Vuelta a España

Stage 15

: Sabiñánigo > Sallent de Gállego. Aramon Formigal

Sunday 4th September (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 118.5km


Stage Result

1. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
02:54:30
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:03
3. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
0:25
4. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
0:28
5. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
0:31
6. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:34
7. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:53
8. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
1:16
9. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:53
10. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1:59
11. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
2:10
12. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
13. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
14. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
15. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
2:31
16. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
17. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
2:37
18. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
2:40
19. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
2:45
21. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:47
22. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
2:49
23. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
25. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
3:00
26. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
27. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:05
28. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
3:16
29. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
30. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:24
31. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
4:38
32. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
5:13
33. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
5:53
34. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
6:10
35. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
10:12
36. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
37. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
38. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
39. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
40. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
42. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
43. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
14:07
44. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
15:41
45. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
46. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
47. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
49. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
19:01
50. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
51. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
52. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
53. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
54. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
55. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
56. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
57. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
58. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
59. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
60. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
61. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
62. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
63. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
64. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
65. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
66. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
67. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
68. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
69. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
70. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
21:12
71. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
24:48
72. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
41:32
73. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
46:54
74. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
53:54
75. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
76. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
77. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
78. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
79. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
80. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
81. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
82. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
83. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
84. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
85. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
86. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
88. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
89. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
90. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
91. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
92. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
93. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
94. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
95. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
96. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
97. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
98. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
99. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
100. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
101. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
102. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
103. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
104. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
105. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
106. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
107. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
108. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
109. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
110. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
111. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
112. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
113. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
114. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
115. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
116. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
117. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
118. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
119. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
120. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
121. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
122. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
123. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
124. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
125. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
126. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
127. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
128. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
129. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
130. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
131. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
132. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
133. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
134. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
135. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
136. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
137. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
138. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
139. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
140. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
141. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
142. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
143. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
144. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
145. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
146. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
147. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
148. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
149. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
150. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
151. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
152. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
153. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
154. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
155. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
156. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
157. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
158. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
159. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
160. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
161. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
162. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
163. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
164. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
DNS. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
61:36:07
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
3:37
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:57
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
4:02
5. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
5:07
6. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
6:12
7. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
6:43
8. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7:17
9. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
7:23
10. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
7:39
11. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
8:05
12. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:45
13. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:09
14. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
11:06
15. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
11:44
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
12:48
17. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
13:55
18. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
17:25
19. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
19:57
20. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
22:48
21. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
31:53
22. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:54
23. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
32:56
24. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
37:38
25. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
40:49
26. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
42:13
27. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48:14
28. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
48:36
29. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
53:39
30. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
55:06
31. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
56:35
32. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:02:08
33. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:02:39
34. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:02:42
35. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
1:02:50
36. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:04:28
37. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
1:07:44
38. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:10:42
39. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:12:28
40. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:12:39
41. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:16:52
42. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:17:00
43. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
1:17:03
44. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:17:41
45. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:22:20
46. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:22:39
47. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:22:47
48. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
1:24:07
49. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
1:25:26
50. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:26:40
51. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:29:00
52. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1:29:40
53. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:34:42
54. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:35:20
55. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:36:18
56. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:37:04
57. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
1:44:50
58. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:46:36
59. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
1:50:20
60. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:50:28
61. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:50:30
62. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
1:54:52
63. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:58:59
64. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:59:16
65. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:59:31
66. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
1:59:37
67. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:03:17
68. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
2:06:45
69. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
2:14:02
70. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:14:06
71. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
2:14:12
72. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:21:39
73. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:25:41
74. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:25:58
75. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:26:08
76. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
2:31:08
77. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:31:09
78. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
2:32:29
79. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
2:33:27
80. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
2:33:57
81. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
2:35:15
82. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
2:37:42
83. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
2:37:47
84. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
2:37:58
85. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
2:39:07
86. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
2:39:58
87. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
2:40:54
88. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:41:08
89. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
2:41:22
90. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2:41:25
91. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
2:41:40
92. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
2:42:15
93. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
2:42:21
94. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:42:51
95. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
2:43:04
96. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
2:43:56
97. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:44:19
98. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
2:44:49
99. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
2:44:58
100. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
2:45:12
101. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
2:46:19
102. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
2:46:46
103. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:46:59
104. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:48:36
105. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:49:56
106. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
2:50:49
107. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
2:52:56
108. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
2:54:55
109. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:58:04
110. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
2:58:07
111. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:58:51
112. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
2:59:06
113. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
2:59:49
114. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
3:00:28
115. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
3:01:12
116. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
3:04:58
117. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
3:05:58
118. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
3:08:13
119. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:10:56
120. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
3:11:30
121. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
3:12:00
122. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:15:11
123. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:15:31
124. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:16:44
125. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
3:18:38
126. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
3:19:46
127. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
3:21:25
128. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
3:22:34
129. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
3:25:10
130. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:26:05
131. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
3:26:35
132. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
3:29:41
133. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:30:04
134. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:33:05
135. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:33:12
136. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
3:35:18
137. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:37:59
138. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
3:40:10
139. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
3:43:10
140. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:43:48
141. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
3:45:42
142. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:46:53
143. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:47:56
144. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
3:49:18
145. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
3:49:41
146. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:49:48
147. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
3:52:28
148. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
3:54:43
149. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:54:53
150. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
3:57:59
151. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
3:58:12
152. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
3:59:16
153. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
3:59:59
154. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
4:00:54
155. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
4:02:21
156. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
4:03:45
157. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
4:05:53
158. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
4:05:55
159. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
4:06:29
160. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
161. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
4:09:12
162. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
4:12:25
163. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:13:02
164. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:15:44

Mountains Classification

1. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
00:00:00
2. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
3. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
5. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
6. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
7. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
8. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
9. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
11. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
13. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
16. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
19. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
20. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
21. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
23. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
24. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
25. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
26. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
27. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
28. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
29. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
30. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
31. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
32. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
33. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
34. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
35. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
36. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
37. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
38. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
39. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
40. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
41. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
42. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
43. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
44. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
45. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
46. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
47. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
48. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
49. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
50. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
51. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
52. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Points Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
3. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
4. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
6. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
7. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
8. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
9. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
10. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
15. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
16. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
17. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
18. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
19. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
21. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
22. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
23. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
25. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
26. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
27. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
28. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
29. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
30. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
31. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
32. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
33. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
34. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
35. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
36. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
37. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
38. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
39. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
40. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
41. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
42. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
43. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
44. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
45. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
46. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
47. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
49. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
50. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
51. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
52. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
53. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
54. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
55. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
56. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
57. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
58. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
59. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
60. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
62. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
183:43:06
2.
Movistar Team
24:20
3.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
24:50
4.
Team Katusha
37:02
5.
Astana Pro Team
38:25
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
39:08
7.
Etixx - Quick Step
45:42
8.
IAM Cycling
1:15:17
9.
Tinkoff
1:16:48
10.
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:22:49
11.
Lotto Soudal
1:27:28
12.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:32:45
13.
Trek - Segafredo
1:41:03
14.
Team Sky
1:54:15
15.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:49:11
16.
Lampre - Merida
3:17:37
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:52:29
18.
Dimension Data
4:03:37
19.
Bora-Argon 18
4:28:34
20.
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:00:38
21.
FDJ
5:06:56
22.
Direct Energie
5:18:25