Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Tour of China II

Prologue

: Hubei Olympic Center > Hubei Olympic Center

Sunday 18th September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 3.3km


Stage Result

1. nl
RABOU Thomas
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
00:04:08
2. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
0:01
3. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
ColoQuick CULT
-
4. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:02
5. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
6. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:03
7. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:04
8. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:05
9. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
10. au
MUDGWAY Luke
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
11. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
12. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
0:06
13. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
14. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
0:07
15. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
16. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
17. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
0:08
18. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
19. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS - Monton Racing
-
20. lv
RUBLEVSKIS Aleksandrs
Rietumu - Delfin
-

General Classification

1. nl
RABOU Thomas
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
00:04:08
2. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
0:01
3. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
ColoQuick CULT
-
4. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:02
5. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
6. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:03
7. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:04
8. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:05
9. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
10. au
MUDGWAY Luke
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
11. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
12. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
0:06
13. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
14. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
0:07
15. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
16. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
17. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
0:08
18. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
19. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS - Monton Racing
-
20. lv
RUBLEVSKIS Aleksandrs
Rietumu - Delfin
-

Teams Classification

1.
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
00:12:31
2.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:06
3.
ColoQuick CULT
0:09
4.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:11
5.
Amore
0:13
6.
Rietumu - Delfin
0:16
7.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
8.
Kolss BDC Team
0:23
9.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:27
10.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
11.
Astana City
0:28
12.
Minsk Cycling Club
0:31
13.
LX - IIBS Cycling team
0:33
14.
RTS - Monton Racing
0:37
15.
Team Novo Nordisk
0:41
16.
Team Lvshan Landscape
0:43
17.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:46
18.
Kenyan Riders Downunder
0:48
19.
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
0:56
20.
Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team
0:58
21.
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:22
22.
Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team
1:51