Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour of China II

Stage 3

: Liling > Liling

Thursday 22nd September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 116km


Stage Result

1. au
MUDGWAY Luke
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
02:35:05
2. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
4. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
5. ua
MALYNIVSKYI Vasyl
Kolss BDC Team
-
6. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
7. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
-
8. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
-
10. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
11. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
12. by
AHIYEVICH Aleh
Minsk Cycling Club
-
13. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
14. nz
MILLER Nick
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
15. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
16. nl
RABOU Thomas
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
17. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
18. ir
NEMATI Ali
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
0:04
19. ru
POPKOV Vitaliy
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
20. fr
FLORES-COUDERC Geraud
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
-

General Classification

1. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
07:56:48
2. au
MUDGWAY Luke
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
3. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:04
4. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
5. nl
RABOU Thomas
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:05
6. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
7. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
0:06
8. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:10
9. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
0:12
10. nz
MILLER Nick
Kenyan Riders Downunder
0:16
11. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
-
12. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
0:17
13. ua
MALYNIVSKYI Vasyl
Kolss BDC Team
0:18
14. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
15. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:19
16. by
AHIYEVICH Aleh
Minsk Cycling Club
-
17. lv
RUBLEVSKIS Aleksandrs
Rietumu - Delfin
0:20
18. es
GALARRETA David
Amore
0:21
19. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
20. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
0:22

Mountains Classification

1. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
00:00:00
2. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
3. au
MUDGWAY Luke
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
4. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
5. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
-
6. nz
ZENOVICH Matthew
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-

Points Classification

1. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:00:00
2. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
3. au
MUDGWAY Luke
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
4. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
5. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS - Monton Racing
-
6. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
7. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
8. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
10. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
11. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
12. it
GASPARRINI Rino
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
13. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
14. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
15. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
-
16. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
17. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
18. ua
VASILYEV Maksym
Kolss BDC Team
-
19. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
20. cn
WANG Xin
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
-

Teams Classification

1.
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
23:51:08
2.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:06
3.
Amore
0:13
4.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
0:17
5.
Kolss BDC Team
0:23
6.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
7.
ColoQuick CULT
0:31
8.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:33
9.
Kenyan Riders Downunder
0:37
10.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:38
11.
Astana City
0:50
12.
Minsk Cycling Club
0:53
13.
Team Lvshan Landscape
1:02
14.
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
1:04
15.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
16.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:08
17.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
1:11
18.
LX - IIBS Cycling team
1:17
19.
RTS - Monton Racing
1:21
20.
Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team
1:42
21.
Terengganu Cycling Team
2:06