. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
-
55. gb
WOOD Oliver
Great Britain
-
56. gb
BRADBURY Edmund
NFTO
-
57. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Team Giant - Alpecin
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
88:15:21
2.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
2:15
4.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
9:17
5.
BMC Racing Team
15:39
6.
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:00
7.
JLT Condor
21:21
8.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21:49
9.
Movistar Team
22:24
10.
Bardiani - CSF
23:43
11.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
34:03
12.
One Pro Cycling
41:27
13.
Lotto Soudal
41:34
14.
Madison Genesis
43:50
15.
Great Britain
57:27
16.
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:00:10
17.
Team Wiggins
1:00:43
18.
Dimension Data
1:04:02
19.
Trek - Segafredo
1:11:34
20.
NFTO
1:27:59
21.
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:35:58