Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour of China I

Stage 2

: Weichang > Fengning

Saturday 10th September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 157.8km


Stage Result

1. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
03:40:40
2. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
3. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
4. by
RAMANAU Raman
Minsk Cycling Club
-
5. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
6. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
-
7. dk
BENDIXEN Louis
ColoQuick CULT
-
8. ua
TESLER Artem
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
9. it
GASPARRINI Rino
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
10. au
MUDGWAY Luke
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
11. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
12. ua
MALYNIVSKYI Vasyl
Kolss BDC Team
-
13. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team
-
14. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
15. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
16. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
17. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
18. fr
VALOGNES Quentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
19. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
20. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-

General Classification

1. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
05:53:46
2. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
0:17
3. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
4. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
5. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
0:18
6. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
0:19
7. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
8. cn
WANG Xin
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
-
9. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IIBS Cycling team
0:21
10. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
11. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
0:22
12. cn
MA Guangtong
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
13. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
0:23
14. dk
BENDIXEN Louis
ColoQuick CULT
-
15. ua
TESLER Artem
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
16. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
17. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
18. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
19. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
20. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. kz
TSOY Vladimir
Astana City
-
3. cn
WANG Xin
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
-
4. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

Points Classification

1. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
00:00:00
2. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
3. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
4. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
5. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
6. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
7. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
8. cn
WANG Xin
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
-
9. ua
MALYNIVSKYI Vasyl
Kolss BDC Team
-
10. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
11. by
RAMANAU Raman
Minsk Cycling Club
-
12. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
13. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
14. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
-
15. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
16. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
17. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
18. cn
MA Guangtong
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
19. kz
TSOY Vladimir
Astana City
-

Teams Classification

1.
Astana City
17:42:27
2.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
3.
ColoQuick CULT
-
4.
Amore
-
5.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
6.
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
7.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
8.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
9.
Kolss BDC Team
-
10.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
11.
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
12.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
13.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
14.
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
-
15.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
16.
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
17.
Minsk Cycling Club
-
18.
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
19.
Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team
-
20.
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
21.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
22.
Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team
2:02