Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Tour of China II

Stage 1

: Yangxin > Yangxin

Monday 19th September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 121.6km


Stage Result

1. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
02:33:18
2. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3. it
GASPARRINI Rino
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
4. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
5. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
6. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
ColoQuick CULT
-
7. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team
-
8. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
9. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
10. by
RAMANAU Raman
Minsk Cycling Club
-
11. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
12. ua
TESLER Artem
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
13. ua
VASILYEV Maksym
Kolss BDC Team
-
14. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
15. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
16. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
17. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
-
18. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
19. ua
MALYNIVSKYI Vasyl
Kolss BDC Team
-
20. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
-

General Classification

1. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
02:37:22
2. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
0:03
3. nl
RABOU Thomas
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:04
4. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
5. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
ColoQuick CULT
0:05
6. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:06
7. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
8. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:07
10. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
0:09
11. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12. au
MUDGWAY Luke
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
13. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
14. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
0:10
15. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
16. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
17. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
0:11
18. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
-
19. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
20. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-

Mountains Classification

1. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
00:00:00
2. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-

Points Classification

1. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:00:00
2. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
3. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
4. it
GASPARRINI Rino
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
5. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
6. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
7. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
8. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
9. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
10. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
11. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
12. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-

Teams Classification

1.
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
07:52:25
2.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:06
3.
ColoQuick CULT
0:09
4.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:11
5.
Amore
0:13
6.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:16
7.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
8.
Kolss BDC Team
0:23
9.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
0:27
10.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
11.
Astana City
0:28
12.
Minsk Cycling Club
0:31
13.
LX - IIBS Cycling team
0:33
14.
RTS - Monton Racing
0:37
15.
Team Novo Nordisk
0:41
16.
Team Lvshan Landscape
0:43
17.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:46
18.
Kenyan Riders Downunder
0:48
19.
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
0:56
20.
Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team
0:58
21.
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:22