Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour of China II

Stage 2

: Shaoshan > Shaoshan

Wednesday 21st September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 127.8km


Stage Result

1. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS - Monton Racing
02:44:22
2. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
3. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
4. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
5. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
6. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
7. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
8. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
9. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
10. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team
-
11. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
12. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS - Monton Racing
-
13. kz
TSOY Vladimir
Astana City
-
14. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
15. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
-
16. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
17. nz
MILLER Nick
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
18. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
19. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
20. fr
VALOGNES Quentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-

General Classification

1. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
05:21:40
2. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS - Monton Racing
0:06
3. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:07
4. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
5. nl
RABOU Thomas
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:08
6. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
7. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
ColoQuick CULT
0:09
8. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:10
10. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:11
11. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:12
12. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
0:13
13. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
14. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
15. au
MUDGWAY Luke
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
16. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
17. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
0:14
18. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
-
19. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
20. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
0:15

Mountains Classification

1. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
00:00:00
2. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
3. au
MUDGWAY Luke
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
4. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
-
5. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-

Points Classification

1. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:00:00
2. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS - Monton Racing
-
3. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
4. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
5. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
6. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
7. it
GASPARRINI Rino
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
8. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
9. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
10. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
-
11. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
12. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
13. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
14. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
15. ua
VASILYEV Maksym
Kolss BDC Team
-
16. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
17. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
18. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
19. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
20. de
MERSEBURG Dominik
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-

Teams Classification

1.
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
16:05:31
2.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:06
3.
ColoQuick CULT
0:09
4.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:11
5.
Amore
0:13
6.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:16
7.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
8.
Kolss BDC Team
0:23
9.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
0:27
10.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
11.
Astana City
0:28
12.
Minsk Cycling Club
0:31
13.
LX - IIBS Cycling team
0:33
14.
RTS - Monton Racing
0:37
15.
Team Novo Nordisk
0:41
16.
Team Lvshan Landscape
0:43
17.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:46
18.
Kenyan Riders Downunder
0:48
19.
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
0:56
20.
Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team
0:58
21.
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:22