Tour of China I

Final Classification

Friday 16th September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. it
BONUSI Raffaello
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
17:47:50
2. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
0:04
3. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
RTS - Monton Racing
0:10
4. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:28
5. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
0:31
6. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
0:32
7. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:34
8. ua
VASILYEV Maksym
Kolss BDC Team
-
9. no
WILMANN Frederik
ColoQuick CULT
0:36
10. ua
KASYANOV Oleksiy
Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team
0:40
11. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
0:52
12. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
0:58
13. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
0:59
14. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
1:01
15. au
MUDGWAY Luke
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
1:04
16. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
17. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
18. hk
CHOI Hiu Fung
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
19. by
SOBAL Yauhen
Minsk Cycling Club
-
20. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Terengganu Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
RTS - Monton Racing
-
3. nz
ZENOVICH Matthew
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
4. ua
TESLER Artem
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
5. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
6. ua
KASYANOV Oleksiy
Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team
-
7. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
8. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
9. it
BONUSI Raffaello
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
10. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
-
11. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
RTS - Monton Racing
-
12. kr
JANG Sun Jae
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
13. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
14. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
-
15. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
-
16. nl
RABOU Thomas
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
17. it
DE MARCHI Mattia
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
18. ke
KIPROTICH LANGAT Geffory
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
19. kz
TSOY Vladimir
Astana City
-
20. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
-

Points Classification

1. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
00:00:00
2. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
4. it
BONUSI Raffaello
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
5. nz
ZENOVICH Matthew
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
6. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
7. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
8. it
DE MARCHI Mattia
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
9. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
10. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
11. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
-
12. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
13. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
-
14. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
15. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
16. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
17. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
RTS - Monton Racing
-
18. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
19. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
20. cn
WANG Xin
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
-

Teams Classification

1.
ColoQuick CULT
53:25:20
2.
Kolss BDC Team
0:22
3.
Kenyan Riders Downunder
1:34
4.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
2:13
5.
RTS - Monton Racing
5:40
6.
Minsk Cycling Club
9:05
7.
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
9:22
8.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13:48
10.
Astana City
18:14
11.
Amore
26:46
12.
Terengganu Cycling Team
27:12
13.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
28:55
14.
Team Lvshan Landscape
36:29
15.
LX - IIBS Cycling team
39:49
16.
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
42:44
17.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
47:11
18.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
54:18
19.
Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team
1:00:28
20.
Rietumu - Delfin
1:07:15
21.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:44:52