Vuelta a España

Stage 20

: Benidorm > Alto de Aitana. Escuadrón Ejército del Aire

Saturday 10th September (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 193.2km


Stage Result

1. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
05:19:41
2. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
0:02
3. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
0:17
4. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:40
5. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:03
6. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:28
7. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:02
8. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
3:01
9. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:17
10. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
4:03
11. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
4:05
12. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:34
13. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
4:41
14. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
5:04
15. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
5:10
16. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
5:28
17. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
5:38
18. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:49
19. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
5:53
20. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
5:58
21. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
22. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
23. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:06
24. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
25. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
6:37
26. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:40
27. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
7:00
28. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
7:06
29. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
9:23
30. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
9:35
31. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
9:55
32. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
34. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11:33
35. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
11:44
36. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
12:26
37. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
38. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
39. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
12:35
40. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
13:45
41. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
16:11
42. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
43. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
16:27
44. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
45. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
17:09
46. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
17:16
47. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
21:35
48. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
49. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
24:13
50. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
25:45
51. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
25:46
52. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
27:21
53. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:51
54. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
55. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
56. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
57. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
58. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
59. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
60. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
61. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
62. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
63. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
64. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
65. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
66. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
67. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
68. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
69. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
70. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
71. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
72. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
73. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
74. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
75. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
76. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
77. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
78. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
79. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
80. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
81. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
82. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
83. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
84. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
85. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
86. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
87. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
88. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
89. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
90. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
91. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
92. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
93. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
94. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
95. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
96. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
97. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
98. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
99. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
100. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
101. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
102. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
103. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
104. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
105. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
106. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
107. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
108. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
109. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
110. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
111. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
112. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
113. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
114. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
115. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
116. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
117. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
118. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
119. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
120. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
121. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
122. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
123. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
124. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
125. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
126. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
127. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
128. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
129. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
130. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
131. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
132. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
133. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
134. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
135. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
136. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
137. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
138. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
139. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
140. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
141. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
142. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
28:24
143. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
28:36
144. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
29:03
145. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
29:27
146. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
147. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
148. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
149. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
150. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
29:32
151. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
29:48
152. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
31:26
153. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
154. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
155. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
31:29
156. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:55
157. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
158. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
32:52
159. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:51
DNF. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
DNS. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
80:42:36
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1:23
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:08
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
4:21
5. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7:43
6. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
8:33
7. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
11:18
8. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
13:04
9. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
13:17
10. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:07
11. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
15:33
12. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
15:57
13. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
18:22
14. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
19:10
15. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
22:05
16. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
29:37
17. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
36:30
18. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38:13
19. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
40:29
20. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
42:01
21. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
44:27
22. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
56:08
23. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57:11
24. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
59:27
25. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
1:02:14
26. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:02:36
27. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:03:36
28. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:05:03
29. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
1:05:47
30. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:10:56
31. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:17:52
32. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:21:53
33. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:23:10
34. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:32:02
35. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:32:23
36. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
1:32:26
37. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1:33:14
38. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
1:36:20
39. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:36:38
40. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:38:27
41. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:41:34
42. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:42:12
43. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
1:46:10
44. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:46:37
45. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:48:43
46. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:49:48
47. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:50:34
48. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:51:11
49. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
1:55:15
50. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:59:42
51. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
2:00:20
52. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
2:03:17
53. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:03:55
54. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
2:04:21
55. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
2:05:32
56. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:14:24
57. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
2:20:29
58. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
2:26:11
59. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
2:26:51
60. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2:27:31
61. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:29:38
62. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
2:31:23
63. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
2:34:32
64. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
2:35:44
65. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:36:31
66. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
2:37:19
67. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:41:47
68. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
2:45:52
69. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
2:49:16
70. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
2:50:27
71. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:04:11
72. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
3:04:24
73. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:04:53
74. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
3:05:50
75. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
3:08:22
76. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:10:18
77. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
3:11:38
78. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:11:51
79. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
3:11:53
80. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
3:12:54
81. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
3:13:59
82. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
3:14:26
83. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
3:15:02
84. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
3:15:08
85. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
3:15:49
86. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
3:17:23
87. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:17:40
88. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
3:18:04
89. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3:18:07
90. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:18:09
91. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:18:18
92. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
3:19:57
93. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
3:20:12
94. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
3:20:41
95. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
3:21:32
96. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
3:23:02
97. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:23:49
98. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
3:24:06
99. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
3:26:05
100. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
3:27:20
101. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
3:27:44
102. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
3:30:01
103. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:32:41
104. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
3:32:50
105. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
3:34:16
106. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
3:34:56
107. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
3:35:29
108. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
3:37:19
109. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
3:38:33
110. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
3:38:58
111. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
3:43:38
112. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3:44:21
113. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:46:41
114. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
3:47:12
115. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
3:48:11
116. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
3:48:20
117. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
3:50:04
118. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
3:52:36
119. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:53:38
120. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
3:56:12
121. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:58:12
122. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
4:00:23
123. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:00:38
124. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:04:28
125. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
4:05:16
126. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
4:10:08
127. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:10:50
128. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
4:12:28
129. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:14:18
130. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
4:14:33
131. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:15:53
132. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
4:17:05
133. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:18:33
134. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:18:47
135. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
4:19:24
136. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
4:22:58
137. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:25:03
138. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
4:30:40
139. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:30:56
140. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:32:01
141. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
4:35:05
142. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
4:36:07
143. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:36:14
144. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
4:40:27
145. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
4:40:57
146. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
4:43:11
147. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
4:46:36
148. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
4:47:34
149. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
4:52:04
150. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
4:52:05
151. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
4:52:29
152. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
4:52:59
153. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
4:55:09
154. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
4:56:01
155. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
4:56:16
156. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
4:59:15
157. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
4:59:55
158. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
5:01:34
159. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:07:40

Mountains Classification

1. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
00:00:00
2. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
3. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
6. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
7. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
8. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
9. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
12. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
13. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
16. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
17. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
18. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
21. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
22. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
23. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
24. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
27. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
28. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
29. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
30. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
31. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
33. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
34. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
35. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
36. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
37. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
38. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
39. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
40. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
41. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
42. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
43. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
44. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
45. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
46. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
47. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
48. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
49. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
50. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
51. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
52. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
53. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
54. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
55. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
56. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
57. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
58. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
59. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
60. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
62. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
63. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
64. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
65. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
66. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Points Classification

1. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
4. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
5. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
6. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
8. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
9. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
10. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
11. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
12. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
13. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
16. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
17. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
19. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
20. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
22. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
23. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
24. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
25. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
26. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
27. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
28. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
29. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
30. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
31. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
32. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
33. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
34. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
35. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
36. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
37. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
38. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
39. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
40. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
41. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
42. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
43. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
44. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
45. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
46. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
47. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
48. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
49. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
51. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
52. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
53. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
54. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
55. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
56. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
57. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
58. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
59. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
61. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
62. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
63. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
64. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
65. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
66. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
67. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
68. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
69. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
70. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
71. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
72. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
73. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
74. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
75. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
241:21:47
2.
Movistar Team
4:43
3.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
22:44
4.
Team Katusha
35:19
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
35:30
6.
Astana Pro Team
56:22
7.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:04:57
8.
IAM Cycling
1:08:38
9.
Tinkoff
1:23:50
10.
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:33:00
11.
Team Sky
1:45:02
12.
Lotto Soudal
1:45:31
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:50:15
14.
Trek - Segafredo
2:02:03
15.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:51:59
16.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:04:33
17.
Lampre - Merida
4:18:18
18.
Dimension Data
5:26:17
19.
Bora-Argon 18
5:43:20
20.
FDJ
6:06:22
21.
Direct Energie
6:10:19
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:19:34