Vuelta a España

Stage 21

: Las Rozas > Madrid

Sunday 11th September (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 104.1km


Stage Result

1. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
02:48:52
2. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
3. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
5. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
7. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
9. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
10. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
11. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
12. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
13. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
14. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
15. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
16. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
18. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
20. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
21. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
22. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
23. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
24. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
25. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
27. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
28. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
29. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
30. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
31. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
32. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
33. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
34. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
35. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
36. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
37. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
38. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
39. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
40. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
41. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
42. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
43. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
44. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
45. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
46. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
47. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
48. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
49. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
50. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
51. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
52. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
53. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
54. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
55. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
57. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
58. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
59. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
60. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
61. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
62. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
63. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
64. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
65. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
66. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
67. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
68. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
69. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
70. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
71. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
73. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
0:14
74. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
75. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
76. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
0:25
77. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
78. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
79. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
80. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
81. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
82. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
83. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
84. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
85. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
86. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
87. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
88. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
89. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
91. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
92. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
93. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
94. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
95. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
96. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
0:38
97. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
0:43
98. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
99. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
0:49
100. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
101. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
102. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
103. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
104. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
0:57
105. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
106. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
1:00
107. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
1:04
108. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
109. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
110. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:06
111. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:11
112. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
113. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
114. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:17
115. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
116. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
117. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
118. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
119. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
120. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
121. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
122. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
123. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
124. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
125. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
126. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
127. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
128. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
129. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
130. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
131. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
132. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
133. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
134. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
135. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
136. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
137. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
138. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
139. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
140. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
141. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
142. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
143. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
144. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
145. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:34
146. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:52
147. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:54
148. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:57
149. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
150. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:04
151. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:15
152. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
153. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
2:34
154. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
3:28
155. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
156. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
157. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
158. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
3:32
159. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
5:22