Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour of China I

Stage 1

: Tianjin > Tianjin

Friday 9th September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 109.2km


Stage Result

1. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
02:13:29
2. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
3. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
4. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
5. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
6. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
7. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
8. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
ColoQuick CULT
-
9. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
-
10. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
11. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
12. ua
TESLER Artem
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
13. dk
BENDIXEN Louis
ColoQuick CULT
-
14. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
15. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
-
16. fr
VALOGNES Quentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
17. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
18. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
19. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
20. kz
TSOY Vladimir
Astana City
-

General Classification

1. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
02:13:16
2. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
0:07
3. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
0:09
4. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IIBS Cycling team
0:11
5. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
6. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
0:12
7. cn
MA Guangtong
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
8. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
0:13
9. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
10. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
11. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
12. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
ColoQuick CULT
-
13. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
-
14. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
15. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
16. ua
TESLER Artem
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
17. dk
BENDIXEN Louis
ColoQuick CULT
-
18. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
19. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
-
20. fr
VALOGNES Quentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-

Mountains Classification

1. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

Points Classification

1. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
00:00:00
2. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
3. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
4. ua
MALYNIVSKYI Vasyl
Kolss BDC Team
-
5. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
6. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
7. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
8. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
9. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
10. cn
MA Guangtong
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Astana City
06:40:27
2.
ColoQuick CULT
-
3.
Amore
-
4.
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
5.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
6.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
7.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
8.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
9.
Kolss BDC Team
-
10.
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
-
11.
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
12.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
13.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
14.
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
15.
Minsk Cycling Club
-
16.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
17.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
18.
Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team
-
19.
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
20.
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
21.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
22.
Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team
0:18