Vuelta a España

Stage 16

: Alcañiz > Peñíscola

Monday 5th September (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 156.4km


Stage Result

1. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
03:21:18
2. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
3. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
4. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
6. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
7. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
8. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
9. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
10. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
11. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
12. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
0:02
13. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
15. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
16. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
18. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
20. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
21. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
22. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
23. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
24. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
26. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
27. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
28. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
29. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
30. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
31. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
32. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
33. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
34. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
35. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
36. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
37. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
38. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
39. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
40. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
41. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
43. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
44. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
45. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
47. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
48. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
49. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
50. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
51. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
0:10
52. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
53. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
0:13
54. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
55. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:18
56. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
57. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
0:20
58. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
59. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
60. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
62. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
64. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
65. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
66. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
67. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
69. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
70. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
71. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
72. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
73. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:29
74. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
0:32
75. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
76. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
77. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
78. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
79. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
80. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
81. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
82. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
83. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
0:39
84. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
0:45
85. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
86. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
87. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
88. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
89. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
90. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
91. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
92. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
93. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
94. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
95. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
96. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
97. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
0:52
98. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:05
99. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
100. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
1:07
101. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
1:15
102. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
103. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
1:17
104. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
1:37
105. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
0:02
106. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:45
107. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
2:01
108. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
2:26
109. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
110. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
2:47
111. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:59
112. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
3:13
113. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
3:22
114. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
115. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
116. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
117. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
118. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
119. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
3:27
120. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:35
121. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
122. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
123. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
124. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
125. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
126. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
3:38
127. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
4:26
128. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
129. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
4:35
130. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
131. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
132. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
133. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
134. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
135. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
136. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
137. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
138. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
139. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
140. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
141. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
142. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
143. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
144. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
145. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
146. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
147. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
148. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
149. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
150. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
151. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
152. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
153. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
154. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
155. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
156. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
157. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
158. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
159. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
160. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
161. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
162. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
4:45
163. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
164. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
64:57:27
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
3:37
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:57
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
4:02
5. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
5:07
6. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
6:12
7. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
6:43
8. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7:17
9. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
7:23
10. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
7:39
11. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
8:05
12. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:45
13. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:09
14. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
11:06
15. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
11:44
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
12:48
17. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
14:13
18. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
17:41
19. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
20:15
20. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
22:48
21. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
31:53
22. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:54
23. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
32:56
24. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
40:02
25. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
41:07
26. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
46:46
27. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48:31
28. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
53:09
29. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
53:57
30. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
55:06
31. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:00:11
32. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:02:57
33. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03:08
34. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:03:12
35. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:04:46
36. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:06:51
37. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:11:45
38. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
1:12:17
39. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:12:39
40. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:13:09
41. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:16:52
42. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:17:30
43. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:18:11
44. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
1:21:36
45. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:23:24
46. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:24:22
47. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:24:44
48. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
1:26:06
49. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
1:26:09
50. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:26:58
51. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:32:20
52. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1:33:00
53. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:35:00
54. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:35:20
55. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:36:45
56. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:37:34
57. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
1:45:08
58. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:50:09
59. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:51:00
60. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
1:53:40
61. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
1:55:00
62. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:55:01
63. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:59:31
64. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
2:02:10
65. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
2:03:02
66. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:03:47
67. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
2:03:49
68. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
2:11:18
69. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:14:49
70. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
2:17:45
71. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
2:18:45
72. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:26:22
73. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:28:55
74. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:30:14
75. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:30:41
76. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
2:32:29
77. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
2:34:17
78. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:34:29
79. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
2:34:40
80. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
2:34:41
81. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
2:38:28
82. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
2:38:30
83. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
2:39:25
84. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
2:39:48
85. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
2:40:41
86. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
2:41:12
87. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
2:41:51
88. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
2:42:05
89. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:42:11
90. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
2:42:15
91. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
92. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
2:43:22
93. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
2:43:54
94. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:44:19
95. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2:45:49
96. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
2:46:46
97. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
2:46:54
98. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:47:15
99. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:47:24
100. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:48:54
101. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
2:49:19
102. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
2:49:22
103. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
2:49:45
104. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:50:39
105. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
2:50:52
106. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
2:51:32
107. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
2:52:56
108. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
2:58:05
109. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
2:59:28
110. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:59:34
111. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
2:59:47
112. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
3:00:28
113. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
3:01:20
114. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:02:37
115. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3:03:39
116. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
3:05:56
117. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
3:08:56
118. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
3:09:31
119. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
3:12:00
120. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
121. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:15:29
122. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:16:14
123. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:16:44
124. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:18:31
125. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
3:21:23
126. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
3:22:38
127. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
3:23:06
128. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
3:27:07
129. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
3:27:18
130. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
3:28:43
131. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
3:29:39
132. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:30:38
133. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:33:05
134. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:33:12
135. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:34:37
136. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
3:35:16
137. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:38:17
138. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
3:40:10
139. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
3:43:10
140. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
3:45:42
141. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:46:53
142. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:47:21
143. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:47:56
144. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
3:49:39
145. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
3:52:16
146. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
3:53:49
147. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:54:21
148. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
3:55:58
149. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:56:06
150. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
3:59:57
151. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
4:02:32
152. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
4:02:45
153. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
4:03:04
154. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
4:03:49
155. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
4:05:27
156. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
4:05:53
157. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
4:07:00
158. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
4:08:18
159. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
4:09:04
160. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
4:11:02
161. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
162. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
4:14:00
163. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:15:38
164. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:16:35

Mountains Classification

1. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
00:00:00
2. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
3. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
5. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
6. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
7. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
8. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
9. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
12. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
13. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
16. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
19. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
20. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
21. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
23. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
24. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
25. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
26. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
27. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
28. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
29. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
30. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
31. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
32. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
33. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
34. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
35. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
36. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
37. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
38. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
39. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
40. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
41. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
42. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
43. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
44. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
45. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
46. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
47. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
48. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
49. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
50. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
51. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
52. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
53. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
54. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Points Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
3. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
4. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
6. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
7. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
9. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
10. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
11. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
15. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
16. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
17. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
18. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
19. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
21. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
22. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
23. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
24. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
25. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
27. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
28. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
29. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
30. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
31. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
32. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
33. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
34. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
35. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
36. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
37. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
38. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
39. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
40. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
41. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
42. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
43. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
44. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
45. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
47. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
48. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
49. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
51. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
52. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
53. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
54. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
55. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
56. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
57. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
58. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
59. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
60. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
61. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
62. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
63. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
64. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
193:47:04
2.
Movistar Team
24:22
3.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
25:10
4.
Team Katusha
37:02
5.
Astana Pro Team
39:03
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
39:10
7.
Etixx - Quick Step
45:42
8.
IAM Cycling
1:16:00
9.
Tinkoff
1:16:50
10.
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:22:51
11.
Lotto Soudal
1:27:47
12.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:32:47
13.
Trek - Segafredo
1:41:03
14.
Team Sky
1:56:13
15.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:49:13
16.
Lampre - Merida
3:21:55
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:53:16
18.
Dimension Data
4:05:00
19.
Bora-Argon 18
4:30:00
20.
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:02:24
21.
FDJ
5:07:12
22.
Direct Energie
5:19:53