Vuelta a España

Stage 19 (ITT)

: Xàbia > Calp

Friday 9th September (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 37km


Stage Result

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
00:46:33
2. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
0:44
3. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:24
4. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
1:26
5. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:47
6. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:51
7. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:54
8. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
1:57
9. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
1:58
10. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2:10
11. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:16
12. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
2:30
13. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
2:33
14. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
2:38
15. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
2:40
16. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
2:47
17. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
2:50
18. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:51
19. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
2:56
20. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
3:02
21. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:04
23. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
3:07
24. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:13
25. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:18
26. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
3:19
27. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
3:20
28. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
3:30
29. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
3:35
30. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
3:36
31. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
3:44
32. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:45
33. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
3:49
34. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
35. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
3:54
36. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
3:57
37. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:59
38. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
4:01
39. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
4:06
40. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
4:14
41. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
4:19
42. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:20
43. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
44. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:25
46. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
4:34
47. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
48. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
4:45
49. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
4:50
50. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
4:56
51. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
5:03
52. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:04
53. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
5:08
54. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
5:12
55. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
5:14
56. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:17
57. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
5:19
58. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
5:20
59. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
5:24
60. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
5:26
61. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:28
62. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
5:30
63. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
5:32
64. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
65. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:33
66. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:40
67. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:44
68. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
5:48
69. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
5:49
70. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
5:54
71. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
72. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
73. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
6:01
74. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
6:02
75. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
6:03
76. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
6:06
77. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
78. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
6:08
79. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
6:10
80. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:11
81. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
82. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
6:12
83. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
6:13
84. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
6:15
85. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
6:16
86. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
87. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
6:21
88. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
89. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
6:23
90. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
6:24
91. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
92. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
6:28
93. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
6:29
94. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:34
95. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
96. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
6:35
97. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
6:37
98. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
6:38
99. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
6:45
100. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:46
101. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
102. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:47
103. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
104. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
6:48
105. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
106. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
107. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:51
108. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
109. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
6:57
110. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
111. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
6:58
112. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
7:05
113. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
7:06
114. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:13
115. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
7:14
116. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
117. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
7:15
118. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
7:18
119. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
120. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7:23
121. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:25
122. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
7:29
123. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
7:30
124. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
7:34
125. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
7:36
126. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
7:44
127. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
7:54
128. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:58
129. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
130. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
8:02
131. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:06
132. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
133. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
8:09
134. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
8:12
135. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
136. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:14
137. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
138. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
8:17
139. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
8:19
140. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:21
141. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
142. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
8:23
143. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
8:24
144. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
8:27
145. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:31
146. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
8:34
147. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
148. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
8:35
149. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
150. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
8:38
151. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
8:44
152. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:58
153. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
9:02
154. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
9:04
155. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
9:18
156. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
157. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
9:32
158. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
9:37
159. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
9:41
160. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
9:50
161. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11:05

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
75:18:52
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1:21
3. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
3:43
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:54
5. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7:12
6. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
7:32
7. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
10:01
8. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
10:07
9. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
10:11
10. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11:14
11. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:04
12. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
12:25
13. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
12:30
14. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
13:18
15. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
14:22
16. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14:25
17. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
20:15
18. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
21:14
19. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
26:48
20. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
31:21
21. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
32:06
22. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39:48
23. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
40:06
24. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
53:35
25. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
54:04
26. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54:34
27. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
54:43
28. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
59:36
29. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
59:43
30. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
1:06:05
31. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
1:10:00
32. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:11:02
33. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
1:12:32
34. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:12:50
35. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:12:59
36. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:19:54
37. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
1:20:02
38. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:26:00
39. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
40. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:26:13
41. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:27:23
42. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:28:21
43. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:28:33
44. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
1:31:27
45. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:34:13
46. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:34:31
47. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:35:23
48. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:35:54
49. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:36:32
50. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
51. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1:36:37
52. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
1:37:47
53. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:40:07
54. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
1:40:33
55. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:41:44
56. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:48:48
57. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
1:56:41
58. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
2:02:23
59. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2:03:43
60. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:05:50
61. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
2:05:52
62. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:06:54
63. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
2:07:35
64. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
2:10:44
65. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:14:48
66. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:17:59
67. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
2:18:12
68. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
2:22:04
69. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
2:24:17
70. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
2:25:28
71. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
2:35:24
72. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
2:40:36
73. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:41:05
74. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:41:29
75. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
2:42:02
76. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
2:44:34
77. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
2:47:50
78. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:48:03
79. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
2:48:05
80. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
2:49:02
81. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:49:06
82. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
2:50:11
83. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
2:51:14
84. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:51:20
85. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
2:51:29
86. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:52:01
87. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
2:53:35
88. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:53:52
89. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
2:54:16
90. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:54:21
91. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:54:30
92. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:55:39
93. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
2:56:09
94. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
2:56:24
95. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
2:56:53
96. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
2:57:38
97. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
2:57:44
98. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:00:01
99. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
3:00:18
100. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3:00:35
101. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
3:02:47
102. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
3:03:23
103. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
3:03:32
104. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
3:06:13
105. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:08:53
106. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
3:09:02
107. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
3:10:05
108. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
3:10:28
109. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
3:11:08
110. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
3:11:55
111. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
3:14:45
112. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
3:15:10
113. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
3:19:50
114. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3:20:33
115. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
3:23:24
116. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
3:24:23
117. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
3:24:32
118. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:24:59
119. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
3:26:16
120. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
3:28:48
121. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:29:50
122. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
3:32:24
123. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:34:24
124. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:35:14
125. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
3:36:35
126. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:40:40
127. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
3:41:28
128. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
3:46:20
129. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:46:26
130. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:47:02
131. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
3:48:40
132. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
3:50:45
133. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:52:05
134. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
3:53:17
135. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:54:45
136. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:54:59
137. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
3:55:36
138. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
3:59:10
139. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:01:15
140. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
4:06:52
141. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:07:08
142. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:07:28
143. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
4:11:17
144. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
4:12:19
145. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:12:26
146. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
4:13:04
147. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
4:15:28
148. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
4:19:10
149. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
4:19:23
150. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
4:23:46
151. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
4:24:13
152. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
4:28:16
153. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
4:28:41
154. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
4:29:11
155. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
4:30:09
156. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
4:30:31
157. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
4:31:52
158. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
4:32:13
159. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
4:32:32
160. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:37:46
161. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:37:52

Mountains Classification

1. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
00:00:00
2. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
3. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
6. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
7. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
8. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
9. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
12. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
13. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
14. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
16. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
17. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
18. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
20. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
22. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
23. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
24. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
25. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
26. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
27. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
28. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
29. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
30. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
31. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
32. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
33. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
34. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
35. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
36. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
37. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
38. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
39. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
40. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
41. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
42. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
43. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
44. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
45. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
46. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
47. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
48. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
49. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
50. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
51. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
52. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
53. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
54. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
55. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
56. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
57. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
58. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
60. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
61. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
62. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
63. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Points Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
4. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
5. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
6. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
8. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
9. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
10. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
11. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
15. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
16. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
18. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
19. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
20. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
22. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
23. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
24. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
25. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
26. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
27. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
28. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
29. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
30. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
31. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
32. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
33. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
34. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
35. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
36. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
37. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
38. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
39. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
40. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
41. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
42. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
43. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
44. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
45. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
46. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
47. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
48. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
49. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
50. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
51. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
52. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
53. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
54. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
55. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
56. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
57. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
59. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
60. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
61. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
62. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
63. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
64. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
65. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
66. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
67. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
68. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
69. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
70. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
71. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
72. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
73. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
74. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
224:56:20
2.
Movistar Team
14:26
3.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
32:39
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
38:14
5.
Astana Pro Team
-
6.
Team Katusha
39:57
7.
Etixx - Quick Step
52:52
8.
IAM Cycling
1:05:29
9.
Tinkoff
1:16:40
10.
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:26:50
11.
Lotto Soudal
1:36:26
12.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:40:06
13.
Trek - Segafredo
1:47:53
14.
Team Sky
1:51:21
15.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:54:50
16.
Lampre - Merida
3:43:02
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:55:57
18.
Dimension Data
4:29:08
19.
Bora-Argon 18
4:46:11
20.
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:22:25
21.
FDJ
5:31:06
22.
Direct Energie
5:38:00