Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Tour of China I

Stage 5

: Leshan > Leshan

Wednesday 14th September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 138.6km


Stage Result

1. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
03:02:18
2. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
3. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
4. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
5. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
6. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
7. ua
TESLER Artem
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
8. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
9. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
10. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
ColoQuick CULT
-
11. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
12. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
13. kz
ZHUMAKAN Alisher
Astana City
-
14. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS - Monton Racing
-
15. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
16. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team
-
17. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
18. lv
PERŠEVICS Davis
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
19. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
20. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. it
BONUSI Raffaello
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
15:31:13
2. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
0:04
3. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
RTS - Monton Racing
0:10
4. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:28
5. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
0:32
6. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:34
7. ua
VASILYEV Maksym
Kolss BDC Team
-
8. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
0:35
9. no
WILMANN Frederik
ColoQuick CULT
0:36
10. ua
KASYANOV Oleksiy
Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team
0:40
11. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
0:52
12. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
0:59
13. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
1:00
14. au
MUDGWAY Luke
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
1:04
15. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
16. hk
CHOI Hiu Fung
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
17. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
18. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
19. by
SOBAL Yauhen
Minsk Cycling Club
-
20. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Terengganu Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
RTS - Monton Racing
-
3. ua
TESLER Artem
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
4. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
5. ua
KASYANOV Oleksiy
Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team
-
6. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
7. nz
ZENOVICH Matthew
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
8. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
9. it
BONUSI Raffaello
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
10. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
-
11. kr
JANG Sun Jae
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
12. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
RTS - Monton Racing
-
13. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
-
14. nl
RABOU Thomas
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
15. it
DE MARCHI Mattia
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
16. ke
KIPROTICH LANGAT Geffory
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
17. kz
TSOY Vladimir
Astana City
-
18. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
-
19. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
20. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-

Points Classification

1. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
00:00:00
2. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
3. it
BONUSI Raffaello
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
4. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
5. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
6. nz
ZENOVICH Matthew
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
7. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
8. it
DE MARCHI Mattia
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
9. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
10. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
11. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
-
12. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
13. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
14. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
RTS - Monton Racing
-
15. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
-
16. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
17. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
18. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
19. cn
WANG Xin
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
-
20. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-

Teams Classification

1.
ColoQuick CULT
46:35:29
2.
Kolss BDC Team
0:22
3.
Kenyan Riders Downunder
1:34
4.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
2:13
5.
RTS - Monton Racing
5:45
6.
Minsk Cycling Club
7:43
7.
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
9:22
8.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10:21
9.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13:48
10.
Astana City
18:14
11.
Amore
26:46
12.
Terengganu Cycling Team
27:12
13.
Team Lvshan Landscape
27:39
14.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
28:55
15.
LX - IIBS Cycling team
39:49
16.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
42:27
17.
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
42:44
18.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
54:18
19.
Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team
1:00:07
20.
Rietumu - Delfin
1:05:22
21.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:32:35