Vuelta a España

Stage 13

: Bilbao > Urdax-Dantxarinea

Friday 2nd September (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 213.4km


Stage Result

1. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
05:29:04
2. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
0:55
3. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
4. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
5. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
6. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
1:02
8. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:04
9. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
10. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:08
11. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:27
12. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
3:04
13. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
33:54
14. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
15. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
16. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
17. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
18. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
19. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
20. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
21. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
22. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
23. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
24. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
25. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
26. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
27. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
28. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
29. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
30. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
31. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
32. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
33. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
34. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
36. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
37. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
38. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
39. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
40. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
41. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
42. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
43. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
44. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
45. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
46. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
47. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
49. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
50. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
51. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
52. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
53. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
54. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
55. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
56. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
57. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
58. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
59. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
60. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
61. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
62. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
63. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
64. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
65. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
66. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
67. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
68. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
69. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
70. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
71. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
72. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
73. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
74. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
75. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
76. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
77. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
78. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
79. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
80. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
81. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
82. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
83. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
84. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
85. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
86. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
87. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
88. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
89. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
90. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
91. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
92. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
93. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
94. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
95. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
96. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
97. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
98. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
99. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
100. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
101. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
102. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
103. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
104. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
105. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
106. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
107. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
108. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
109. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
110. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
111. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
112. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
113. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
114. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
115. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
116. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
117. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
118. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
119. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
120. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
121. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
122. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
123. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
124. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
125. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
126. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
127. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
128. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
129. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
130. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
131. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
132. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
133. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
134. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
135. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
136. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
137. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
138. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
139. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
140. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
141. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
142. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
143. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
144. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
145. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
146. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
147. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
148. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
149. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
150. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
151. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
152. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
153. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
154. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
155. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
156. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
157. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
158. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
159. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
160. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
161. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
162. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
163. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
164. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
165. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
34:18
166. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
167. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
168. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
169. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
170. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNF. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
52:56:29
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:54
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:05
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:34
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
3:08
6. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
3:09
7. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:25
8. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
3:34
9. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
3:45
10. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
3:56
11. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:03
12. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
5:38
13. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:44
14. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:55
15. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
6:30
16. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
6:59
17. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
7:50
18. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:53
19. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
8:22
20. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
9:22
21. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
9:29
22. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
10:21
23. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
10:22
24. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:25
25. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
12:04
26. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
13:05
27. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
16:18
28. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
16:21
29. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
17:48
30. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
20:39
31. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
21:12
32. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
21:19
33. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
22:11
34. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
23:35
35. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
23:39
36. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
24:03
37. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
24:39
38. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
25:50
39. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
25:59
40. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28:28
41. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
31:26
42. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
31:30
43. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
31:53
44. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
35:06
45. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39:40
46. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43:13
47. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
43:19
48. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
43:45
49. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
44:18
50. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
45:10
51. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
48:03
52. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
50:38
53. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
51:12
54. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
51:19
55. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
53:02
56. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
54:45
57. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
1:00:51
58. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:00:55
59. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:01:15
60. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
1:02:36
61. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:02:45
62. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
1:03:06
63. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
1:03:39
64. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:05:25
65. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
1:06:12
66. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:06:15
67. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:06:22
68. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
1:08:18
69. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:10:02
70. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
1:11:58
71. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:12:11
72. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
1:13:04
73. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
1:13:05
74. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:16:21
75. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:16:28
76. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:16:30
77. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:17:22
78. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:18:08
79. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:18:14
80. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1:19:22
81. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
1:19:56
82. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
1:21:04
83. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
1:21:18
84. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
1:22:03
85. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:22:52
86. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
1:24:04
87. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:25:09
88. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
1:25:59
89. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
1:26:28
90. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
1:27:16
91. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:28:55
92. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:28:56
93. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:30:09
94. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
1:30:16
95. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:30:21
96. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:31:35
97. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:33:28
98. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
1:34:02
99. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:34:19
100. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
1:35:02
101. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
1:35:30
102. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
1:35:41
103. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
1:36:14
104. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
1:39:52
105. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:40:10
106. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:40:19
107. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1:40:27
108. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
1:41:09
109. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:42:00
110. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
1:44:00
111. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:45:27
112. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:45:30
113. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
1:47:47
114. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:48:55
115. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:49:13
116. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
1:50:19
117. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
1:50:34
118. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
1:50:45
119. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
1:51:53
120. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
1:54:19
121. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:55:14
122. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
1:55:35
123. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:55:42
124. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:56:01
125. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
1:56:11
126. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
1:56:22
127. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:57:07
128. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
1:58:03
129. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:58:42
130. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:59:13
131. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:00:53
132. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:01:27
133. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
2:02:28
134. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
2:04:27
135. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
2:04:42
136. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:06:21
137. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:07:58
138. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
2:08:26
139. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
2:12:19
140. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
2:13:33
141. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
2:13:48
142. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:14:58
143. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:15:27
144. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
2:18:03
145. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
2:18:27
146. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:19:57
147. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
2:20:41
148. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:20:57
149. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:23:15
150. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
2:23:52
151. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:25:01
152. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2:26:36
153. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
2:26:39
154. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:26:50
155. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:27:21
156. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
2:27:57
157. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
2:28:25
158. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
2:29:53
159. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
2:30:03
160. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:31:36
161. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:32:54
162. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
2:34:00
163. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
2:34:09
164. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
2:34:51
165. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
2:35:38
166. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
2:37:34
167. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
2:41:34
168. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:42:11
169. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:44:53
170. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
2:45:54

Mountains Classification

1. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
00:00:00
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
3. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
4. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
5. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
7. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
9. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
10. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
11. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
13. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
16. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
17. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
18. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
19. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
21. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
22. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
23. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
24. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
26. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
27. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
28. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
29. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
30. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
31. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
33. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
34. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
35. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
36. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
37. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
38. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
39. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
40. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
41. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
42. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
43. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
44. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
45. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Points Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
4. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
7. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
8. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
9. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
10. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
11. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
13. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
14. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
15. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
16. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
17. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
18. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
19. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
21. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
22. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
23. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
24. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
25. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
26. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
28. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
29. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
30. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
31. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
33. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
34. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
35. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
36. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
37. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
38. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
39. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
40. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
41. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
42. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
43. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
44. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
45. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
46. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
47. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
48. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
49. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
50. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
51. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
52. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
53. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
54. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
55. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
57. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
58. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
59. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
60. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
61. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
62. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
63. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
64. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
65. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
66. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
67. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
68. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
69. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
70. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
71. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
72. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
73. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
74. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
75. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
76. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
77. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
78. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
79. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
80. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
81. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
82. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
83. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
84. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
85. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
86. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
87. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
88. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
89. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
90. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
91. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
92. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
93. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
94. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
95. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
96. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
97. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
98. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
99. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
100. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
101. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
102. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
157:31:55
2.
Astana Pro Team
14:01
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
14:45
4.
IAM Cycling
19:03
5.
Team Katusha
19:32
6.
Movistar Team
22:21
7.
Team Sky
27:07
8.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
31:12
9.
AG2R La Mondiale
33:48
10.
Lotto Soudal
40:44
11.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42:32
12.
Tinkoff
48:23
13.
ORICA-BikeExchange
51:30
14.
Trek - Segafredo
1:16:27
15.
Lampre - Merida
1:19:33
16.
Bora-Argon 18
1:20:17
17.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:26:49
18.
Direct Energie
1:48:50
19.
Dimension Data
1:49:47
20.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:51:34
21.
FDJ
2:36:25
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:50:23