Vuelta a España

Stage 17

: Castellón > Llucena. Camins del Penygolosa

Wednesday 7th September (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 177.5km


Stage Result

1. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
04:34:38
2. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
0:06
3. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:11
4. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:14
5. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
0:16
6. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
0:29
7. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:48
8. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
0:57
9. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:02
10. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
1:04
11. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:10
12. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
1:21
13. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
1:24
14. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:31
15. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:34
16. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:37
17. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:39
18. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
1:49
19. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
2:17
20. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:28
21. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
2:33
22. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:41
23. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
3:09
24. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
3:27
25. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
26. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
27. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
28. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
4:05
29. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
4:15
30. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
4:16
31. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:18
32. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
4:20
33. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:23
34. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
35. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
4:25
36. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
4:27
37. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:31
38. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:44
39. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
4:56
40. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:59
41. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
5:00
42. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
5:10
43. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
5:27
44. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
45. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
5:29
46. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
5:57
47. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
48. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:19
49. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
6:23
50. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
7:02
51. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:05
52. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
53. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
7:39
54. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
55. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7:59
56. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
57. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
8:15
58. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
8:46
59. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:54
60. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
8:57
61. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
62. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
63. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
9:02
64. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
9:32
65. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
9:53
66. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:55
67. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
9:57
68. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
10:07
69. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
10:11
70. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
71. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
10:22
72. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
10:29
73. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
10:37
74. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
75. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
11:11
76. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
11:14
77. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
11:19
78. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
11:33
79. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11:48
80. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
81. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
82. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
83. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
84. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
11:57
85. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:13
86. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
87. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
12:15
88. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
89. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
90. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
12:23
91. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:31
92. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
13:14
93. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
94. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
95. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
96. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
97. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
13:29
98. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:37
99. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
100. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:40
101. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
102. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:52
103. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
104. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
105. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
14:17
106. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
14:22
107. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
108. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
14:25
109. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
14:27
110. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
111. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
112. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
14:33
113. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
14:40
114. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
14:44
115. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
14:54
116. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
117. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
14:59
118. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
119. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
120. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
15:15
121. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
15:18
122. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
123. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
15:26
124. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
15:28
125. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
15:32
126. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
15:35
127. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
128. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
129. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
15:41
130. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:44
131. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
132. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
15:55
133. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
16:29
134. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
16:32
135. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
16:47
136. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
17:03
137. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
17:18
138. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
139. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
17:28
140. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
141. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
142. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
17:33
143. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
144. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
145. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
146. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
147. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
17:42
148. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
149. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
150. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18:09
151. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
18:15
152. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
153. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
154. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
155. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
156. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
18:56
157. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:32
158. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
19:40
159. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
19:53
160. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
20:24
161. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
24:29
DNF. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
DNS. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
69:35:32
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
3:37
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:57
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
4:02
5. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
6:03
6. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7:34
7. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
8:12
8. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8:13
9. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
8:28
10. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
8:52
11. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
9:03
12. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:02
13. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11:13
14. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
11:44
15. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
12:32
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
13:48
17. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
15:56
18. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
20:11
19. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
24:50
20. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
29:36
21. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
30:33
22. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
32:16
23. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34:46
24. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
47:04
25. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
47:39
26. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
49:28
27. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50:03
28. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
56:44
29. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
59:27
30. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
1:05:26
31. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
1:06:23
32. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:06:47
33. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
1:07:56
34. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:08:24
35. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:08:27
36. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
1:16:29
37. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:18:42
38. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:19:37
39. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:19:44
40. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:19:49
41. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:22:27
42. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:24:00
43. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:24:19
44. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:25:17
45. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
1:29:02
46. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1:29:20
47. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:30:08
48. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:30:32
49. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
1:30:41
50. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
1:31:23
51. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:33:24
52. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:33:25
53. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:34:21
54. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:35:50
55. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:39:10
56. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:43:21
57. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
1:51:13
58. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:58:30
59. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:59:06
60. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:59:40
61. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
2:00:20
62. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:01:57
63. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:03:22
64. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
2:09:06
65. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:11:03
66. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:12:24
67. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
2:13:51
68. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
2:16:42
69. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
2:16:48
70. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
2:16:53
71. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
2:28:45
72. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:29:28
73. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:36:09
74. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
2:36:41
75. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
2:37:42
76. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:39:05
77. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
2:39:47
78. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:41:06
79. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:41:41
80. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
2:42:16
81. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:42:50
82. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
2:43:27
83. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
2:44:44
84. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
2:44:56
85. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
2:45:35
86. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
2:46:47
87. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
2:47:24
88. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
2:47:26
89. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:47:55
90. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:48:39
91. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
2:49:05
92. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:49:45
93. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
2:51:52
94. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:51:56
95. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
2:52:02
96. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
2:52:10
97. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
2:52:16
98. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
2:53:18
99. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:56:06
100. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
101. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
2:56:32
102. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
2:56:41
103. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
2:58:37
104. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
2:59:19
105. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
3:01:34
106. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
3:05:07
107. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:06:29
108. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
3:07:02
109. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
3:07:12
110. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
111. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
3:10:08
112. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
3:10:13
113. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3:12:27
114. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:14:09
115. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
3:17:47
116. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
3:19:18
117. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
3:19:51
118. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
3:21:05
119. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
3:22:13
120. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
3:24:14
121. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
3:26:15
122. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:28:19
123. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:28:56
124. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:29:01
125. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:30:11
126. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
3:33:56
127. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
3:37:28
128. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
3:39:06
129. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
3:39:43
130. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:40:51
131. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:41:53
132. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:42:16
133. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
3:42:44
134. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:43:23
135. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
3:48:36
136. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:49:56
137. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:51:53
138. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
3:54:16
139. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
3:55:18
140. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:57:18
141. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:58:53
142. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
4:02:08
143. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
4:06:36
144. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:07:23
145. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
4:08:29
146. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
4:08:37
147. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
4:10:13
148. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
4:15:16
149. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
4:15:32
150. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
4:16:51
151. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
4:17:41
152. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
4:19:28
153. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
4:20:59
154. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
4:22:29
155. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
156. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
4:22:33
157. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
4:23:52
158. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
4:25:03
159. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
4:28:01
160. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:30:41
161. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:31:43

Mountains Classification

1. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
00:00:00
2. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
3. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
6. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
7. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
8. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
9. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
12. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
13. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
14. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
16. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
17. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
18. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
20. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
22. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
23. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
24. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
25. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
26. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
27. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
28. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
29. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
30. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
31. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
32. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
33. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
34. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
35. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
36. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
37. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
38. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
39. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
40. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
41. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
42. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
43. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
44. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
45. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
46. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
47. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
48. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
49. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
50. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
51. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
52. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
53. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
54. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
55. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
56. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
57. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
58. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
59. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
60. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Points Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
3. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
4. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
6. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
7. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
9. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
10. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
11. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
16. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
17. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
19. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
20. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
21. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
22. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
23. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
24. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
25. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
26. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
27. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
28. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
29. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
30. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
31. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
32. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
33. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
34. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
35. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
36. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
37. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
38. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
39. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
40. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
41. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
42. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
43. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
44. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
45. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
46. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
47. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
48. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
49. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
50. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
51. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
52. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
53. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
55. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
56. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
57. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
58. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
59. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
60. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
61. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
62. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
63. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
64. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
65. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
66. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
67. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
68. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
69. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
207:42:14
2.
Movistar Team
19:30
3.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
30:34
4.
Team Katusha
36:47
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
38:16
6.
Astana Pro Team
41:16
7.
Etixx - Quick Step
54:51
8.
IAM Cycling
1:07:33
9.
Tinkoff
1:16:48
10.
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:24:52
11.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:34:26
12.
Lotto Soudal
1:35:40
13.
Trek - Segafredo
1:50:30
14.
Team Sky
1:55:35
15.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:45:23
16.
Lampre - Merida
3:33:40
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:57:17
18.
Dimension Data
4:19:24
19.
Bora-Argon 18
4:37:40
20.
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:22:10
21.
FDJ
5:25:54
22.
Direct Energie
5:34:24