Tour of China II

Final Classification

Sunday 25th September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12:27:11
2. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:16
3. nz
MUDGWAY Luke
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:20
4. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
0:23
5. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:28
6. nl
RABOU Thomas
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:29
7. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
0:30
8. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:34
9. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
0:36
10. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:39
11. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
0:40
12. nz
MILLER Nick
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
13. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
-
14. ua
MALYNIVSKYI Vasyl
Kolss BDC Team
0:42
15. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
16. by
AHIYEVICH Aleh
Minsk Cycling Club
0:43
17. lv
RUBLEVSKIS Aleksandrs
Rietumu - Delfin
0:44
18. es
GALARRETA David
Amore
0:45
19. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
20. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
0:46

Mountains Classification

1. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
00:00:00
2. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
-
3. nz
MUDGWAY Luke
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
4. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
5. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
6. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
-
7. nz
ZENOVICH Matthew
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-

Points Classification

1. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
00:00:00
2. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
4. nz
MUDGWAY Luke
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
5. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS - Monton Racing
-
6. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
7. it
GASPARRINI Rino
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
8. ua
VASILYEV Maksym
Kolss BDC Team
-
9. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
10. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
11. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
12. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
13. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
14. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
15. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
16. cn
WANG Xin
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
-
17. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
18. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
19. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
-
20. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
-

Teams Classification

1.
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
37:23:29
2.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:06
3.
Amore
0:13
4.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
0:17
5.
Kolss BDC Team
0:23
6.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
7.
ColoQuick CULT
0:31
8.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:38
9.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:46
10.
Astana City
0:50
11.
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
12.
Minsk Cycling Club
0:53
13.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:04
14.
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
-
15.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:08
16.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
1:11
17.
RTS - Monton Racing
1:21
18.
LX - IIBS Cycling team
1:30
19.
Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team
1:55
20.
Terengganu Cycling Team
2:19