Vuelta a España

Stage 12

: Los Corrales de Buelna > Bilbao

Thursday 1st September (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 193.2km


Stage Result

1. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
04:31:43
2. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
4. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
5. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
6. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
9. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
10. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
11. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
13. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
14. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
15. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
16. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
17. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
19. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
21. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
22. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
23. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
24. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
25. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
26. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
27. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
28. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
29. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
30. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
31. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
32. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
33. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
34. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
35. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
36. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
37. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
38. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
39. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
40. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
41. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
42. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
43. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
0:05
44. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
45. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
0:18
46. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
1:19
47. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
48. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:56
49. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
50. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
51. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
52. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
4:27
53. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
54. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
55. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
5:56
56. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
5:59
57. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
7:14
58. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:41
59. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
60. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
61. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
62. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
63. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
64. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
65. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
66. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
67. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
68. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
69. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
70. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
9:14
71. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
72. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
73. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
74. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
75. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
77. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
9:17
78. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
12:10
79. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
80. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
81. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
82. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
83. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
84. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
85. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
86. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
87. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
88. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
89. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
90. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
91. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
92. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
93. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
94. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
95. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
96. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
97. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
98. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
99. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
100. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
101. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
102. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
103. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
104. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
105. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
106. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
107. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
108. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
12:24
109. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
13:58
110. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
111. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
15:44
112. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
113. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
19:25
114. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
115. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
116. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
117. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
118. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
119. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
120. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
121. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
122. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
123. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
124. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
125. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
126. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
127. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
128. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
129. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
130. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
131. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
132. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
133. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
134. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
135. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
136. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
137. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
138. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
139. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
140. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
141. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
142. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
143. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
144. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
145. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
146. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
147. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
148. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
149. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
150. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
151. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
152. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
153. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
154. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
155. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
156. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
157. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
158. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
159. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
160. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
161. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
162. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
163. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
164. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
165. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
166. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
167. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
168. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
169. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
29:37
170. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
171. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
29:43
DNF. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
DNF. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
OTL. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
57:14

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
46:53:31
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:54
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:05
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:34
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
3:08
6. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
3:09
7. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:25
8. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
3:34
9. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
3:45
10. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
3:56
11. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:03
12. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
5:38
13. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:44
14. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:55
15. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
6:30
16. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
6:59
17. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
7:50
18. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:53
19. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
8:22
20. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
9:22
21. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
9:29
22. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
10:21
23. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
10:22
24. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:25
25. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
12:04
26. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
13:05
27. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
15:54
28. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
16:21
29. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
17:48
30. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
20:39
31. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
21:12
32. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
21:19
33. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
22:11
34. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
23:35
35. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
23:39
36. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
24:03
37. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
24:39
38. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
25:50
39. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
25:59
40. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28:28
41. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
31:26
42. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
31:30
43. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
31:53
44. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
35:06
45. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43:13
46. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
43:45
47. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
44:18
48. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
45:10
49. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
48:03
50. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
50:38
51. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
51:12
52. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
51:19
53. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
53:02
54. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
54:45
55. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:00:55
56. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:01:15
57. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:02:45
58. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
1:03:39
59. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:05:25
60. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
1:06:12
61. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:06:15
62. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:06:22
63. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
1:08:18
64. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
1:11:58
65. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:12:11
66. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:12:26
67. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
1:13:05
68. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:16:21
69. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:16:24
70. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:16:28
71. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:16:30
72. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:17:22
73. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:18:08
74. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1:19:22
75. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
1:20:54
76. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
1:21:04
77. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
1:22:03
78. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:22:52
79. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
1:24:04
80. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:25:09
81. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
1:25:59
82. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
1:26:28
83. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
1:27:16
84. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:28:55
85. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:28:56
86. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:30:09
87. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
1:30:16
88. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:30:21
89. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:31:35
90. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:33:28
91. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
1:33:54
92. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
1:34:02
93. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:34:19
94. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
1:35:02
95. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
1:35:30
96. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
1:35:36
97. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
1:35:41
98. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
1:36:00
99. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
1:36:14
100. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:40:10
101. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:40:19
102. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1:40:27
103. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
1:41:09
104. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:42:00
105. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:42:52
106. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
1:44:00
107. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:45:27
108. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:45:30
109. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
1:45:54
110. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
1:47:47
111. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:48:55
112. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:49:13
113. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
1:50:19
114. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
1:50:34
115. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
1:50:45
116. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
1:51:53
117. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:52:18
118. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
1:52:55
119. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
1:54:19
120. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
1:55:35
121. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:55:42
122. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:56:01
123. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
1:56:11
124. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
1:56:22
125. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:57:07
126. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
1:58:03
127. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:58:42
128. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:59:13
129. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:00:53
130. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:01:27
131. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
2:02:28
132. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
2:04:27
133. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
2:04:42
134. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:06:21
135. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:07:34
136. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
2:08:26
137. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
2:12:19
138. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
2:12:51
139. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
2:13:33
140. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
2:13:48
141. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:14:58
142. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:15:27
143. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:15:30
144. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
2:18:03
145. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
2:18:27
146. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:19:57
147. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
2:20:41
148. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:20:57
149. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:23:15
150. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
2:23:52
151. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:24:37
152. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2:26:36
153. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
2:26:39
154. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:26:50
155. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:27:21
156. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:27:41
157. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
2:27:57
158. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
2:28:25
159. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
2:30:03
160. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:31:12
161. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:32:54
162. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
2:34:00
163. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
2:34:09
164. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
2:34:51
165. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
2:35:38
166. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
2:37:10
167. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
2:41:34
168. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:42:11
169. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:44:53
170. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
2:45:54
171. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
3:00:46

Mountains Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
3. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
4. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
6. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
8. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
9. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
10. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
11. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
13. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
16. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
17. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
18. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
19. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
21. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
22. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
23. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
24. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
26. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
27. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
28. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
29. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
30. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
31. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
32. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
33. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
34. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
35. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
36. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
37. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
38. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
39. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Points Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
4. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
7. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
8. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
9. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
10. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
12. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
13. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
14. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
15. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
16. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
17. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
18. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
21. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
22. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
23. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
24. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
27. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
28. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
29. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
30. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
32. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
33. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
34. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
35. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
36. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
38. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
39. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
40. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
41. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
42. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
43. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
44. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
46. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
47. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
48. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
49. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
50. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
52. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
53. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
54. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
55. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
56. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
57. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
58. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
59. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
61. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
62. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
63. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
64. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
65. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
66. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
67. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
68. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
69. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
70. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
71. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
72. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
73. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
74. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
75. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
76. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
77. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
78. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
79. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
80. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
81. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
82. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
83. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
84. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
85. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
86. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
87. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
88. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
89. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
90. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
91. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
92. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
93. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
94. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
139:45:22
2.
Team Sky
4:46
3.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8:51
4.
BMC Racing Team
10:38
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
11:27
6.
Astana Pro Team
24:30
7.
Etixx - Quick Step
25:23
8.
ORICA-BikeExchange
29:09
9.
IAM Cycling
29:41
10.
Team Katusha
30:10
11.
Lotto Soudal
51:13
12.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52:57
13.
Trek - Segafredo
54:06
14.
Tinkoff
59:01
15.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:04:28
16.
Dimension Data
1:27:26
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:29:13
18.
Bora-Argon 18
1:30:48
19.
Lampre - Merida
1:31:06
20.
Direct Energie
1:57:19
21.
FDJ
2:14:04
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:00:29