Vuelta a España

Stage 14

: Urdatx-Dantxarinea > Aubisque

Saturday 3rd September (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 196km


Stage Result

1. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
05:43:24
2. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
0:07
3. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
0:09
4. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:31
5. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:39
6. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
0:49
7. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:11
8. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:14
9. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
10. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:16
11. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:26
12. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:47
13. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
14. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
1:50
15. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
16. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:53
17. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:54
18. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
2:01
19. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
2:07
20. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
2:17
21. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:24
22. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:34
23. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
2:50
24. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
3:11
25. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
3:28
26. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
3:45
27. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
3:50
28. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:56
29. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
4:51
30. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
31. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
5:08
32. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
5:34
33. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
5:47
34. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
6:30
35. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
7:18
36. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
7:35
37. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
9:10
38. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
10:56
39. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
40. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
41. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
42. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
43. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
44. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
12:29
45. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
12:35
46. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
12:49
47. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
13:27
48. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
13:52
49. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
14:32
50. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
15:10
51. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
52. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
15:31
53. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:09
54. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
16:20
55. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
16:51
56. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
18:13
57. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
58. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
22:11
59. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
23:14
60. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
61. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
62. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
63. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
64. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
65. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
66. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
67. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
68. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
23:37
69. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
24:03
70. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
25:44
71. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
72. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
73. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
27:00
74. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
75. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
76. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
77. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
78. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
27:50
79. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
28:37
80. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
29:13
81. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:27
82. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
32:37
83. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
84. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
85. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
86. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
87. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
88. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
89. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
90. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
91. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
92. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
93. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
32:44
94. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
32:51
95. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33:04
96. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
33:13
97. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
33:32
98. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
99. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
34:08
100. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
101. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
34:25
102. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
34:49
103. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
36:49
104. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
38:41
105. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
106. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
107. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
108. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
109. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
110. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
111. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
112. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
113. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
114. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
115. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
116. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
117. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
118. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
119. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
120. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
121. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
122. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
123. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
124. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
125. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
126. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
127. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
128. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
129. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
130. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
131. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
132. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
133. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
134. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
135. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
136. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
137. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
138. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
139. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
140. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
39:10
141. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39:16
142. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
39:25
143. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
39:27
144. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
39:28
145. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
146. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
147. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
148. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
149. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
150. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
151. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
152. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
153. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
154. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
155. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
156. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
157. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
39:34
158. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
159. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
39:37
160. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
39:44
161. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
39:45
162. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
39:52
163. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
40:12
164. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
40:18
165. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
41:37
DNF. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
DNF. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
DNF. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
58:41:40
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:54
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:01
4. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:17
5. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
2:38
6. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
3:28
7. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
3:59
8. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:30
9. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
5:37
10. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
5:52
11. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
6:21
12. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:37
13. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:42
14. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
6:49
15. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
8:11
16. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
8:23
17. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
8:52
18. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
8:53
19. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
10:14
20. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:31
21. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
11:21
22. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
14:22
23. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
18:31
24. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
19:26
25. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
20:00
26. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
22:41
27. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
23:06
28. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
23:44
29. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
26:37
30. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
26:39
31. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
28:23
32. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28:35
33. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
30:10
34. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
31:29
35. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
35:43
36. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
37:45
37. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
40:54
38. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
42:21
39. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
43:38
40. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45:22
41. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
46:23
42. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
47:26
43. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
54:42
44. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
56:23
45. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
56:33
46. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
56:43
47. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
57:29
48. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
57:56
49. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:00:28
50. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:02:24
51. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:03:43
52. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:05:02
53. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:06:37
54. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:09:20
55. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:13:16
56. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:16:25
57. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:19:47
58. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:21:20
59. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1:25:10
60. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:25:37
61. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
1:25:46
62. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:27:32
63. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:27:42
64. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:31:39
65. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:32:01
66. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
1:37:11
67. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:37:12
68. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
1:38:32
69. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
1:39:08
70. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
1:39:30
71. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
1:40:00
72. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:40:27
73. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
1:41:18
74. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
1:42:04
75. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:43:32
76. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
1:43:50
77. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
1:44:01
78. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:47:11
79. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
1:47:25
80. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:47:28
81. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:47:43
82. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
1:48:18
83. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:49:07
84. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
1:49:59
85. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:50:22
86. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:51:01
87. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1:51:15
88. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
1:52:22
89. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
1:52:49
90. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:53:02
91. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
1:54:58
92. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:55:02
93. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:55:08
94. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:55:59
95. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
1:56:57
96. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
2:00:58
97. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:04:07
98. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
2:04:10
99. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:04:54
100. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
2:05:09
101. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
2:05:52
102. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
2:06:31
103. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:06:37
104. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:06:54
105. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:07:04
106. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:07:15
107. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
2:12:01
108. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
2:14:16
109. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
2:17:33
110. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
2:18:03
111. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
2:18:38
112. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
2:20:54
113. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:21:14
114. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
2:21:34
115. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
2:21:50
116. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
2:23:23
117. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
2:24:41
118. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2:25:49
119. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
2:27:28
120. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:29:32
121. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
2:29:34
122. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
2:31:13
123. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
2:32:08
124. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
125. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:32:36
126. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:32:38
127. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
2:33:52
128. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
2:35:44
129. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:36:07
130. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:39:08
131. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:39:15
132. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
2:40:08
133. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
2:41:21
134. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:44:02
135. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
2:45:54
136. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
2:46:13
137. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
2:49:13
138. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
2:51:45
139. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:51:52
140. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:52:56
141. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:53:59
142. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
2:55:21
143. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
2:55:44
144. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:55:51
145. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:56:51
146. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:57:40
147. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
2:58:31
148. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
3:00:46
149. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:00:56
150. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
3:03:30
151. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
3:04:02
152. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
3:04:15
153. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
3:05:19
154. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
3:06:02
155. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
3:06:57
156. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
3:08:24
157. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
3:09:48
158. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
3:11:56
159. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
3:11:58
160. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
3:12:32
161. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
162. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
3:15:15
163. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
3:18:28
164. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:19:05
165. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:21:47

Mountains Classification

1. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
00:00:00
2. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
3. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
5. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
6. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
7. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
8. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
9. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
10. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
12. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
15. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
19. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
20. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
21. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
23. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
24. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
25. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
26. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
27. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
28. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
29. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
30. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
31. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
32. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
33. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
34. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
35. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
36. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
37. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
38. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
39. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
40. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
41. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
42. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
43. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
44. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
45. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
46. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
47. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
48. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
49. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
50. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Points Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
3. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
4. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
5. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
8. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
10. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
11. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
12. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
13. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
14. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
17. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
18. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
19. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
20. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
21. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
22. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
23. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
25. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
26. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
27. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
28. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
29. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
30. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
32. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
33. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
34. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
35. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
36. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
37. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
38. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
39. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
40. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
41. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
42. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
43. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
44. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
45. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
46. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
47. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
48. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
49. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
51. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
52. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
53. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
54. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
55. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
56. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
57. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
59. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
60. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
62. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
63. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
64. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
65. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
66. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
67. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
68. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
69. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
71. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
72. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
73. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
74. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
75. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
76. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
77. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
78. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
79. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
80. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
81. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
82. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
83. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
84. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
85. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
86. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
87. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
88. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
89. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
90. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
91. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
92. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
93. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
94. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
95. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
96. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
97. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
98. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
99. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
100. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
101. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
102. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
174:49:59
2.
Team Sky
25:46
3.
Astana Pro Team
-
4.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
28:24
5.
Movistar Team
29:13
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
33:08
7.
Etixx - Quick Step
39:07
8.
Team Katusha
39:36
9.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42:23
10.
IAM Cycling
42:48
11.
Lotto Soudal
59:23
12.
Tinkoff
1:05:27
13.
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:08:45
14.
Trek - Segafredo
1:21:02
15.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:11:13
16.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:17:22
17.
Bora-Argon 18
2:31:22
18.
Direct Energie
2:46:20
19.
Lampre - Merida
2:47:02
20.
Dimension Data
3:10:50
21.
FDJ
3:28:17
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:54:31