Vuelta a España

Stage 18

: Requena > Gandía

Thursday 8th September (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 200.6km


Stage Result

1. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
04:54:31
2. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
3. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
4. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
5. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
6. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
8. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
10. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
11. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
14. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
17. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
18. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
20. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
21. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
22. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
23. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
24. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
25. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
26. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
27. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
28. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
29. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
30. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
31. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
32. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
33. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
34. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
35. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
37. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
38. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
39. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
41. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
42. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
43. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
44. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
46. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
47. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
48. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
49. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
50. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
51. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
52. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
53. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
54. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
55. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
56. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
57. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
58. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
59. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
60. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
61. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
62. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
63. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
0:10
65. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
0:14
66. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
0:15
67. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
68. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
69. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
70. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
71. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
72. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
73. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
74. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
75. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
76. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
77. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
78. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
79. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
80. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
81. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
82. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
83. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
84. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
85. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
86. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
87. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
88. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
89. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
90. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
91. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
92. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
93. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
94. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
0:21
95. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
96. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
0:24
97. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
0:26
98. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
0:28
99. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
0:30
100. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
0:43
101. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
102. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
103. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:46
104. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
0:54
105. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:14
106. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
107. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:49
108. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
109. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
110. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
111. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
112. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
113. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
114. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
115. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
116. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
117. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
118. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
119. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
120. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
121. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
2:30
122. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
2:32
123. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
2:40
124. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
125. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
126. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
127. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:42
128. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
2:45
129. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
3:24
130. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
131. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
132. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
133. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
134. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
135. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
136. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
137. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:27
138. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
4:04
139. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
140. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
141. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
142. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
143. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
144. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
5:32
145. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
146. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
147. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
148. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
149. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
150. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
151. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
152. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
153. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
154. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
155. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
156. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
157. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
158. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
159. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
160. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
161. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
74:30:03
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
3:37
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:57
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
4:02
5. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
6:03
6. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7:34
7. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
8:12
8. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8:13
9. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
8:28
10. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
8:52
11. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
9:03
12. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:02
13. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11:13
14. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
11:44
15. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
12:32
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
13:48
17. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
15:56
18. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
20:11
19. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
24:50
20. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
29:36
21. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
30:33
22. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
34:05
23. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34:46
24. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
47:39
25. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
48:53
26. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50:03
27. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
51:17
28. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
59:42
29. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:00:08
30. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
1:06:23
31. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:07:02
32. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
1:07:56
33. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
1:08:11
34. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:08:24
35. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:08:42
36. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
1:16:29
37. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:19:49
38. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:21:26
39. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:22:27
40. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:23:08
41. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:24:14
42. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:24:15
43. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:24:19
44. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1:29:35
45. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:30:23
46. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:30:32
47. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:30:47
48. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
1:30:56
49. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
1:31:42
50. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:33:24
51. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:33:40
52. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:36:10
53. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
1:36:55
54. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:39:54
55. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:40:59
56. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:45:10
57. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
1:51:27
58. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:59:21
59. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
2:00:19
60. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
2:02:09
61. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
2:02:20
62. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:03:37
63. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:03:46
64. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
2:09:06
65. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:11:03
66. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:12:39
67. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
2:17:06
68. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
2:17:55
69. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
2:19:25
70. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
2:20:12
71. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
2:29:06
72. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:35:00
73. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
2:36:41
74. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
2:37:57
75. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
2:40:02
76. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:40:54
77. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:41:21
78. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:41:41
79. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
2:42:16
80. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
2:45:16
81. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:45:32
82. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:45:42
83. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
2:47:24
84. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
2:47:41
85. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:48:10
86. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
2:49:00
87. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
2:49:20
88. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:49:22
89. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
2:49:27
90. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:50:00
91. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
2:50:16
92. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
2:51:07
93. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
2:52:02
94. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
2:52:07
95. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
2:52:10
96. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:52:11
97. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
2:52:16
98. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
2:53:33
99. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:56:06
100. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
2:57:09
101. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
2:58:37
102. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
3:00:36
103. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
3:01:38
104. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
3:02:43
105. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
3:04:04
106. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:06:44
107. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
3:06:56
108. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
3:07:02
109. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
3:07:12
110. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
111. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
3:10:08
112. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
3:10:13
113. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3:15:51
114. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
3:17:47
115. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:19:41
116. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
3:20:45
117. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
3:21:07
118. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
3:21:35
119. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
3:24:14
120. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
3:26:16
121. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
3:26:30
122. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:29:02
123. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:29:16
124. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:31:36
125. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
3:34:17
126. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:35:43
127. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
3:37:28
128. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
3:39:58
129. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:41:53
130. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
3:42:44
131. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:43:02
132. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
3:44:38
133. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:46:23
134. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
3:48:36
135. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:48:55
136. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:49:46
137. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
3:54:16
138. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:55:17
139. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
3:55:18
140. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:00:07
141. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
4:02:23
142. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:02:50
143. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
4:06:36
144. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
4:08:25
145. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
4:08:37
146. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
4:10:56
147. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:12:55
148. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
4:15:26
149. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
4:17:56
150. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
4:18:56
151. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
4:20:59
152. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
4:22:23
153. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
4:22:52
154. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
4:23:43
155. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
4:24:18
156. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
4:25:18
157. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
4:28:01
158. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
159. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
4:28:05
160. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:31:37
161. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:34:08

Mountains Classification

1. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
00:00:00
2. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
3. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
6. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
7. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
8. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
9. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
12. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
13. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
14. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
16. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
17. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
18. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
20. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
22. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
23. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
24. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
25. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
26. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
27. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
28. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
29. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
30. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
31. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
32. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
33. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
34. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
35. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
36. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
37. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
38. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
39. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
40. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
41. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
42. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
43. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
44. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
45. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
46. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
47. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
48. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
49. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
50. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
51. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
52. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
53. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
54. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
55. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
56. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
57. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
58. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
60. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
61. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
62. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
63. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Points Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
3. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
4. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
6. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
8. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
9. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
10. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
11. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
15. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
16. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
18. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
19. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
20. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
22. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
23. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
24. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
25. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
26. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
27. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
28. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
29. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
30. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
31. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
32. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
33. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
34. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
35. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
36. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
37. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
38. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
39. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
40. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
41. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
42. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
43. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
44. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
45. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
47. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
48. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
49. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
50. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
51. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
52. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
53. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
54. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
55. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
57. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
58. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
59. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
60. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
61. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
62. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
63. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
64. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
65. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
66. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
67. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
68. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
69. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
70. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
71. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
72. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
222:25:47
2.
Movistar Team
19:30
3.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
30:49
4.
Team Katusha
36:47
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
38:16
6.
Astana Pro Team
41:16
7.
Etixx - Quick Step
54:51
8.
IAM Cycling
1:07:33
9.
Tinkoff
1:16:48
10.
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:24:52
11.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:34:26
12.
Lotto Soudal
1:35:40
13.
Trek - Segafredo
1:50:30
14.
Team Sky
1:55:50
15.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:45:38
16.
Lampre - Merida
3:34:16
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:57:47
18.
Dimension Data
4:20:22
19.
Bora-Argon 18
4:38:21
20.
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:22:53
21.
FDJ
5:27:43
22.
Direct Energie
5:34:49