Vuelta a España

Final Classification

Sunday 11th September (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
83:31:28
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1:23
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:08
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
4:21
5. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7:43
6. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
8:33
7. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
11:18
8. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
13:04
9. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
13:17
10. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:07
11. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
15:33
12. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
15:57
13. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
18:22
14. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
19:10
15. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
22:05
16. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
29:37
17. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
36:30
18. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38:38
19. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
40:29
20. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
42:26
21. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
44:27
22. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57:11
23. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
58:02
24. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
1:00:10
25. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
1:02:14
26. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:03:25
27. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:03:36
28. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
1:06:12
29. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:06:37
30. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:10:56
31. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:17:52
32. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:21:53
33. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:23:10
34. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:32:23
35. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
1:32:26
36. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:33:19
37. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1:34:11
38. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:36:38
39. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:38:27
40. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
1:39:52
41. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:42:12
42. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:42:48
43. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
1:46:35
44. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:47:15
45. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:50:00
46. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:50:34
47. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:51:05
48. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:51:11
49. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
1:55:15
50. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:00:07
51. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
2:00:20
52. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:04:20
53. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
2:04:34
54. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
2:05:38
55. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
2:07:24
56. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:15:41
57. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
2:20:54
58. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
2:27:28
59. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2:27:31
60. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
2:28:08
61. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:30:21
62. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
2:32:40
63. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
2:34:57
64. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:36:31
65. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
2:36:55
66. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
2:38:36
67. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:42:12
68. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
2:46:17
69. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
2:50:33
70. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
2:51:44
71. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
3:04:49
72. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:05:17
73. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:06:10
74. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
3:06:15
75. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
3:08:22
76. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:11:35
77. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
3:11:38
78. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:11:51
79. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
3:12:18
80. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
3:13:19
81. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
3:14:24
82. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
3:14:26
83. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
3:16:13
84. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
3:16:25
85. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
3:17:48
86. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:18:18
87. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:18:44
88. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:18:58
89. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
3:19:17
90. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3:19:18
91. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
3:19:21
92. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
3:20:26
93. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
3:20:55
94. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
3:21:32
95. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
3:23:23
96. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:23:49
97. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
3:23:51
98. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
3:24:31
99. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
3:27:22
100. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
3:27:45
101. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
3:31:12
102. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
3:31:18
103. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:32:41
104. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
3:33:39
105. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
3:34:16
106. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
3:34:56
107. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
3:35:23
108. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
3:37:19
109. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
3:38:33
110. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
3:38:58
111. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
3:43:34
112. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3:45:38
113. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
3:47:12
114. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
3:48:20
115. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
3:48:36
116. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
3:51:21
117. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:52:03
118. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
3:52:50
119. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:53:38
120. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
3:56:12
121. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
4:00:23
122. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:01:27
123. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:01:40
124. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
4:05:41
125. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:05:45
126. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
4:10:08
127. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:10:50
128. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
4:12:28
129. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:15:35
130. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
4:16:30
131. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:17:10
132. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
4:18:09
133. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:18:37
134. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
4:19:24
135. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:20:30
136. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
4:22:58
137. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:26:20
138. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:30:55
139. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
4:31:57
140. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:34:16
141. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
4:35:05
142. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
4:36:07
143. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:37:31
144. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
4:40:27
145. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
4:40:57
146. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
4:43:11
147. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
4:47:36
148. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
4:48:51
149. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
4:52:05
150. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
4:53:21
151. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
4:53:46
152. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
4:53:56
153. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
4:57:13
154. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
4:57:18
155. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
4:57:20
156. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
4:59:15
157. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
5:02:29
158. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
5:03:49
159. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:07:40

Mountains Classification

1. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
00:00:00
2. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
3. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
6. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
7. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
8. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
9. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
12. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
13. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
16. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
17. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
18. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
21. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
22. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
23. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
24. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
27. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
28. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
29. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
30. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
31. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
33. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
34. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
35. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
36. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
37. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
38. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
39. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
40. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
41. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
42. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
43. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
44. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
45. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
46. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
47. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
48. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
49. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
50. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
51. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
52. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
53. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
54. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
55. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
56. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
57. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
58. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
59. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
60. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
61. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
63. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
64. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
65. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
66. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Points Classification

1. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
4. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
5. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
6. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
8. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
9. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
10. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
11. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
12. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
13. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
14. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
16. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
18. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
19. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
22. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
23. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
25. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
26. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
27. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
28. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
29. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
30. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
31. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
32. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
33. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
34. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
35. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
36. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
37. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
38. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
39. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
40. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
41. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
42. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
43. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
44. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
45. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
46. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
47. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
48. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
49. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
50. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
52. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
53. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
54. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
55. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
56. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
57. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
58. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
59. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
60. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
62. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
63. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
64. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
65. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
66. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
67. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
68. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
69. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
70. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
71. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
72. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
73. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
74. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
76. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
77. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
78. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
79. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
249:48:23
2.
Movistar Team
4:43
3.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
22:44
4.
Team Katusha
35:19
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
35:30
6.
Astana Pro Team
56:22
7.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:04:57
8.
IAM Cycling
1:08:38
9.
Tinkoff
1:23:50
10.
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:33:00
11.
Team Sky
1:45:16
12.
Lotto Soudal
1:45:31
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:50:15
14.
Trek - Segafredo
2:02:03
15.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:52:24
16.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:04:33
17.
Lampre - Merida
4:20:00
18.
Dimension Data
5:26:17
19.
Bora-Argon 18
5:43:20
20.
FDJ
6:06:22
21.
Direct Energie
6:10:44
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:19:59