Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour of China II

Stage 4

: Qingyuan > Qingyuan

Saturday 24th September (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 131.2km


Stage Result

1. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
02:44:12
2. it
GASPARRINI Rino
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
3. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
4. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS - Monton Racing
-
5. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
6. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
7. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
8. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
10. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
11. nz
MUDGWAY Luke
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
12. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
13. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
-
14. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
15. cn
ZHANG Shijin
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
-
16. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
-
17. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
18. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
ColoQuick CULT
-
19. kz
TSOY Vladimir
Astana City
-
20. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-

General Classification

1. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10:40:46
2. nz
MUDGWAY Luke
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:11
3. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
0:13
4. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:14
5. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:18
6. nl
RABOU Thomas
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:19
7. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
0:20
8. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:24
9. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
0:26
10. nz
MILLER Nick
Kenyan Riders Downunder
0:30
11. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
-
12. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
0:31
13. ua
MALYNIVSKYI Vasyl
Kolss BDC Team
0:32
14. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
15. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:33
16. by
AHIYEVICH Aleh
Minsk Cycling Club
-
17. lv
RUBLEVSKIS Aleksandrs
Rietumu - Delfin
0:34
18. es
GALARRETA David
Amore
0:35
19. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
20. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
0:36

Mountains Classification

1. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
00:00:00
2. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
-
3. nz
MUDGWAY Luke
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
4. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
5. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
6. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
-
7. nz
ZENOVICH Matthew
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-

Points Classification

1. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
00:00:00
2. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3. nz
MUDGWAY Luke
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
4. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS - Monton Racing
-
5. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
6. it
GASPARRINI Rino
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
7. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
8. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
9. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
10. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
12. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
13. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
14. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
15. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
16. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
17. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
-
18. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
19. ua
VASILYEV Maksym
Kolss BDC Team
-
20. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
32:03:44
2.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:06
3.
Amore
0:13
4.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
0:17
5.
Rietumu - Delfin
0:23
6.
Kolss BDC Team
-
7.
ColoQuick CULT
0:31
8.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:33
9.
Kenyan Riders Downunder
0:37
10.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:38
11.
Astana City
0:50
12.
Minsk Cycling Club
0:53
13.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:04
14.
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
-
15.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:08
16.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
1:11
17.
LX - IIBS Cycling team
1:17
18.
RTS - Monton Racing
1:21
19.
Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team
1:42
20.
Terengganu Cycling Team
2:06